2019 Milwaukee Bay Offshore Series
MYC and SSYC |

MBOS 1 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 4:44:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
52592   Return to Sender   -48   Andrew Dillon    SSYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
888   Hooligan   -12   Joel Carroll    MYC   5   5   1   11  
2  
3  
38005   Manitou   21   Terence McMahon
Patricia McMahon  
MYC   7   2   3   12  
3  
4  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke
David F Radtke  
MYC   8   3   4   15  
4  
5  
50631   Rogue   51   Peter Engel    SSYC   6   4   6   16  
5  
6  
US64   Just One More   36   Spencer Thomason    MYC   4   7   8   19  
6  
7  
50593   Tango in Blue   21   Richard Trisco    SSYC   15/DNC   6   5   26  
7  
8  
50288   Timberwolf   51   James Stearns
Charles Ashby  
SSYC   9   9   9   27  
8  
9  
25424   Bounder   51   Jim Kelly
Cheryl Kelly  
SSYC   15/DNC   8   7   30  
9  
10  
51543   Triumvirate   3   Andrew Hopkins
Eric Jones, Scott Hornick  
SSYC   1   15/DNC   15/DNC   31  
10  
11  
51351   Berserkir   0   Rob Hasselkus    MYC   3   15/DNC   15/DNC   33  
11  
12  
US75111   Hobgoblin   36   Richard Hobbs
Michael Kuptz  
SSYC   11/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   41  
12  
13  
USA23   Holy Goat   42   Jeff Veenstra
Mark Veenstra  
SSYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
13  
13  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher    MYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
13  
 



MBOS 2 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 25, 2019 2:36:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53534   Shaka   81   Chris Moll    SSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
333   Time Out   66   Doug Evans    MYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
2605   Feisty Rodent   75   Devin Bader
Adam Berger  
MYC   5   4   5   14  
3  
4  
61101   Anafi   114   Nick Hayes
Angela Hayes  
SSYC   3   6   6   15  
4  
5  
25476   Neverland   75   Gary Hamilton    SSYC   4   5   7   16  
5  
6  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger
Melissa Conger  
SSYC   12/DNC   3   3   18  
6  
7  
13   Elysium   90   Michael Schoos    MYC   8   8   4   20  
7  
8  
73150   Sanity Check   96   Craig Griffith
Sara Griffith  
SSYC   6   7   8   21  
8  
9  
41783   Rag Doll   168   Peter Reiske    SSYC   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   31  
9  
10  
32659   Sabotage   69   Michael Sabinash
Ellen Sweetman, Bob Sabinash, Joyce Sabinash  
SSYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   10/DNF   34  
10  
11  
32933   Mojo   93   Nick Casper
Nicholas Casper  
SSYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network