Jazz Cup 2019
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | August 31, 2019

Overall (97 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 1:45:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 49   Shadow X   -126   Peter Stoneberg
Kyle Gundersen [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]  
St. Francis Yacht Club   04:25:50   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 17   MADMEN   36   Dorian McKelvy [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   St. Francis Yacht Club   04:26:54   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -69   Alan O'Driscoll [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   04:28:51   3   3  
3  
4  
HK08   HAMMER   -69   JONATHAN HUNT [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   04:28:55   4   4  
4  
5  
T650   Flightrisk   102   ben landon [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:30:46   5   5  
5  
6  
174   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:31:56   6   6  
6  
7  
9045   JetStream   60   Daniel Alvarez [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]   EYC   04:33:25   7   7  
7  
8  
40646   Jeannette   63   Bob Novy [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley   04:34:35   8   8  
8  
9  
3113   Arcadia   123   Gordie Nash [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:34:57   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Reuben Rocci [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:35:43   10   10  
10  
11  
38103   Psycho Tiller II   63   James Goldberg
Lana Chang [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SSS   04:36:56   11   11  
11  
12  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   None   04:38:38   12   12  
12  
13  
1003   Vera Cruz   54   Michael Johnson
Vera Chotzen [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:38:47   13   13  
13  
14  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Nick Degnan [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SCYC   04:39:08   14   14  
14  
15  
51517   Velvet Hammer   -12   Zachery Anderson [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC / BVBC   04:39:20   15   15  
15  
16  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook
Conrad Holbrook [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
RYC   04:40:02   16   16  
16  
17  
119   E Ticket   117   Noble Griswold [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   04:40:23   17   17  
17  
18  
18245   Chesapeake   168   James Fair [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   04:40:32   18   18  
18  
19  
2125   Rufless   -12   Jason Crowson
Rufus Sjoberg [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
RYC   04:40:59   19   19  
19  
20  
97089   Traveler   99   David Ross [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   IYC   04:41:23   20   20  
20  
21  
38311   Siento el Viento   174   Ian Matthew [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Tiburon YC   04:41:39   21   21  
21  
22  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard von Ehrenkrook [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   04:42:13   22   22  
22  
23  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val Lulevich [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   none   04:42:47   23   23  
23  
24  
1036   Flight   168   Randall Rasicot
Randall Rasicot [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
RYC   04:42:59   24   24  
24  
25  
179   Strange Magic   180   Mark Werder
Carl Werder [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
RYC   04:43:16   25   25  
25  
26  
40046   Twisted   -0   Michael Pohl [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   St Francis   04:44:36   26   26  
26  
27  
57257   Brandy   150   jeff christle [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:46:23   27   27  
27  
28  
98   Slight Disorder   150   Carmen Maio [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   None   04:47:03   28   28  
28  
29  
4782   R2R/BNT   168   Anthony Jacuzzi [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:47:15   29   29  
29  
30  
28469   For Pete's Sake   111   Peter Cook [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]   SSS   04:47:53   30   30  
30  
31  
USA12   Invictus   60   Nico-Jacques Popp-benkoski [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:48:00   31.5/TIE   31.5T  
31  
31  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:48:00   31.5/TIE   31.5T  
31  
32  
69458   Snowy Owl   75   Jens Jensen
Jens Jensen [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Encinal YC   04:49:07   33   33  
32  
33  
0179   MiST   111   Robert Hu
Eugene Hu, Joan Byrne [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:49:48   34   34  
33  
34  
676   Boomer   111   Jennifer Canestra [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]   CYC   04:49:59   35   35  
34  
35  
126   Werewolf   99   Jeff Mulvihill [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   04:50:03   36   36  
35  
36  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan
James Mullarney [J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:50:18   37   37  
36  
37  
63336   Warwhoop   144   Chuck Hooper [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSA   04:50:28   38   38  
37  
38  
18723   Quila   141   John Dillow
John Dillow [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
Benicia YC   04:50:31   39   39  
38  
39  
1215   Emma   84   Bill Roberts [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   Ballena Bay Yacht Club   04:50:53   40   40  
39  
40  
326   Shanti   132   Jeremy Harvey [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht club   04:51:20   41   41  
40  
41  
644   Still Pinchin'   78   Morgan Paxhia [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   StFYC   04:52:42   42   42  
41  
42  
30980   Ahi   114   Andrew Newell [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley YC   04:52:46   43   43  
42  
43  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   raceQs   04:53:10   44   44  
43  
44  
181   Vuja Star   78   chris kim [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:53:12   45   45  
44  
45  
18360   The Pork Chop Express   129   Chris Jordan
Charlotte Jordan [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SSS   04:53:40   46   46  
45  
46  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:53:50   47   47  
46  
47  
87112   Vitesse Too   90   Grant Hayes [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   EYC   04:54:01   48   48  
47  
48  
8666   Starbuck   135   Stephen Buckingham [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   none   04:54:43   49   49  
48  
49  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Kevin Wilkinson
Ross Werner [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:55:28   50   50  
49  
50  
52878   CruzSea Baby   81   Brian Turner [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SCYC   04:55:33   51   51  
50  
51  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   BYC/RYC   04:56:30   52   52  
51  
52  
87150   Slightly Mighty   99   John Purl [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Stockton Sailing Club   04:56:44   53   53  
52  
53  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:56:46   54   54  
53  
54  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob Walden [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Ryc   04:56:50   55   55  
54  
55  
CAN 9   Nice Rack   63   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Encinal Yacht Club   04:57:08   56   56  
55  
56  
27062   Wings   87   William Cook
Tammy Cook [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF]  
BAMA   04:57:24   57   57  
56  
57  
506   Baby Blue   272   Craig McDow [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   CYC   04:58:05   58   58  
57  
58  
USA 221   6 PAC   114   Steve Cameron
Steve Cameron [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:58:43   59   59  
58  
59  
77007   Hana Ho   -12   Mark Dowdy [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   04:59:06   60   60  
59  
60  
58484   Kuda Wuda   69   Craig Page [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   04:59:10   61   61  
60  
61  
138   Mas!   150   Mark English [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:59:13   62   62  
61  
62  
USA 281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin
Dale Scoggin [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:59:17   63   63  
62  
63  
46630   Shenanigans   48   Michael Clarke [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:59:37   64   64  
63  
64  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   05:00:19   65   65  
64  
65  
24   Mental Floss   99   Rob Sesar [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Glen Cove Yacht Club   05:00:36   66   66  
65  
66  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn
Paul Osborn [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   05:01:01   67   67  
66  
67  
USA562   Archimedes   78   Larry Levit [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   05:02:15   68   68  
67  
68  
28372   Hera   81   Christian Weiss [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   GGYC   05:02:27   69   69  
68  
69  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   05:03:39   70   70  
69  
70  
18912   DOGMA   57   MIKE LITTLE [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSC   05:04:09   71   71  
70  
71  
87931   Troubles   75   Tom Ochs [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   05:05:14   72   72  
71  
72  
30   Kokomo   36   Terry Smith [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   none   05:06:26   73   73  
72  
73  
38023   Ohana   66   Steve Hocking [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Syc   05:07:26   74   74  
73  
74  
45   Bella   123   Aidan Collins [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   TYC   05:09:46   75   75  
74  
75  
406   Sobrante   168   paul descalso [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   marin yc   05:10:24   76   76  
75  
76  
155   Sail la Vie   234   Daniel Carnahan [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   05:11:06   77   77  
76  
77  
30345   Avion   81   Thomas Abbott [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   EYC   05:12:18   78   78  
77  
78  
469   Streaker   78   Greg Arkus [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   sfyc   05:12:26   79   79  
78  
79  
41385   Wikd   48   Scott Selover [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   05:13:10   80   80  
79  
80  
20   Khimaira   -9   Mark Zimmer [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   RYC   05:14:22   81   81  
80  
81  
7954   Duende   114   Philip Lavelle [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   EYC   05:14:58   82   82  
81  
82  
27030   LookinGoodII   -15   Rafi yahalom [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   05:18:23   83   83  
82  
83  
38112   ADVENTURE   147   Steve Strunk [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   05:18:40   84   84  
83  
84  
28815   Kelika   150   michael weaver [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo YC   05:29:06   85   85  
84  
85  
sapphire   Soleil de la Mer   174   George Kuniholm
Traci Lanier [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Bel Marin Key YC   05:29:13   86   86  
85  
86  
311   Solace   165   Robert Swenson
Ruggero Pergher [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SBYC   05:30:30   87   87  
86  
87  
USA2   Ocealys3   -15   Frederic BOUJU [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   05:30:51   88   88  
87  
88  
707   H&H   84   Ronald Tosch [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   05:32:06   89   89  
88  
89  
91   Moksha   252   Raul Aranovich [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   NONE   06:10:54   90   90  
89  
90  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   NO TIME   98/DSQ   98T  
90  
90  
119   Kasatka   141   Rachel Cherry
Mark Voropayev [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SCYC   NO TIME   98/DNC   98T  
90  
90  
2184   Irish Blessing   168   Chad Peddy
Makayla Peddy [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SSS   NO TIME   98/DNC   98T  
90  
90  
28174   Playpen2   180   Stephen Dale
Terri Dale [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   98/DNF   98T  
90  
90  
51705   Everlong   54   Ken Murney [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Discovery bay   NO TIME   98/DNC   98T  
90  
90  
tanbark   Grace   288   Goose Gossman [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   potter-yachters   NO TIME   98/DNF   98T  
90  
90  
52502   Wren   90   Tim Prouty [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Sausalito Yacht Club   NO TIME   98/DNC   98T  
90  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network