2019 Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2019

Opti Championship Fleet (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 3:21:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22851   Ike Schutz [Blue]   NESS/MudRatz   1   1   5   1   1   2   [16]   11  
1  
2  
22548   Peter Herlihy [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   2   5   4   [14]   3   12   3   29  
2  
3  
22853   Wylder Smith [Blue]   Sachem's Head Yacht Club   [14]   2   11   6   5   3   12   39  
3  
4  
22237   Lily Bourell [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   [30]   23   2   5   13   5   1   49T  
4  
5  
22493   Jack Schneider [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   13   3   7   10   [14]   10   6   49T  
5  
6  
USA 22632   Ava Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   5   [21]   9   7   10   8   10   49T  
6  
7  
22886   Jack Spillane [Blue]   HYC   3   7   15   15   17   1   [76/OCS]   58  
7  
8  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   14   1   18   9   7   [40]   59T  
8  
9  
4688   Brady Read [Red]   All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club   [32]   15   3   4   4   6   27   59T  
9  
10  
21636   Eliza Corral [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   22   9   12   3   [32]   14   4   64  
10  
11  
8005   Rory Murray [Blue]   All Isalnd Race team - NCS   11   19   6   17   2   13   [31]   68  
11  
12  
22231   Simon Hammarlund [Red]   VHYC   7   24   8   9   15   [40]   15   78  
12  
13  
12663   Erik Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   4   29   [44]   13   16   4   17   83  
13  
14  
22233   Parker Moore [Blue]   WYC   19   10   17   2   7   [36]   29   84  
14  
15  
22583   Oliver Janson [Blue]   Wianno/CRYC   9   6   26   26   20   [49]   7   94  
15  
16  
16982   Jack Sweet [Blue]   EYC   8   4   20   [35]   21   25   21   99  
16  
17  
6316   Harold Johnson [Blue]   EYC   15   11   13   8   18   [46]   38   103  
17  
18  
13889   Julia Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   6   [25]   18   12   24   24   23   107  
18  
19  
20126   Owen Fantuzzi [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   25   27   21   [39]   11   11   13   108  
19  
20  
16508   Will Fairfax [Red]   NBYC   23   18   10   [44]   8   18   35   112  
20  
21  
21044   Quinn Stevens [Red]   VHYC   18   13   34   16   28   [37]   5   114  
21  
22  
21675   Hadley Smith [Red]   Wianno   21   16   24   28   25   [45]   14   128  
22  
23  
22253   Brooke Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   31   30   14   20   6   [55]   37   138  
23  
24  
15460   Andrew Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse YC   27   35   [40]   19   33   17   25   156  
24  
25  
19002   Lucca Antonietti [Blue]   Nantucket All Island Race Team_NCS   37   17   42   11   26   [44]   24   157  
25  
26  
USA 22462   Nicholas Feddersen [Red]   NESS   16   12   29   [43]   27   42   32   158  
26  
27  
22271   Ellie Menezes [Blue]   NESS/Mudratz   29   8   27   42   [44]   19   34   159  
27  
28  
5304   Merle Durant [Red]   New Bedford YC   26   26   25   33   29   [57]   26   165  
28  
29  
21607   Chad Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   17   36   37   31   19   29   [44]   169  
29  
30  
9281   Gus van Berkel [Blue]   Ness/ Pettipaug / Mudratz   [57]   22   28   30   42   43   11   176  
30  
31  
12875   Charlie Garrity [Blue]   Stone Horse Yaacht Club   [44]   38   41   29   23   41   9   181  
31  
32  
19884   Alex Wesp [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   12   41   [53]   34   35   16   52   190  
32  
33  
12   James Bourell [White]   Quissett Yacht Club   46   44   48   [54]   22   30   2   192  
33  
34  
19411   Galen Nourjian [Blue]   New Bedford YC/Beverly YC   40   [53]   19   45   12   47   30   193T  
34  
35  
22592   Brooks Wright [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht   20   47   31   27   50   [59]   18   193T  
35  
36  
4   Keenan Kirk [White]   Wild Harbor   28   20   [59]   47   30   28   45   198  
36  
37  
3155   Eleanor Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Clib   24   37   38   49   37   20   [61]   205T  
37  
38  
19447   Peter Jervis [Blue]   EYC   [63]   51   33   21   51   27   22   205T  
38  
39  
20776   Eben Dooling [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   [54]   32   16   40   31   34   54   207  
39  
40  
22244   Lachlan Callahan [Blue]   Wianno   33   33   35   [55]   34   31   49   215  
40  
41  
344   Henry Hagedorn [Blue]   NBYC   35   31   23   22   49   [60]   60   220  
41  
42  
21478   Mason Zagol [White]   NESS   [53]   52   50   51   39   9   20   221  
42  
43  
12665   Will Horne [Blue]   Buzzards   [56]   40   39   41   54   15   33   222  
43  
44  
10897   Austin Budd [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   49   43   [66]   57   56   21   19   245  
44  
45  
16735   Gus Fichtenholtz [Blue]   Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz   [58]   45   46   23   36   58   39   247  
45  
46  
34   Kaileigh Ferrero [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   41   48   54   46   53   [67]   8   250  
46  
47  
22660   Kaitlin Hynes [Blue]   FYC   36   50   36   50   [58]   26   56   254  
47  
48  
20110   TJ Fahey [Blue]   EYC   38   56   32   38   41   52   [62]   257  
48  
49  
21860   Barbara (Lolly) Taylor [Blue]   All Island Opti Team-Nantucket Yacht Club   50   39   [64]   25   45   54   46   259  
49  
50  
100   Grady Kirk [Blue]   Wild harbor   45   34   [60]   36   47   56   42   260  
50  
51  
2006   Wyatt Silverman [Red]   All Island Race Team - NCS   39   [64]   30   32   46   64   57   268  
51  
52  
10706   Jake Loomis [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   52   42   [76/DNS]   76/DNC   40   32   28   270  
52  
53  
20550   Emma Tucker [Blue]   HYC   [59]   55   56   56   38   23   43   271T  
53  
54  
14   Martin Zeitz [Red]   NBYC   42   [58]   47   53   48   33   48   271T  
54  
55  
130541   Bennett Gropper [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NCS   [64]   28   57   52   62   22   55   276  
55  
56  
20667   Jack O'Connor [Red]   Wild Harbor   43   46   55   37   52   48   [67]   281  
56  
57  
17408   Saylor Pachios [Blue]   EYC   66   [67]   49   48   57   38   36   294  
57  
58  
15   Marysol Jurczyk [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   [69]   66   22   24   60   61   63   296  
58  
59  
5474   Katie Visco [White]   Stone Horse YC   34   63   52   [67]   64   51   50   314  
59  
60  
20976   Lucille Gage [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   65   57   43   61   [67]   39   51   316  
60  
61  
14440   Alexandra Nourjian [White]   New Bedford YC/Beverly YC   51   61   [76/DNS]   76/DNC   43   53   47   331  
61  
62  
87   Isabelle Grayson [Blue]   Quissett   55   59   61   60   59   [62]   41   335  
62  
63  
16688   Hanna Anderson [Blue]   HYC   48   65   65   [66]   65   35   66   344  
63  
64  
W7   Jimmy Curley [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   62   62   58   58   55   50   [65]   345  
64  
65  
7091   Harrison Tindall [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   61   49   62   62   63   [65]   53   350  
65  
66  
37   Calvin Collins-Knapp [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   60   54   63   [65]   61   63   59   360  
66  
67  
21098   Grace Westmoreland [Red]   Bass River Yacht Club   47   60   51   59   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   369  
67  
68  
101   Abigail Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   68   [76/DNF]   45   64   76/DNF   66   64   383  
68  
69  
77091   Sara Valle [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   67   68   67   63   66   [76/OCS]   58   389  
69  
70  
22358   Audra Navey [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   70   69   68   [76/DNF]   68   68   68   411  
70  
71  
2003   Archie Ferguson [Red]   All Island Opti Team-NCS   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   456T  
71  
71  
15599   Madeleine Carr [White]   Sail Newport - BCRP   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   456T  
71  
71  
16316   Harry Pachios [Blue]   EYC   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   456T  
71  
71  
21314   Campbell Carr [Red]   Sail Newport - BCRP   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   456T  
71  
71  
19885   Sam Bartlett [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   [76/DNC]   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   456T  
71  
 



Opti Green Fleet (60 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 10:53:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
508   Conor Monaghan [Green]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   2   1   [4]   2   4   9  
1  
2  
22678   Jackson Harrington [Green]   All Island Opti Team   8   [9]   1   1   3   13  
2  
3  
1606   Roman Fechner [Green]   Sail Newport/ILYC   3   3   6   6   [10]   18  
3  
4  
21600   Eleanor Conason [Green]   All Island Opti Team- Nantucket Yacht Club   [21]   13   2   3   1   19  
4  
5  
21599   Brooke Bartlett [Green]   All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club   9   4   [20]   4   6   23  
5  
6  
10384   Fin Callen [Green]   VHYC   1   [14]   3   14   7   25  
6  
7  
19889   Elizabeth Spillane [Green]   HYC/Gators   [30]   17   7   5   5   34  
7  
8  
19398   Natalie Ahern [Green]   Bass river yacht club   11   7   9   [61/RET]   9   36  
8  
9  
04   Andrew Stevens [Green]   VHYC   6   12   10   9   [13]   37  
9  
10  
324   Xander Petrush [Green]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   10   2   [35]   10   17   39  
10  
11  
21601   Edward Conason [Green]   All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club   [34]   6   17   17   2   42  
11  
12  
5814   Sarah Moore [Green]   Wianno   12   10   8   15   [26]   45  
12  
13  
12021   Tyler Richards [Green]   Falmouth   [33]   5   14   7   20   46  
13  
14  
17990   Charlie Moore [Green]   Wianno   [25]   15   22   12   8   57  
14  
15  
13   Thomas Richards [Green]   Falmouth Yacht CLub   [24]   16   11   16   21   64  
15  
16  
14577   peter duhamel    HYC   4   20   21   [25]   23   68  
16  
17  
21311   Lia Nathan [Green]   All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club   22   [36]   25   11   11   69  
17  
18  
1601   Arthur Manice [Green]   Brenton Cove Racing Prog/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club   18   19   27   8   [31]   72  
18  
19  
19881   Thomas Reishman [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   5   26   [33]   18   25   74  
19  
20  
10723   Hunter Crane [Green]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   13   23   26   [49]   14   76  
20  
21  
14245   Lucy Dunning [Green]   Gators/Saunderstown   15   11   24   29   [30]   79  
21  
22  
22895   Dylan Cafferty [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   7   31   16   26   [35]   80T  
22  
23  
16328   Jack Goodwin [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   14   [37]   31   19   16   80T  
23  
24  
15988   Kevin Sheedy [Green]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   20   34   [39]   13   18   85T  
24  
25  
20463   William Thrasher [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   17   [42]   29   20   19   85T  
25  
26  
8908   Ainslie Zagol [Green]   NESS   19   27   [41]   33   15   94  
26  
27  
21307   Phoebe Murray [Green]   GATORS / New Bedford YC   38   25   5   [61/RET]   33   101  
27  
28  
11090   Avery Lotuff [Green]   Wianno   [39]   33   19   28   28   108  
28  
29  
7542   Trent Richards [Green]   Falmouth   36   18   18   [39]   37   109  
29  
30  
USA 22836   Summer Girard [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   32   [40]   15   27   36   110  
30  
31  
18164   Theodore Nelson [Green]   Edgartown YC   26   22   [48]   34   32   114  
31  
32  
22493   Matthew Schneider [Green]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   16   28   [61/DNC]   61/RET   12   117  
32  
33  
USA14399   Isabella Loffredo [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   [61/RET]   8   30   38   42   118T  
33  
34  
21071   Chloe Catalano [Green]   BRYC   28   [38]   34   22   34   118T  
34  
35  
19452   Brady Williams [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   29   [61/RET]   23   30   40   122  
35  
36  
21072   Anna Hunter [Green]   Bass River   40   39   [56]   23   22   124  
36  
37  
20549   Dahlia Brown [Green]   FYC   35   [49]   32   21   38   126T  
37  
38  
8008   Paul Burgess [Green]   CMYC   27   30   28   [41]   41   126T  
38  
39  
14   Sammy McFadden [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   23   21   [61/DNC]   61/RET   24   129  
39  
40  
USA 2101   Laine Jansen [ Green]   Wianno yacht club   [44]   35   42   24   29   130  
40  
41  
1   scotia crosby [Green]   wianno   42   [46]   38   31   27   138  
41  
42  
13555   Grace Tucker [Green]   HYC   41   43   13   [45]   43   140  
42  
43  
15485   Jonathon Sadasivam [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   [48]   29   37   40   39   145  
43  
44  
20057   Adeline Smith [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [47]   32   36   32   46   146  
44  
45  
11094   Caroline Barbato [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [61/RET]   24   44   42   48   158  
45  
46  
12673   Willow Sheehan [Green]   HYC   31   [61/RET]   49   36   47   163  
46  
47  
12758   Avery Catalano [Green]   BRYC   37   [44]   43   43   44   167  
47  
48  
19836   Robert Plummer [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   43   41   40   44   [49]   168  
48  
49  
18138   Gabriel McFadden [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   [61/RET]   47   45   37   45   174  
49  
50  
3   Owen Cooney [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   46   45   46   46   [50]   183  
50  
51  
10274   Lilly Menyhart [Green]   Hyannis Yacht Club   49   50   [52]   35   52   186  
51  
52  
12654   Caroline Efstathiou [Green]   Hyannis YC   45   48   [53]   47   51   191  
52  
53  
13535   Sophie Jansen [Green]   Wianno yacht club   [61/RET]   61/RET   12   61/RET   61/DNC   195  
53  
54  
10   Jake Tormey [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   50   51   55   48   [56]   204  
54  
55  
007   Shawn Follett [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   52   52   51   50   [54]   205  
55  
56  
22569   Molly Seney [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   51   54   50   51   [55]   206  
56  
57  
18018   Fritz Conaty [Green]   Hyannis/Grand Cove   53   53   [54]   52   53   211  
57  
58  
3   Cadogan Crete [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   [61/DNC]   61/DNC   47   61/DNC   61/DNC   230  
58  
59  
10345   Vivian Stanney [Green]   HYC   [61/RET]   61/RET   61/DNC   61/RET   57   240  
59  
60  
11353   michael burns [Green]   west dennis yacht club   [61/DNC]   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   244  
60  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network