2020 J/24 Midwinter Championship
Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs | February 28-March 01, 2020in

J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 11:40:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20 / 58   Bangor Packet   anthony parker
anthony w parker  
ayc   2   3   [4]   4   3   1   4   1   18  
1  
2  
13 / 5235   Buckaroo/New England Ropes   John Mollicone/Ogden
David Ogden  
Sail Newport   [7]   5   5   3   1   2   1   2   19  
2  
3  
17 / USA 5443   Nautalytics   Mike Ingham    Rochester Canoe Club   6   2   2   2   2   3   3   [34/UFD]   20  
3  
4  
05 / 5325   Furio   Keith Whittemore    CYC of Seatle   4   1   1   5   5   [20]   2   3   21  
4  
5  
10 / 5237   Tyrus   Kirk Reynolds
Kirk S Reynolds  
Skaneateles Sailing Association   3   4   3   1   4   7   [16]   6   28  
5  
6  
12 / USA 2365   Baba Louie   Mark Laura
Mark S Laura [ ]  
seattle yacht club   5   9   6   8   9   5   6   [12]   48  
6  
7  
24 / 3696   Main squeeze   EAMONN DELISSER [ ]   Coral reef yacht club   8   8   7   [14]   11   9   10   5   58  
7  
8  
01 / US 5476   Velocidad   Christopher Stone
Christopher J Stone  
Atlantic Highlands YC   1   12   14   [17]   12   6   9   9   63  
8  
9  
25 / USA 5257   Mental Floss   Aidan GLACKIN [ ]   Centerport YC   10   [14]   8   10   6   4   14   13   65  
9  
10  
26 / 2436   Habanero   Denny Vaughan    CYC Seattle   11   19   13   6   19   [23]   17   11   96  
10  
11  
44 / 3214   Lucifer's Hammer   Chris Jackson
Chris Jackson  
Lake Lanier Sailling Club   25   [29]   28   21   28   25   25   18   170  
11  
 



Division: A (22 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19 / 3775   Blitz   Al Constants [A]   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   9   6   9   15   8   11   13   [16]   71  
1  
2  
16 / 2720   Wind Monkey   Marcus Rogers [A]   ECSC   12   11   15   11   7   [16]   11   7   74  
2  
3  
03 / USA 5471   Tremendous Slouch   Scott Milne [A]   CYC Seattle   [22]   7   16   13   20   8   7   4   75  
3  
4  
07 / USA 5333   Team Exit Strategy   Rick Jarchow
Rick Jarchow [A]  
US Sailing Miami   [29]   16   11   12   10   12   18   8   87  
4  
5  
31 / 3734   Miss Conduct   James Freedman
James Freedman [A]  
DCYC   19   10   [23]   9   15   15   5   15   88  
5  
6  
18 / 5484   2.0   Dan Busch [A]   US Sailing   21   15   20   19   17   13   12   [22]   117  
6  
7  
35 / 2998   Rumblefisch   Peter Fischel
Peter Fischel [A]  
Melbourne Yacht Club   13   13   19   16   [25]   17   19   21   118T  
7  
8  
04 / 1858   Sabotage   Ben Givens
Benjamin Givens [A]  
DIYC   [23]   22   18   18   14   14   15   17   118T  
8  
9  
15 / 3804   LINDA   Dick Tillman [A]   Melbourne YC   24   27   10   7   21   10   [31]   23   122  
9  
10  
28 / USA 2918   Sea Bags Sailing Team   Erica Beck Spencer [A]   SailMaine   14   18   12   23   [24]   18   22   19   126  
10  
11  
21 / 3262   Dazeoff   John Hirsch
Michael Beattie [A]  
Florida yacht Club   15   25   21   22   13   22   [26]   10   128  
11  
12  
27 / TTO1948   AmBush Too   Stephen Bushe [A]   TTSA   16   20   17   [25]   23   21   21   24   142  
12  
13  
11 / USA 49   Ice Cube   Michael Quaid
Michael Hunter Quaid [A]  
Malletts Bay Boat Club   17   23   24   [28]   27   26   8   20   145  
13  
14  
90 / USA3477   Half Ass   Dave Noble [A]   Melbourne Yacht Club   26   21   [30]   29   16   19   20   26   157  
14  
15  
34 / 1871   Kaze   Scott Hubel
Scott Hubel [A]  
Melbourne Yacht club   30   [34/RET-AF]   27   20   22   28   23   14   164  
15  
16  
22 / 451   J-Peas   Paul Anstey
paul anstey [A]  
melbourne YC   [28]   17   22   27   26   24   27   25   168  
16  
17  
14 / 3523   Double Dare   Karl Krahmer [A]   IRYC   27   28   25   24   18   27   [29]   28   177  
17  
18  
06 / 828   Orange Crush   Tyler Benjamin [A]   ChYC   18   30   26   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   34/DNS   28   27   197  
18  
19  
29 / CAN5254   5254   Nathan Bresett [A]   Bay of Quinte Yacht Club   20   24   [34/UFD]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   24   29   199  
19  
20  
00 / 3525   Phoenix Rising   Jeffrey Coulter
JEFFREY COULTER [A]  
Arizona Yacht Club   32   26   31   26   [34/UFD]   29   30   30   204  
20  
21  
23 / 423   Junior Boat Grant   Erica Trejo [A]   Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   31   31   29   31   29   30   32   [34/UFD]   213  
21  
22  
32 / 1730   Mustache Ride   Nadia Daggett
Ali Deese [A]  
Davis Island Yacht Club   [33]   32   32   30   30   31   33   31   219  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network