2019-2020 SCYC Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Duplicate Entry (Single Day) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Spinnaker PHRF 77 or less (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 6:04:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
41   ANIMAL   33   Scott Walecka
Matt Lezin, Craig French  
SCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Spinnaker PHRF greater than 78 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, January 17, 2020 5:33:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 180   M1   87   Dave Collignon    SCYC   2   [5]   3   3   1   2   11  
1  
2  
18695   Absolute 05   108   Mike Evans
Craig Macbeth  
SCYC   4   4   4   6   [7]   3   21  
2  
3  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith    SCYC   5   3   [6]   5   5   4   22  
3  
4  
18339   Sumo   141   Henry Cassady
Jim Livingston  
Santa Cruz YC   7   6   5   4   4   [12/DNS]   26  
4  
5  
18243   Mistress Quickly   141   Evan Diola    Scyc   3   2   2   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   31  
5  
6  
1197   Pegasus Racing   150   Philippe Kahn
Philippe Kahn  
SCYC   1   1   1   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   41T  
6  
7  
69710   AVATAR   129   Douglas Mahone
William Brooks  
SCYC   [11]   8   8   9   9   7   41T  
7  
8  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   1   2   1   42T  
8  
9  
1   New Wave   99   Mark Merritt
Tom Faraola  
SCYC   [9]   9   9   8   8   8   42T  
9  
10  
56   Adios   150   Hilary Walecka
Hilary Walecka  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   2   3   5   48  
10  
11  
15   Seabird   198   Vernon Wallace    SCYC   10   11   11   10   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   54  
11  
12  
3510   Water Dragon   141   Derek Weitz
Derek Weitz  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   6   6   57  
12  
13  
8292   Gandalf   117   Robert DeWitt
Ric Diola, Ashley Basanese, DeSchuyler  
scyc   8   7   7   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   60  
13  
14  
7218   Amor Fati   78   Geoff Boraston
Pete Woodhouse  
SCYC   6   10   10   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   64  
14  
15  
57337   Rio   141   Karen Gosling
Tom Farola  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
15  
15  
124   Variety Show   141   Barry Whittall    SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
15  
15  
86   Scarlett   150   Beau Vrolyk
Matthew Coale  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
15  
15  
56   Adios   150   Hilary Walecka
Hilary Walecka  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
15  
 



Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 15, 2020 8:42:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
31000   Tusitala   90   John Nugent
Jim Weaver  
SCYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
316   Tha Perfect Thirty-Six   140   Steve Niemann    Staff Commodore   1   2   2   [3]   3   1   9  
2  
3  
673   Pacific Spirit   162   Diana Lane    Santa Cruz   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   4/DNS   18  
3  
4  
1883   SAILING PAIR A DICE   180   BARRY KEELER    SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 6:10:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5196   Hamachi   243   Stefan Berlinski
Mary Larkin-Berlinski  
SCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
none   Sandpiper   186   Peter Connolly
Peter Connolly  
none   2   3/DNF   2   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   14  
2  
3  
300   Tara   243   John Mizell    The Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   2   16  
3  
4  
266   Shanman   243   Tom Manheim
Marius Landauer  
SCYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Double Handed (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 6:10:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network