Seidenberg New England Masters Championship
Wickford Yacht Club | September 12-13, 2020

Laser (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:47:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
212128   0   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   4   2   [18]   1   3   5   5   1   21   35  
1  
2  
210690   0   Rob Hallawell [Grand Master]   USSCMC   7   [10]   3   3   8   2   1   2   26   40  
2  
3  
217585   0   Mark Bear [Grand Master]   New Bedford Yacht Club   1   5   9   9   [13]   1   2   3   30   44  
3  
4  
210335   0   Dan Neri [Grand Master]   Fleet 413   10   7   [46/OCS]   7   9   3   4   6   46   60  
4  
5  
212123   0   Christine Neville [Apprentice Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   2   1   11   [16]   1   7   10   4   36   64  
5  
6  
210323   0   Scott Pakenham [Master]   Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport   12   4   7   5   10   [18]   3   5   46   67  
6  
7  
217505   0   Dave Penfield [Great Grand Master]   Hyannis Yacht Club   11   9   8   10   [12]   8   7   9   62   69  
7  
8  
215009   0   Peter Vessella [Great Grand Master]   StFYC   [18]   18   2   11   5   10   9   10   65   72  
8  
9  
210675   0   David Crawley [Grand Master]   DYC   8   6   4   15   14   6   16   [23]   69   83  
9  
10  
198631   0   Stein Skaane [Master]   Eastern Yacht Club   3   11   13   13   [24]   9   11   7   67   88  
10  
11  
175126   0   Andrew Pimental [Grand Master]   sail newport   [46/DNS]   8   16   8   16   12   8   8   76   90  
11  
12  
212934   0   Chris Murray [Apprentice Master]   NBYC   13   13   1   6   [21]   11   6   13   63   91  
12  
13  
183859   0   William Lynn [Grand Master]   Eastern   9   14   17   2   6   15   [25]   24   87   101  
13  
14  
209634   0   William Rothwell [Master]   WFSC   14   20   6   [22]   18   4   13   15   90   111  
14  
15  
194228   0   Lynne Shore [Grand Master]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [27]   26   5   19   15   17   18   18   118   132  
15  
16  
5191   0   Wyllys (Chip) Terry [Master]   Castine Yacht Club   16   [21]   14   17   20   14   17   14   112   133  
16  
17  
197052   0   Chris Bollengier [Apprentice Master]   Sail Newport   21   [22]   22   14   2   22   14   11   106   134  
17  
18  
189811   0   Peter Seidenberg [Legends]   Sail Newport   26   12   12   25   17   23   [28]   20   135   135  
18  
19  
188886   0   Ryosuke Sakai [Master]   CPYC   5   24   24   18   11   19   15   [26]   116   137  
19  
20  
206154   0   Monica Wilson [Master]   Usscmc   [28]   16   21   12   7   13   21   28   118   139  
20  
21  
204666   0   Atle Lohrmann [Grand Master]   Sail Newport   [25]   19   10   24   19   25   19   16   132   146  
21  
22  
217739   0   HL DeVore [Grand Master]   Larchmont YC, NYYC, Coral Reef   34   [36]   20   20   4   20   20   17   135   149  
22  
23  
203953   0   Ledyard McFadden [Master]   Manchester Yacht Club   17   15   25   32   [33]   16   22   21   148   169  
23  
24  
751925   0   Nic Judson [Grand Master]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [29]   25   28   28   28   29   12   12   162   176  
24  
25  
204098   0   Scott Ferguson [Grand Master]   Conanicut Yacht Club   6   3   15   4   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   166   180  
25  
26  
169753   0   Ulf Westhoven [Grand Master]   Syc   24   27   23   [30]   26   21   29   19   169   183  
26  
27  
199572   0   Ben Hodson [Apprentice Master]   WYC   20   23   19   21   23   [32]   27   22   155   183  
27  
28  
200394   0   Stefan Jans [Grand Master]   CPYC   15   29   30   [31]   25   26   30   30   185   199  
28  
29  
160210   0   Matthew Largess [Great Grand Master]   Laser Fleet 413   [46/DNS]   32   33   27   29   33   24   29   207   214  
29  
30  
185779   0   Robert Weiss [Grand Master]   CPYC   32   28   32   [33]   30   28   23   27   200   214  
30  
31  
205445   0   Natalya Gontcharova [Master]   CPYC   33   35   31   37   22   27   26   [46/DNS]   211   232  
31  
32  
188737   0   Marcus Wunderlich [Master]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   23   30   35   34   31   30   32   [46/DNS]   215   236  
32  
33  
175918   0   Frank Hennessy [Grand Master]   Fleet 413 / Sail Newport   [46/DNS]   34   34   36   32   31   31   25   223   237  
33  
34  
199572   0   Tom Director [Grand Master]   WYC   22   17   26   26   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   229   243  
34  
35  
187745   0   Anne Marije Veenland-Lee [Apprentice Master]   CSC   [46/DNS]   37   46/DNS   35   27   24   33   31   233   261  
35  
36  
211835   0   David Ryan [Great Grand Master]   DBMS   31   33   27   29   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   258   265  
36  
37  
209663   0   Tom Phipps [Grand Master]   Duxbury YC   19   [46/OCS]   29   23   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   255   269  
37  
38  
161100   0   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   30   31   [46/DNF]   46/DNF   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   291   298  
38  
39  
199912   0   Tim Landt [Great Grand Master]   SPYC   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   322   329  
39  
40  
189788   0   Matthew Doherty [Grand Master]   CPYC   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   322   336  
40  
40  
191464   0   Judith Krimski [Grand Master]   Laser Caberete   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   322   336  
40  
40  
216254   0   Rob Emmet [Grand Master]   Storm Trysail   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   322   336  
40  
40  
209684   0   Tom Dailey [Grand Master]   Schoolofhardknocks   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   322   336  
40  
40  
USA214515   0   Peter Mark [Grand Master]   Rocky Point Club   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   322   336  
40  
41  
171027   0   Adam Cook [Apprentice Master]   Jersey Street YC   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   322   350  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network