2020 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 10, 2020

Optimist (134 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2020 8:17:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20109   Drew D'orsi [Red]   LEHYC   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
22494   Richard Ryon [Red]   Little Egg Harbor YC   2   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
17036   Sadie Bolton [Blue]   Avalon yacht club   6   2   4   7   19  
3  
4  
22916   Sydney Stoldt [Red]   LEHYC   1   4   6   12   23  
4  
5  
22182   Kip Rand [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   4   5   13   4   26  
5  
6  
22512   Richard Underwood [Red]   BBYC/Team LBI   8   10   7   5   30  
6  
7  
USA19781   James Kopack [Red]   Toms River YC   18   11   3   2   34T  
7  
8  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   7   16   5   6   34T  
8  
9  
21853   Miles Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   5   9   10   11   35  
9  
10  
21939   Claire Hoffman [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   8   11   9   40  
10  
11  
19349   Julia Arditi [Red]   BBYC/Team LBI   19   6   12   23   60  
11  
12  
17255   Harrison Szot [Blue]   BHYC   9   17   21   14   61  
12  
13  
17214   Richard Pokorny [Red]   Toms River Yacht Club   28   24   8   8   68  
13  
14  
15463   Gannon Botwinick [Blue]   SCYC/TRYC   27   12   16   16   71  
14  
15  
21719   Carter Baker [Blue]   LEHYC   26   15   24   10   75  
15  
16  
17989   Eizabeth Achtau [Blue]   BBYC / Team LBI   23   18   17   18   76  
16  
17  
18049   Maggie DeFonzo [Blue]   TRYC   22   19   23   13   77  
17  
18  
20654   John Underwood [Blue]   BBYC/Team LBI   11   31   19   20   81  
18  
19  
20713   Avery Hoffman [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   13   13   40   25   91  
19  
20  
22553   Ryan Dorsi [Blue]   LEHYC   17   28   22   30   97  
20  
21  
9053   Drew DeFonzo [Blue]   TRYC   33   7   20   38   98  
21  
22  
21295   Matthew Black [Red]   Lehyc   15   32   26   28   101  
22  
23  
22382   Cole Martin [Blue]   TRYC/LHYC   53   23   18   17   111  
23  
24  
16616   Parley Dougherty [Blue]   BHYC   14   47   30   21   112  
24  
25  
21379   Kilian Walker [White]   MYC   21   54   42   19   136  
25  
26  
2686   Matthew Laufer [Red]   MRYC   25   40   27   46   138  
26  
27  
21947   Blythe Hoffman [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   20   42   46   34   142  
27  
28  
11508   Grayson Sinnett [Blue]   IHYC   32   21   53   40   146  
28  
29  
15204   Grace Ciak [Blue]   IHYC   48   33   35   32   148  
29  
30  
22372   Gabriel Pasquale [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Cliub   70   39   29   15   153  
30  
31  
18028   Mae Schlenker [White]   BHYC   16   22   57   60   155  
31  
32  
7663   James Burns [Red]   Manasquan River   50   70   15   24   159  
32  
33  
14632   Weston Walker [Red]   Mantoloking YC   39   48   28   45   160  
33  
34  
21917   Will Pringle [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   49   20   48   44   161  
34  
35  
7598   Caroline Sennett [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   34   78   34   26   172  
35  
36  
10621   James McCann [White]   TRYC   57   51   38   29   175  
36  
37  
12474   James Chaytors [Blue]   BBYC   47   27   25   84   183T  
37  
38  
12328   Max Naseef [Red]   MYC   52   26   51   54   183T  
38  
39  
19424   Jude Ryon [Blue]   Little Egg Harbor YC   10   29   9   136/DNF   184  
39  
40  
14945   Annie Irish [Blue]   BHYC   64   58   37   31   190  
40  
41  
14855   Cole Buczkowski [White]   MCYC   24   79   39   50   192  
41  
42  
21075   Reese Hubbard [Blue]   BBYC   84   30   50   37   201  
42  
43  
22493   Izzy Millar [Blue]   LEHYC   29   74   52   47   202  
43  
44  
12103   Michael Yorke [Blue]   Toms River   73   46   49   39   207  
44  
45  
22270   Sage Sakowicz [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   31   14   98   65   208T  
45  
46  
19080   Taylor Sipe [White]   TRYC   80   41   32   55   208T  
46  
47  
1000   Carleigh Feeney [Blue]   MRYC   30   82   43   57   212T  
47  
48  
18667   Henry Cook [Blue]   BHYC   45   60   59   48   212T  
48  
49  
USA 20523   Jack Tonzola [Red]   BHYC   40   77   63   33   213  
49  
50  
6847   Zoe Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   35   35   54   90   214  
50  
51  
20391   Marthinus Ebersohn [Red]   BBYC Team LBI   54   68   68   27   217  
51  
52  
6039   CJ Walsh [White]   MYC   97   45   41   35   218  
52  
53  
15001   Brady Parkes [Blue]   BHYC   81   25   71   49   226T  
53  
54  
21449   Owen Poskay [White]   TRYC   38   87   58   43   226T  
54  
55  
12683   Connor Feeney [Red]   MRYC   102   67   44   22   235  
55  
56  
16751   Maggie Carolan [Blue]   Metedeconk River   68   64   33   73   238  
56  
57  
11892   Eliza Todd [Blue]   BHYC   56   43   61   79   239  
57  
58  
12237   Henry Drapeau [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   42   36   31   136/RET-BF   245T  
58  
59  
17337   Lily Glosenger [Blue]   Lavallette YC   59   62   83   41   245T  
59  
60  
12019   George Breckenridge [Blue]   Myc   103   34   56   56   249  
60  
61  
8811   SONJA SCHWARTZ [Blue]   TRYC   71   52   73   58   254  
61  
62  
9750   Addison Dunn [Red]   IHYC   41   49   36   136/DNF   262T  
62  
63  
17039   Chloe Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   37   38   136/DNF   51   262T  
63  
64  
10589   Natalie Todd [Blue]   BHYC   69   37   81   78   265  
64  
65  
16245   Mike FERLISE [Blue]   LYC   78   76   67   53   274  
65  
66  
15287   thomas wagner [Red]   mantoloking yacht club   61   120   69   36   286T  
66  
67  
19626   Alexis Schilling [Blue]   TRYC   85   66   72   63   286T  
67  
68  
10555   Max Achtau [White]   BBYC   76   72   88   52   288T  
68  
69  
20373   Chase Corbett [Blue]   IHYC   75   88   66   59   288T  
69  
70  
21281   Walker Lapham [White]   MYC   79   63   14   136/RET-BF   292T  
70  
71  
21257   Charlie Caffray [Blue]   Bay head yacht club   55   56   45   136/DNF   292T  
71  
72  
10184   Emma Mullins [Blue]   Metedeconk   66   65   75   88   294  
72  
73  
12464   Cooper Naseef [Blue]   MYC   93   53   82   70   298  
73  
74  
15489   Cat Dunn [White]   MCYC   77   55   95   75   302  
74  
75  
15305   Fletcher Callahan [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   100   102   60   42   304  
75  
76  
19597   Maryn Demand [Blue]   TRYC   62   44   64   136/DNF   306  
76  
77  
13319   Grace Penque [Red]   LYC   92   85   70   61   308  
77  
78  
18063   Jonas Reader [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   94   86   65   66   311  
78  
79  
8092   Madeline Brisby [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   43   116   87   67   313  
79  
80  
16614   Kate Outcalt [Blue]   BHYC   60   71   47   136/DNF   314  
80  
81  
22199   Aidan O'Gwen [White]   SPYC   36   69   74   136/DNF   315  
81  
82  
11431   Riley Weber [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   72   73   100   77   322  
82  
83  
11750   Margaret Burns [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   67   91   85   86   329  
83  
84  
21513   Cameron Hart [Blue]   TRYC   99   84   78   69   330  
84  
85  
10846   John McCabe [Blue]   MYC   65   95   97   74   331  
85  
86  
17244   Josefina Sylva [Blue]   BHYC   74   118   77   71   340  
86  
87  
8980   Ava Sramowicz [Red]   LYC   86   83   92   85   346  
87  
88  
13139   Carter Stefanacci [White]   I.H.Y.C   44   90   80   136/RET-BF   350  
88  
89  
12892   Hunter Grasso [Blue]   Lavallette   89   109   86   68   352  
89  
90  
10186   Keira DeCroix [Blue]   BBYC   106   94   79   83   362  
90  
91  
12477   Hudson DePaul [Blue]   Metedeconk River   105   89   108   76   378  
91  
92  
12457   Ryan Sipe [Red]   TRYC   46   61   136/DNF   136/DNF   379  
92  
93  
21180   James Devine [Blue]   Lavallette yacht club   95   50   99   136/DNF   380  
93  
94  
21414   Sienna Guerrieri [Blue]   Lavallette   110   100   101   72   383  
94  
95  
10556   Lucas Adams [Blue]   LYC   91   123   91   81   386  
95  
96  
11204   Austin Weber [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   58   57   136/DNF   136/DNF   387  
96  
97  
12854   Skylar Finkle [Blue]   BHYC   82   96   76   136/DNF   390  
97  
98  
11981   Vincent Grasso-Dias [White]   TRYC   125   117   89   64   395  
98  
99  
8302   Chloe Sramowicz [Red]   LYC   136/DNF   97   102   62   397  
99  
100  
17923   Cailin Mundry [White]   TRYC   107   105   55   136/DNF   403T  
100  
101  
7432   Caroline Soell [White]   TRYC   63   98   106   136/DNF   403T  
101  
102  
2655   Ben D’Avella [Blue]   MYC   83   92   94   136/RET-BF   405  
102  
103  
10426   Sean Caswell [Blue]   TRYC   121   59   90   136/DNF   406T  
103  
104  
6333   Juliana Ponzini [White]   Mantoloking yacht club   101   110   115   80   406T  
104  
105  
15734   Chetty Thomas [Blue]   Mantoloking   123   93   105   87   408  
105  
106  
9735   Amelia Scuorzo [White]   LYC   112   103   62   136/RET-BF   413T  
106  
107  
3685   Owen Beneciuk [Blue]   Pine Beach   111   108   112   82   413T  
107  
108  
22081   Thomas Walden [Blue]   BHYC   51   136/OCS   93   136/RET-BF   416  
108  
109  
18466   Carter O'Connell [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   104   75   104   136/DNF   419  
109  
110  
12880   Patrick Kennedy [White]   MCYC   88   101   110   136/DNF   435  
110  
111  
1217   Cecilia Bonner [White]   MRYC   87   122   96   136/RET-BF   441  
111  
112  
5520   Jasper Thomas [White]   Mantoloking   116   107   84   136/DNF   443  
112  
113  
9734   Henry Hull [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   98   80   136/RET   136/DNF   450  
113  
114  
21928   Josie Caricato [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   126   125   117   89   457  
114  
115  
3683   Dailey Totams [Blue]   NBYC   117   106   103   136/DNF   462  
115  
116  
14039   Carter Mundry [White]   TRYC   115   81   136/DNF   136/DNF   468  
116  
117  
8615   Lucas Bonner [Blue]   MRYC   90   128   118   136/RET-BF   472T  
117  
118  
13607   Tyson O’Grady [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   114   113   109   136/DNF   472T  
118  
119  
8382   Gavin Sramowicz [Blue]   LYC   128   99   113   136/DNF   476  
119  
120  
11747   Gavin Garnett [White]   TRYC   113   119   116   136/DNF   484  
120  
121  
16055   Graham Soell [White]   TRYC   109   111   136/RET   136/DNF   492  
121  
122  
17003   Shane Hughes [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   119   127   111   136/DNF   493  
122  
123  
11357   Anna Hnatt [White]   MCYC   96   126   136/DNS   136/DNF   494  
123  
124  
8731   Alexandra Kuzloski [White]   Metedeconk River YC   122   104   136/DNS   136/DNF   498T  
124  
125  
9929   ANTHONY FELICIANO [Blue]   PINE BEACH YACHT CLUB   124   124   114   136/DNF   498T  
125  
126  
22245   Marcus O'Rourke [Blue]   BHYC   127   129   107   136/DNF   499T  
126  
127  
8466   Ella Reid [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   129   115   119   136/RET-BF   499T  
127  
128  
14356   Carson Telling [White]   BHYC   108   121   136/RET   136/DNF   501  
128  
129  
13526   Tyler Bilanin [Blue]   BHYC   120   112   136/DNF   136/DNF   504T  
129  
130  
20164   Cian Oconnor [Blue]   MYC   118   114   136/DNF   136/RET-BF   504T  
130  
131  
9319   Collin McCarthy [Red]   Lavallette yacht club   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   544T  
131  
131  
9692   Adrianna DAgati [Red]   BHYC   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   544T  
131  
131  
10241   Davin Koovits [White]   TRYC   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   544T  
131  
131  
13245   Jack Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   544T  
131  
131  
21486   Christopher Small [Blue]   LEHYC   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   136/DNF   544T  
131  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network