40th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 10-December 31, 1969

Optimist (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 16, 2009 8:40:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17321   Wade Waddell [Blue]   LYC/PBSC   2   2   [3]   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
15120   Christopher Craven [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   1   [7]   2   7   12  
2  
3  
13   Nikki Medley [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   3   5   3   [16]   1   17  
3  
4  
13096   Scott Ewing [Blue]   CRYC   8   4   8   8   [13]   3   31  
4  
5  
15032   Jamie Craven [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   21   2   2   [25]   4   36  
5  
6  
USA 16708   IAN MACDIARMID [White]   PBSC/Team M/BHYC   11   13   12   9   5   [14]   50  
6  
7  
14345   Conner Brannon [Red]   CRYC   10   7   6   10   [32]   19   52  
7  
8  
14077   Roy Howie [Red]   CRYC   6   5   4   19   19   [41]   53  
8  
9  
16063   Sebastian Lozano [Red]   KBYC   4   12   18   11   14   [33]   59  
9  
10  
16719   ELIZABETH LISICH [Red]   NCSC   3   [31]   26   12   3   20   64  
10  
11  
15695   Christian W. Johannsen [Red]   KBYC   25   9   7   4   20   [34]   65  
11  
12  
14381   Alexander Swerdlow [Blue]   CRYC   20   16   14   6   10   [25]   66  
12  
13  
15535   Ivan Shestopalov [White]   CRYC   [21]   18   13   16   6   15   68  
13  
14  
15022   Mack Fox [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   19   16   [32]   4   5   70T  
14  
15  
16713   Alex Valdes-Pages [Red]   CGSC   17   6   15   [28]   9   23   70T  
15  
16  
16763   Jaime Ramon [Red]   CRYC/CGSC   14   [33]   20   20   11   8   73  
16  
17  
15756   William Gubbins [Blue]   CRYC   13   10   10   [49]   23   18   74  
17  
18  
11881   Moriah Miller [Blue]   NCSC   33   [35]   21   5   8   9   76  
18  
19  
17853   Alie Toppa [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   28   [31]   13   26   6   85  
19  
20  
14618   Brandon Kirby [White]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   18   15   17   [31]   21   26   97  
20  
21  
6788   Rachel Ellis [Blue]   CRYC   [51]   17   22   17   15   28   99  
21  
22  
16465   benjamin kern [White]   pbsc/team M   9   [40]   33   21   12   27   102T  
22  
23  
11911   Erin O'Keefe [Red]   CYCCM   22   14   [55/DNF]   22   28   16   102T  
23  
24  
16959   Sophia Reineke [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   8   11   37   [40]   29   104  
24  
25  
16414   Grant Dixon [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   45   30   [47]   7   17   115T  
25  
26  
15585   Danielle Valdes-Pages [Red]   CGSC   28   11   9   30   [45]   37   115T  
26  
27  
17852   Liza Toppa [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   30   29   [38]   33   18   10   120  
27  
28  
13731   Spencer Elmslie [Blue]   CRYC   [37]   24   32   25   34   12   127  
28  
29  
13083   Daniel Cazzaniga [Blue]   CRYC   38   30   23   [41]   24   13   128T  
29  
30  
11533   Clayton Sasaki [Red]   NCSC   35   26   28   15   [36]   24   128T  
30  
31  
15762   George Williams [Blue]   CRYC   [36]   36   19   34   30   11   130  
31  
32  
16608   Briggs Lalor [White]   PBSC   15   42   [43]   23   22   30   132  
32  
33  
12855   Austan Scherr [Red]   CRYC   [40]   25   37   14   37   22   135T  
33  
34  
11813   Sydney Noble [Blue]   NCSC   32   22   24   18   39   [49]   135T  
34  
35  
12912   Prescott Coleman [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   20   29   36   [46]   36   144  
35  
36  
13134   James Pulsford [Blue]   CGSC   27   23   27   [42]   33   38   148T  
36  
37  
13975   Clyde Wright [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   34   25   29   29   [47]   148T  
37  
38  
13821   Parker Brannon [Blue]   CRYC   29   37   [42]   24   31   35   156  
38  
39  
828   Grace Howie [White]   CRYC   24   [55/DNF]   44   27   27   42   164  
39  
40  
647   ciara rodriguez-horan [White]   lyc   [55/DNS]   55/DNF   47   38   17   21   178  
40  
41  
14748   Juliet Flynn [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [46]   27   39   46   41   31   184  
41  
42  
15013   Katie deLisser [White]   CRYC   39   [55/DNF]   45   26   49   32   191  
42  
43  
1   lucca libonatti [Red]   CRYC   42   32   40   35   [48]   45   194  
43  
44  
13084   Christian Cazzaniga [White]   CRYC   43   41   36   39   [44]   39   198  
44  
45  
1111   Samuel Fisch [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   41   38   34   43   43   [50]   199  
45  
46  
16482   Ryan Guillen [White]   CRYC   44   [55/DNF]   41   45   35   40   205  
46  
47  
9677   Holley Toppa [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   34   [55/DNF]   55/DNS   40   42   44   215  
47  
48  
286   Bianca Mesa [Red]   cgsc   48   39   35   50   50   [51]   222  
48  
49  
12838   Paul Lobree [White]   BBYC/CGSC   49   43   46   44   [51]   48   230  
49  
50  
16418   Abby Lord [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   47   [55/DNF]   55/DNF   48   38   43   231  
50  
51  
3   logan libonatti [Blue]   CRYC   45   44   [55/DNS]   51   47   46   233  
51  
52  
51   Gabriel Mesa [White]   cgsc   50   [55/DNF]   48   52   52   52   254  
52  
53  
678   Julian Blanes [Blue]   CGSC   [55/DNS]   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNS   275  
53  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network