2021 Sundowner Series Monday Nights
ALYC |

H20B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 1:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
218   Tiki   0   Gregg Kelly
Devon Kelly  
NHYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   30T  
1  
1  
80   Jubilee   0   Patrick Kincaid
Bob Yates  
BCYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   30T  
1  
 



H20C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2021 9:41:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5   Whim   0   Hubie Laugharn    NHYC   2   3   3   2   2   2   1   1   2   1   19  
1  
2  
336   Ping   0   Anne Wiese    NHYC   1   1   1   1   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   10/DNC   46  
2  
3  
130   Whit's End   0   Kim Whitney
John Whitney  
NHYC   4   2   2   5   3   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   59  
3  
4  
208   Emoji   0   Andrew Tosh    SBYC   5   5   4   4   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   65  
4  
5  
155   Shazam   0   Stephen Alfano    ALYC   10/DNC   4   5   7/NSC   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   4   10/DNC   67  
5  
6  
17   FREEDOM   0   Ralph simmonds
Rick McGrath  
NHYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   5/DNF   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   3/DNF   73  
6  
7  
75   Safe Harbor   0   Kevin Hampton
Sean Hampton  
NHYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   91  
7  
8  
76   Independence   0   Eric Jones
Heiko & Tyler or Cole Pomeroy  
NHYC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   93  
8  
9  
2   Dragon Lady   0   Kathy Sangster    LIYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNF   10/DNC   96  
9  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2021 9:41:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
67871   Kaizen   135   David Camerini
Don Logan  
UCISA/TPYC   4/NSC   2   4/NSC   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   19  
1  
2  
57975   Violetta   110   Jane Hartley
Tomidan Jordan  
BCYC   4/NSC   1   1   1   5/DNS   2   3   6/DNC   1   2   26  
2  
3  
119   Buena Vista II   146   Berkeley Green    ALYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   3   2   2   4   3   40  
3  
4  
7793   Healer   118   Larry Kliger    BCYC   1   6/DNC   2   6/DNC   3   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   3   6/DNC   43  
4  
5  
87883   Man - O - War   128   James Malm    NHYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   58  
5  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2021 9:41:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7805   Whisper   168   Bob Dodds    ALYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
7857   Holokai   170   Ross McElfresh
Bonnie McElfresh  
ALYC   2   2   4/NSC   2   2   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   3   34  
2  
3  
1470   Bravura   168   William Miller    OCC   3   3   2   3   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   4   7/DNC   41  
3  
4  
56979   Stanley's Cup   147   Stanley Tutton    ALYC   4   4   7/DNC   4   4   7/DNC   2   3   5   4   44  
4  
5  
57904   Lady Barbara   155   theodore barry    NHYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   2   59  
5  
6  
56012   Rag Jag   168   David Rainville    ALYC/BYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   70  
6  
 



PHRF C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2021 10:01:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1   Jack   202   Chris Hill    BCYC/Oasis   2   1   1   1   4   1   1   11/DNC   3   4   29  
1  
2  
56905   CELIA   217   jim oconnor
ron costabile  
ALYC   3   4   5   3   3   4   3   6   1   5   37T  
2  
3  
7323   Carioca   207   Bob Wine    ALYC   4   3   4   2   2   3   4   2   2   11/DNC   37T  
3  
4  
2   Red Stripe   202   Bill Cohen    ALYC   1   2   3   11/DNC   5   11/DNC   2   4   6   2   47  
4  
5  
0986   Bella Rose   206   Rose Henigman    American Legion Yacht Club   5   5   6   4   6   5   5   7   7   6   56  
5  
6  
7207   Lapworth Camel   184   Odin Braathen    NHYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   2   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   81  
6  
7  
N/A   Iconoclast   202   Min Choi    Oasis   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   5   3   88  
7  
8  
6   Skirmish   202   Ian Wolcott
Jackson Halphide  
Nhyc   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   1   93  
8  
9  
4   Jenda   202   Robert Bents    OCCSA   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   95  
9  
10  
49394   Hobo Flats   176   Gary Miltimore
Mac Chappelear  
Transpacific Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   110  
10  
 



PHRF D (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 19, 2021 9:41:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
56854   Mystery II   295   Any ClubMember    ALYC   2   3   2   3   2   2   7/DNC   1   1   1   24  
1  
2  
56853   Mystery   258   Any Club Member    ALYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   29  
2  
3  
709   No Ka Oi   217   Lori Romano    WSA OC   7/DNC   4   5/DNF   2   3   6/DNF   1   4   4/DNF   2   38  
3  
4  
87965   FAIRWIND   234   Skipper Tim Bercovitz
none  
Staff Commodore-ALYC   4/DNS   2   5/DNF   7/DNC   5/RET-BF   6/DNF   2   3   2   3   39  
4  
5  
None   Catatonic   220   Mickey Bennett
Lonnie  
American Legion Yacht Club (ALYC)   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   66  
5  
6  
172   Chill   226   John Fuller    John Fuller   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   70  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network