2021 Friday Night Spring Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 89 & Below (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
208   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [D]  
SBYC   3   1   2   1   1   [8/DNC]   1   1   10  
1  
07:35:13
2  
28289   Mr. Magoo   45   Stephen Madeira
Thomas Allard [D]  
St. Francis YC   1   4   1   2   2   1   2   [8/DNC]   13  
2  
07:48:33
3  
USA12   Invictus   63   Nicolas Popp
Jacques Benkoski [D]  
SBYC   2   3   [8/DNC]   3   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   35  
3  
09:00:49
4  
28870   Alchera   48   Jeff Phillips
Mike Reed [D]  
Sequoia Yacht Club   4   [8/DNC]   4   6   5   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   38  
4  
09:37:33
5  
266   Drew Harper   78   Drew Harper
Garett Greenhalgh Ben Mercer Roberto Giramonte [D]  
SBYC   [8/DNC]   2   3   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   41T  
5  
08:50:39
6  
43690   Bolt   6   Christopher Nicholson
Christopher Nicholson [D]  
South Beach Yacht Club   6   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   4   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   41T  
6  
09:28:06
7  
252   Rum Line   63   Andrew Lorenzen [D]   SBYC   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   46  
7  
09:42:35
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Ross Werner
Kevin Wilkinson [G]  
SBYC   1   1   2   2   1   2   [6/NSC]   1   10  
1  
06:21:03
2  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [G]   South Beach Yacht Club   3   3   1   1   5/DNF   1   [6/NSC]   4   18  
2  
06:32:06
3  
2000   Good Omen   96   Matthew Cannon [G]   SBYC   2   4   [8/DNC]   5/RET-BF   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   2   30  
3  
06:58:52
4  
42   Siduri   54   Guy Cross
Guy Cross  
Corinthian YC   [8/DNC]   5   5/DNF   8/DNC   3   8/DNC   2   5   36  
4  
07:27:26
5  
18257   pHat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani
Robert Lugliani  
SBYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   3   6/NSC   3   38T  
5  
07:18:52
6  
40311   Bullet   75   Laurence Baskin
Miriam Baskin [G]  
SSS   4   2   3   5/RET-BF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   38T  
6  
07:38:32
7  
38019   Nalu   138   Tony Lillios
Todd Vas Dias [G]  
None   6/DNF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   54  
7  
07:25:10
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4895   JABOUF   180   Dan Courter
Jon Downing, Jason Kick [H]  
SBYC   1   1   [3]   2   1   1   3   2   11T  
1  
07:26:17
2  
274   Cordon Rouge   144   Jim Sell [H]   South Beach Yacht Club   2   [8/DNC]   2   1   2   2   1   1   11T  
2  
07:04:23
3  
178   Simplicity   144   Dennis Lee [H]   SBYC   [6/DNS]   3   1   4   3   3   2   4   20  
3  
07:58:11
4  
43   Sacagawea   141   Ryan Floyd [H]   SBYC   3   2   5   5   4   4   4   [8/DNC]   27  
4  
08:26:17
5  
1934   Tilly Whim   156   Paul Larose
Paul Larose  
SBYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   4   3   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   44  
5  
08:45:57
6  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [H]   SBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   52T  
6  
08:55:00
7  
301   Seabiscuit   174   Paul David
Colman Snaith, Joel White [H]  
none   6/DNF   5/DNF   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   52T  
7  
08:58:02
 



Spinnaker 90 & Above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
28312   HIGHLIGHTER   144   William Hackel
William Hackel [F]  
South Beach Yacht Club   1   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
07:50:49
2  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   joan Byrne [F]   sbyc   3   2   2   1   2   2   5   [10/DNC]   17  
2  
07:40:22
3  
18619   Northern Light   114   John Eurich
Andy Orion, Kirk McClelland [F]  
SBeachYC/HMBYC/SBayYC   2   1   [6]   6   6   5   2   4   26T  
3  
08:19:58
4  
18480   Double Down   123   David Crone [F]   SBYC   4   [6]   4   5   4   3   4   2   26T  
4  
08:16:58
5  
13   ISULET   129   Chris Boome [F]   St. Francis YC   8/DNS   [10/DNC]   5   3   5   4   3   3   31  
5  
08:30:17
6  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn
Paul Osborn  
SBYC   [10/DNC]   3   3   7   7   7   8   5   40  
6  
08:37:16
7  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford [F]   SBYC   5   7   [10/DNC]   8   3   6   6.5/TIE   10/DNC   45.5  
7  
08:59:26
8  
42133   Squirrel   126   Doug Gooding
Scott Selover/Tommy Morris [F]  
SBYC   8/DNS   5   [10/DNC]   4   9/DNF   9   9   6   50  
8  
09:09:37
9  
6375   Huge   180   Peter Birch
Jay Moore  
RaceQs   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   6.5/TIE   7   61.5  
9  
05:37:23
 



J/105 and J/88 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 07, 2021 10:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Libby Zhang Cat Reining
Dave Polzer [E]  
SBYC   [7/DNS]   1   1   6   5   2   1   1   17  
1  
08:14:52
2  
32   Butcher   81   Dave Corbin [E]   SBYC   3   4   [5]   1   1   4   4   4   21  
2  
08:32:39
3  
USA 103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado [E]   SBYC   4   3   3   3   [6]   3   3   3   22  
3  
07:58:24
4  
468   Sharkey   78   shane palmer [E]   SBYC   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5   4   1   2   2   24  
4  
08:50:21
5  
135   JTripper   78   Eric Raff
Eric Raff [E]  
SSS   [9/DNC]   5   4   4   2   5   5   5   30  
5  
08:25:57
6  
298   Air Jalidi   78   Larry Lang
Steve Hratko, Barry Bruins [E]  
SBYC (Hratko)   [7/DNS]   6   7   7   3   6   6   6   41  
6  
08:59:10
7  
37   Pelagia   81   Sergey Lubarsky
Christos Karamanolis [E]  
raceQs   2   2   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   7.5/TIE   9/DNC   44.5  
7  
09:28:18
8  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon    SBYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   2   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   7.5/TIE   9/DNC   47.5  
8  
09:29:03
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network