2021 Milwaukee Bay Offshore Series
MYC and SSYC |

MBOS 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 12, 2021 4:37:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
38005   manitou   21   terence mcmahon
patricia mcmahon  
Milwaukee Yacht club   1   1   1   [2]   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
USA64   Just One More   36   Spencer Thomason    MYC   3   2   2   [4]   [4]   3   10  
2  
3  
25424   Bounder   51   James Kelly
Cheryl Kelly  
SSYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   3   2   15  
3  
4  
131   Gone Rogue   18   Peter Engel
Morgan Tilleman, Tom Wendling, Jennifer Wendling  
SSYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   1   5/DNF   18  
4  
5  
88222   elbow room   30   Doug Evans    MYC   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   29  
5  
6  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher    MYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
50288   Timberwolf   51   Bill Ashby    SSYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
6  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke    MYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
6  
 



MBOS 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 12, 2021 4:37:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
50430   Redrum   63   Scott Bruesewitz
Bernie Reinhard  
Ssyc   [5]   2   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger
Melissa Conger  
SSYC   1   3   1   [5]   [6]   2   7T  
2  
3  
53534   Shaka   81   Christopher Moll    SSYC   [4]   1   2   2   2   [3]   7T  
3  
4  
13   Elysium   90   Michael Schoos    MYC   3   4   4   [6]   4   [7/DNF]   15  
4  
5  
2605   Feisty Rodent   78   Devin Bader
Adam Berger  
SSYC   2   5   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   22  
5  
6  
USA70063   Hobgoblin   78   Richard Hobbs
Mike Kuptz, Rusty Keagle, Scott Hordesky, Roy Reger  
SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   5   4   23  
6  
7  
USA 32659   Sabotage   69   Michael Sabinash
Sabinash Family  
SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   3   10/DNC   26  
7  
8  
73150   Sanity Check   96   Craig Griffith
Sara Griffith  
SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   8   8   7/DNF   33  
8  
9  
25476   Neverland   75   Gary Hamilton    SSYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   7   7   10/DNC   34  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network