Whitebread 28
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 02, 2021

PHRF Spinnaker (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 04, 2021 1:59:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 33   Cloud9   84   John sommi [1]   SIYC   04:24:37   1   04:24:37   1  
1  
04:24:37
2  
274   Gossip   69   Steve and Liam Kenny [1][J109]   BYC   04:26:00   2   04:26:00   2  
2  
04:26:00
3  
079125   Alliance   30   Stephen Guyer [1]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   04:29:07   3   04:29:07   3  
3  
04:29:07
4  
790   Easterly   144   David Kriegel
David Kriegel [3]  
SIYC   04:32:38   4   04:32:38   4  
4  
04:32:38
5  
730   Hokus Pokus   120   Donald Suter [2][J80]   PBSA   04:34:07   5   04:34:07   5  
5  
04:34:07
6  
421   Bella   90   Harry DiOrio [2]   SIYC   04:34:25   6   04:34:25   6  
6  
04:34:25
7  
USA 165   Twiga   75   David Esseks [1][J109]   SIYC   04:35:42   7   04:35:42   7  
7  
04:35:42
8  
401   Lunatic Fringe   126   Bill Lehnert
Everett [3]  
Old Cove YC   04:35:44   8   04:35:44   8  
8  
04:35:44
9  
13812   OSPREY   116   george martin
george e martin [3]  
BYC - SHYC   04:36:31   9   04:36:31   9  
9  
04:36:31
10  
356   Holiday   69   Daniel Montero
Daniel Montero [1][J109]  
Breakwater Yacht Club   04:36:57   10   04:36:57   10  
10  
04:36:57
11  
1294   Skilligalee   120   Tom Samuels [2][J80]   PBSA   04:37:52   11   04:37:52   11  
11  
04:37:52
12  
91   Red Sky   84   Ralph Segalowitz [1]   Port Jefferson Yacht Club   04:38:48   12   04:38:48   12  
12  
04:38:48
13  
1328   Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!   120   Beth Fleisher [2][J80]   PBSA & Southold Yacht Club   04:39:00   13   04:39:00   13  
13  
04:39:00
14  
SWE 1520R   An-Mei   82   Par-Jorgen Parson [1]   SSK   04:39:29   14   04:39:29   14  
14  
04:39:29
15  
317   Corrosol   111   Greg Cukor [3]   PBSA/SIYC   04:42:53   15   04:42:53   15  
15  
04:42:53
16  
83   Swift   90   Daniel Kuehn [2]   East End Youth Sailing Foundation   04:44:08   16   04:44:08   16  
16  
04:44:08
17  
352   352   120   Blake Fleetwood [2][J80]   Devon YC   04:44:48   17   04:44:48   17  
17  
04:44:48
18  
696   US 696   117   Peter Carroll [2]   PBSA   04:46:15   18   04:46:15   18  
18  
04:46:15
19  
170   Calli   189   Kevin Horne [3]   Old Cove Yacht Club   04:46:58   19   04:46:58   19  
19  
04:46:58
20  
USA 123   PURPLE HAZE   48   LEE OLDAK [1]   BREAKWATER YC   04:47:00   20   04:47:00   20  
20  
04:47:00
21  
USA 630   Ace   21   Chris Dowling [1]   Breakwater   04:47:55   21   04:47:55   21  
21  
04:47:55
22  
1372   Godzilla   117   Jim Vos [2]   Breakwater   04:48:05   22   04:48:05   22  
22  
04:48:05
23  
478   Trading Places   87   Tom Wacker [2]   PBSA   04:49:44   23   04:49:44   23  
23  
04:49:44
24  
10796   Jul Bocken   137   James Eklund [3]   SIYC   04:50:02   24   04:50:02   24  
24  
04:50:02
25  
86   Yikes   86   Paul Kreiling
Paul Kreiling [1]  
pbsa   04:50:35   25   04:50:35   25  
25  
04:50:35
26  
None   Sophi   102   Peter Levenson [2]   SIYC   04:52:32   26   04:52:32   26  
26  
04:52:32
27  
160   Kraken   90   Brian Burke [2]   Southold YC / PBSA   04:52:59   27   04:52:59   27  
27  
04:52:59
28  
135   Obsidian   39   David Wilson
David Wilson [1]  
Breakwater YC   04:53:54   28   04:53:54   28  
28  
04:53:54
29  
None Gem emblem   Wild Surmise   189   Mike Drobet
Lucille Drobet [3]  
PBSA   04:57:11   29   04:57:11   29  
29  
04:57:11
30  
24   Seascape24   111   Enno de Boer [2]   Munich Yacht Club   05:14:47   30   05:14:47   30  
30  
05:14:47
31  
4   Dolce Far Niente   108   Fred Silber [2]   PBSA   05:23:36   31   05:23:36   31  
31  
05:23:36
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 05, 2021 10:18:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
51469   Impulse   98   Andrew Baris
Andrew Baris [4]  
PBSA   04:36:54   1   04:36:54   1  
1  
04:36:54
2  
111   Windsong   180   Frederic Endemann [5][B][A28]   PBSA   04:38:15   2   04:38:15   2  
2  
04:38:15
3  
43475   Back In   161   Gary Krogman
Gary P Krogman [5][B]  
PBSA   04:38:31   3   04:38:31   3  
3  
04:38:31
4  
56624   Osprey   125   Beth van der Eems [4]   SIYC   04:39:08   4   04:39:08   4  
4  
04:39:08
5  
146   Tidelines   180   Robert McIlvain
Carol McIlvain [5][B][A28]  
PBSA   04:42:20   5   04:42:20   5  
5  
04:42:20
6  
51122   Upbeat   107   Stefan Feuerabendt [4]   Orient   04:43:23   6   04:43:23   6  
6  
04:43:23
7  
2199   Sea Breeze   235   Mahlon Russell [6][B]   PBSA   04:47:06   7   04:47:06   7  
7  
04:47:06
8  
68   Silent Passage   177   William Coster [5][B]   PBSA   04:48:15   8   04:48:15   8  
8  
04:48:15
9  
60665   Sound's Great   113   Barry Lenoble
Barry Lenoble [4]  
MSSA   04:49:55   9   04:49:55   9  
9  
04:49:55
10  
23941   Yawateg   162   Peter Kreiling [5][A]   PBSA   04:50:50   10   04:50:50   10  
10  
04:50:50
11  
141   Gypsy Moon   174   Doug Davies [5][B]   Port Jefferson YC   04:52:12   11   04:52:12   11  
11  
04:52:12
12  
51915   Crocodile 🐊   101   John Sugrue
Rob Bogucki [4]  
MSSA   04:53:15   12   04:53:15   12  
12  
04:53:15
13  
25   Harvest moon   136   Charles Chiaramonte [5][A]   Port Jefferson Yacht Club   04:55:19   13   04:55:19   13  
13  
04:55:19
14  
148   Optimistic   180   William Archer [5][B][A28]   PBSA   04:57:05   14   04:57:05   14  
14  
04:57:05
15  
203   Gleam   180   Michael Gill
Barbara Butterworth, Ann and Bob McCaughey [5][B][A28]  
PBSA   05:00:25   15   05:00:25   15  
15  
05:00:25
16  
60115   Two Potato   84   Kenneth Wright [4]   Breakwater YC   05:02:52   16   05:02:52   16  
16  
05:02:52
17  
38   Callaloo   134   Robert Harris [5][A]   Menantic Yacht Club   05:11:41   17   05:11:41   17  
17  
05:11:41
18  
841   Simpatico   277   Brian Andrews [6][B]   PBSA   05:12:30   18   05:12:30   18  
18  
05:12:30
19  
23563   Moonshadow   185   Gary Doroski [6][A]   PBSA   05:13:05   19   05:13:05   19  
19  
05:13:05
20  
5914   Emerald Ayes   241   Kent Layton [6][B]   Southold Yacht Club   05:14:09   20   05:14:09   20  
20  
05:14:09
21  
none   Tern   225   Pat Mundus
Steve Lubitz [6][B]  
none   05:14:58   21   05:14:58   21  
21  
05:14:58
22  
210   Resolution   202   Dave Kilbride [6][A]   PBSA   05:20:52   22   05:20:52   22  
22  
05:20:52
23  
77   TINKER   234   Mike Acebo [6][B]   None   05:26:45   23   05:26:45   23  
23  
05:26:45
24  
148   Excalibur   205   Artie Bortz [6][A]   PBSA   05:30:39   24   05:30:39   24  
24  
05:30:39
25  
0000   Carol Lynn   267   edward kelly [6][B]   none   05:32:55   25   05:32:55   25  
25  
05:32:55
26  
7   La gloria   209   Tom Sobeck [6][A]   Douglaston YC   05:34:33   26   05:34:33   26  
26  
05:34:33
27  
6   Ida G   191   Isaac Halpern [6][A]   Nyyc   05:38:23   27   05:38:23   27  
27  
05:38:23
28  
C320   Bye and Bye   196   ronald marchetti [6][A]   PBSA   05:44:11   28   05:44:11   28  
28  
05:44:11
29  
NA   Sweet Lorraine   147   Donald Sweeney
Ellen Sweeney [5][A]  
Locust Point YC   05:46:44   29   05:46:44   29  
29  
05:46:44
30  
803   Imagine   190   Mike Slade [6][A]   None   05:55:01   30   05:55:01   30  
30  
05:55:01
31  
391   Avra   173   Jim Gabriel [5][B]   None   06:02:31   31   06:02:31   31  
31  
06:02:31
32  
23   Lady Day   278   Chart Guthrie [6][B]   None   06:03:19   32   06:03:19   32  
32  
06:03:19
33  
24   Total Return   122   David Czerniecki [4]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   06:52:37   33   06:52:37   33  
33  
06:52:37
34  
575   Time in Bottle   186   William Hale [6][A]   East End Rowing   07:07:56   34   07:07:56   34  
34  
07:07:56
35  
1614   Perchance   218   Paul Kekalos [6][A]   n/a   NO TIME   40/DNS   07:38:37   40T  
35  
07:38:37
35  
None   A'hoy Vay   164   Kenneth Sonnenfeld
Peg Brivanlou [5][A]  
Peconic Bay Sailing Association   NO TIME   40/DNF   07:23:37   40T  
35  
07:23:37
35  
15   Entropy   137   Mark V Rickabaugh [5][A]   OCYC   07:23:37   40/RET-AF   07:23:37   40T  
35  
07:23:37
35  
408   Azura   177   John Cool [5][B]   None   NO TIME   40/DNF   07:23:37   40T  
35  
07:23:37
35  
41731   TRUE BLUE   160   Richard Lind [5][A]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   40/DNS   07:23:37   40T  
35  
07:23:37
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network