Event #1 2021-22 Pensacola VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club | December 11-12, 2021

VX One (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 12, 2021 12:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
123   Bro Safari   Alexander Heinzemann /
Alex Heinzemann
Trevor Parekh  
Royal Vancouver YC/ Royal Saint-Laurent YC
/   
4   2   4   1   5   2   [6]   2   20  
1  
2  
269   Double The Fun   Hayden Bennett /
Esteban Forrer  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   5   1   [8]   3   1   1   7   4   22  
2  
3  
276   Counterproductive   Chris Alexander /
Ricky Welch
Addy Altese  
Gulfport Yacht Club/
/   
12   3   1   2   3   [15]   9   8   38  
3  
4  
196   Merica²   Paul Kleinschrodt /
Mallory Edwards
Karl Kleinschrodt  
Buccaneer/
/   
3   7   2   9   7   3   12   [14]   43T  
4  
5  
275      Ben France /
Jeff Eiber  
Edgewater YC/    6   8   3   [25]   4   9   3   10   43T  
5  
6  
340   USA 340   Doug Clark /
Jeff Hayden  
Coast Guard Sailing/    2   [36/DNF]   16   10   10   7   1   1   47  
6  
7  
343   far side   John Porter /
David Guggenhiem
Nathan Pine  
shipfaced/
/   
9   5   9   8   [11]   10   8   6   55  
7  
8  
327   Angry Baboon   Rod Favela    Rush Creek Yacht Club/
/   
[28]   10   20   5   6   4   4   9   58  
8  
9  
345   Flip Flops and Pearls   Reggie Fairchild /
Ned Goss
Jess Goss
Brandon Addison  
Carolina YC SC/ Pensacola YC
/
/   
13   4   7   6   12   [25]   10   17   69  
9  
10  
313   Another Bad Idea   Kaitlyn Liebel /
Mark Liebel
Jordan Wiggins  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/
/   
16   15   6   12   8   12   [22]   3   72T  
10  
11  
296   Tudo Bem   Michelle Warner /
Andrew Brennan
Max Albert  
Dillon Yacht Club/
/   
7   11   11   4   9   [16]   14   16   72T  
11  
12  
162   Oh Snap!   Frank Beling    OCBC/
/   
11   [29]   12   19   17   8   5   7   79  
12  
13  
310   Old Man's 5-0-5   Paul Murphy /
Will Glenn  
Storm Trysail Club/    10   12   10   14   [24]   5   16   23   90  
13  
14  
284      Matt Haddon    None   24   18   [36/OCS]   13   2   27   2   5   91  
14  
15  
198   Mongoose   Chad Atzemis /
Jim Mackey
Jim Mackey  
Edgewater yacht club/
/   
[23]   6   14   11   16   19   11   15   92  
15  
16  
232   Katana   William Lydens /
Andy Lydens  
MBYC/    1   13   21   [24]   23   11   13   21   103  
16  
17  
167   Blue Lobster   Ian Maccini /
Curtis Adam
Curtis Adam
Sarah Wilkinson  
Sail Newport/
/
/   
[27]   20   13   7   13   18   15   19   105  
17  
18  
197   Second Line   Richard Heausler /
Sam Tobio
Georgia Huffstetter  
bwyc/
/   
[30]   17   5   20   20   21   18   13   114  
18  
19  
175      Sarah Alexander /
Katja Sertl
Lydia McPherson-Shambarger  
Annapolis Yacht Club/
/   
17   14   15   18   21   20   [26]   12   117  
19  
20  
306      Kevin Northrop /
Zak Fanberg
David Reich
Randy Wainwright  
PCYC/
/
/   
20   19   18   16   19   13   [24]   20   125  
20  
21  
286   Leatherback Beer   Tim Pitts /
Jewel Kelly
Sydney Monahan  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/
/   
22   9   [36/OCS]   17   14   23   20   25   130  
21  
22  
125   The Spaniard   Rob Doolittle /
Robert Adams  
Pontchartrain YC/    [25]   21   17   15   25   6   23   24   131  
22  
23  
240   Blue 2   Bob Maccini    Conanicut Yacht Club/
/   
21   25   22   [29]   26   14   17   18   143  
23  
24  
133   Sims Whalen   Sims Whalen /
Catherine Chagaris
John Polek  
Lake Norman Yacht Club/
/   
15   16   24   21   18   [28]   25   26   145  
24  
25  
216   Chief Wahoo   Jacob Thomas /
Ryan Kyle
Ryan Kyle  
SSC/GLSS/
/   
29   27   25   23   [30]   17   28   11   160  
25  
26  
205   Magic Bus   Jerry Callahan    Carolina YC   8   26   19   22   15   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   162  
26  
27  
160   Putten Me On   Dan McGraw /
Nathan Bowen
Maarten van der Putten  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/
/   
19   23   26   26   [27]   24   19   27   164  
27  
28  
307   Stratos   Marcus Wunderlich    Cedar Point Yacht Club/    14   24   23   [30]   28   29   27   28   173  
28  
29  
105   Thai Girl   John Cramer /
Matt Perret  
FWYC/    18   22   27   28   [31]   31   29   30   185  
29  
30  
169      Jake Kremel    TPYC   26   28   [30]   27   29   30   21   29   190  
30  
31  
201   Caliente   César Roca /
Ernesto Bergeron  
MYC/BYC/    32   32   31   32   [36/DNC]   22   30   22   201  
31  
32  
222   Wild Deuces   Paul Currie /
Violet Stafford
Emily Wright  
Rcyc/
/   
31   30   29   31   22   26   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   205  
32  
33  
195   Short Fuse   Bill Culberson /
John Marshall  
Pensacola Yacht Club/Buccaneer Yacht Club/    [36/DNC]   31   28   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   239  
33  
34  
288   V-Tach   Teresa Miolla /
Mike Hren
Will Bennett
Olous Boag  
Royal Canadian Yacht Club/
/
/   
[36/DNC]   36/DNF   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   252T  
34  
34  
298   Rosebud   John Morreale /
Jim Thompson  
Crescent Sail Yacht Club/    [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   252T  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network