2022 Cabrillo Ocean Series
Southwestern Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2022 4:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   09:19:33   1   09:19:33   1  
1  
09:19:33
2  
691482z   Andiamo2   -15   bob Pace    CRA   09:35:33   2   09:35:33   2  
2  
09:35:33
3  
93145z   Palaemon   -15   Rudy Hasl    SDYC   09:38:11   3   09:38:11   3  
3  
09:38:11
4  
61469   Saga   -74   Brynjo Brynjolfsson    SDYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   09:39:11   7T  
4  
09:39:11
4  
60010   Good Call   -42   Thomas Barker    CRA   NO TIME   7/DNF   09:39:11   7T  
4  
09:39:11
4  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave    SDYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   09:39:11   7T  
4  
09:39:11
 



PHRF 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 10, 2022 6:56:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
8   ABACUS   45   Timothy Chin    SGYC   09:33:48   1   09:33:48   1  
1  
09:33:48
2  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford    SDYC   09:41:34   2   09:41:34   2  
2  
09:41:34
3  
69933   TooLoco   30   Lawrence Andrews    SWYC   09:47:41   3   09:47:41   3  
3  
09:47:41
4  
7065   Nereid   -7   Standish Flemingz    CRA   09:48:36   4   09:48:36   4  
4  
09:48:36
5  
4892   Minotaur   30   George Roland
Andrew Constantine  
SDYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   09:49:36   8T  
5  
09:49:36
5  
83   leverage   45   neil senturia    sdyc   NO TIME   8/DNF   09:49:36   8T  
5  
09:49:36
5  
28   Invisible Hand   36   Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf  
CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF   09:49:36   8T  
5  
09:49:36
 



PHRF 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 11, 2022 4:15:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
34   Ohana   65   Joe Markee
Paul Hogue  
SDYC   09:40:16   1   09:40:16   1  
1  
09:40:16
2  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   09:55:10   2   09:55:10   2  
2  
09:55:10
3  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters    CRA   09:57:26   3   09:57:26   3  
3  
09:57:26
4  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    SWYC   10:00:44   4   10:00:44   4  
4  
10:00:44
5  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Greg Price    SDYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   10:01:44   7T  
5  
10:01:44
5  
46412   Sundance   30   J Michael Honeysett    SDYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   10:01:44   7T  
5  
10:01:44
6  
56894   Pacifico   12   John Lundgren    NYCSD   NO TIME   11/DNC   10:01:44   11T  
6  
10:01:44
6  
51504   Silhouette   54   Warren Gross    SDYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   10:01:44   11T  
6  
10:01:44
6  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   NO TIME   11/DNC   10:01:44   11T  
6  
10:01:44
6  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin
Steve Carter  
Gene Pitkin   NO TIME   11/DNC   N/A   11T  
6  
N/A
 



PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 10, 2022 6:56:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
33819   Juno   72   Dan Merino    SWYC   09:59:42   1   09:59:42   1  
1  
09:59:42
2  
514   Sun Puffin   84   George Scheel    SDYC   10:03:19   2   10:03:19   2  
2  
10:03:19
3  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   10:29:03   3   10:29:03   3  
3  
10:29:03
4  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   NO TIME   9/DNF   10:30:03   9T  
4  
10:30:03
4  
3350   Positron   111   Chris Winnard    SWYC/CRA/North Sentinel Island YC   NO TIME   9/DNF   10:30:03   9T  
4  
10:30:03
4  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond    SWYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   10:30:03   9T  
4  
10:30:03
4  
7410   La Tueuse de Dragon   96   Geoff Giblin    SDYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   10:30:03   9T  
4  
10:30:03
4  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton    SDYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   10:30:03   9T  
4  
10:30:03
5  
57004   Odyssea   96   Jeff Urdahl
Kris Urdahl  
SDYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10:30:03   10  
5  
10:30:03
 



PHRF 5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 11, 2022 1:39:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   10:02:00   1   10:02:00   1  
1  
10:02:00
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra  
SWYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   10:03:00   6T  
2  
10:03:00
2  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Scott Bennett    CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   10:03:00   6T  
2  
10:03:00
2  
57001   SKOL   152   Todd Schak    CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   10:03:00   6T  
2  
10:03:00
2  
7005   Elusive   123   Ryan Rogers
Mark Thaidigsman  
NYCSD/SWYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   10:03:00   6T  
2  
10:03:00
3  
61410   Happy Ours   162   Larry VanderPloeg    CRA   NO TIME   11/DNC   10:03:00   11T  
3  
10:03:00
3  
61181   KOMET   135   William Mason    SWYC/CRA   NO TIME   11/DNC   10:03:00   11T  
3  
10:03:00
3  
56952   Belle   148   Jacques Naviaux    SWYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   10:03:00   11T  
3  
10:03:00
3  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   NO TIME   11/DNC   10:03:00   11T  
3  
10:03:00
3  
57006   Hen o' the C   146   Toralf Strand    CRA   NO TIME   11/DNC   10:03:00   11T  
3  
10:03:00
 



Multihull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 10, 2022 6:56:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
23   Uneven Keel   51   Mark Berdan    SGYC   09:18:57   1   09:18:57   1  
1  
09:18:57
2  
6202   Chim Chim   -83   John Gallagher    MBYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   09:19:57   4T  
2  
09:19:57
2  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Michael Last
Peter Lucas  
Sgyc   NO TIME   4/DNF   09:19:57   4T  
2  
09:19:57
3  
61537   Erasmus   0   St. Elmo Crawford    Cortez Racing Association   NO TIME   5/DNC   09:19:57   5  
3  
09:19:57
 



Non-Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 10, 2022 6:56:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
60491   Emma Tres   96   Carol Keigher    sdyc   NO TIME   3/DNS   456005:33:28   3T  
1  
456005:33:28
1  
J44   Rumsquall   54   Bill Vogt    San Diego Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNF   456005:33:28   3T  
1  
456005:33:28
 



Admin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 10, 2022 6:56:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



ORR A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 10, 2022 11:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
691482   Andiamo2   1.0338   robert pacer    CRA   09:47:06   1   09:47:06   1  
1  
09:47:06
2  
93145   Palaemon   1.0338   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC   09:49:49   2   09:49:49   2  
2  
09:49:49
3  
88856   BadPak   1.295   Tom Holthus    SDYC   11:18:06   3   11:18:06   3  
3  
11:18:06
4  
70007   Pyewacket 70   1.5585   Roy Disney    SDYC   12:05:30   4   12:05:30   4  
4  
12:05:30
5  
66960   More Madness   1.0338   Ernie Pennell    Sdyc   NO TIME   9/DNF   12:06:30   9T  
5  
12:06:30
5  
7219   Zero Gravity   1.0602   Ivan Batanov    SDYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   12:06:30   9T  
5  
12:06:30
5  
61469   Saga   1.2114   John Brynjolfsson    SDYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   12:06:30   9T  
5  
12:06:30
5  
77000   Pendragon IV   1.1566   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   12:06:30   9T  
5  
12:06:30
 



ORR B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 10, 2022 11:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network