Sailfest 34th Annual Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 09-10, 2022

Optimist (81 boats) (top)
Optimist RWB - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 12:55:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23448   Davide Bazzoni [Red][Red]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
7377   John Hartney [Blue][Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5T  
2  
3  
22937   Blake Vincent [Blue][Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [42/BFD]   2   6   2   2   3   15  
3  
4  
17404   Duncan Hardy [Red][Yellow]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [42/BFD]   6   3   3   3   3   18  
4  
5  
22996   Josh Folvig [Blue][Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   5   2   3   5   [9]   4   19T  
5  
6  
12900   Christopher Shaffer [Red][Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [9]   3   5   4   2   5   19T  
6  
7  
22756   Antonio de Andrade [Red][Green]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [41/UFD]   3   2   3   7   6   21  
7  
8  
17772   Mina Bernthal [Red][Blue]   Salty Dogs Youth Sailing   2   5   7   8   9   [11]   31  
8  
9  
23063   Matthew Ray [Red][Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [12]   4   8   6   4   10   32  
9  
10  
22195   Elena Bazzoni [Blue][Yellow]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   4   [11]   8   7   8   7   34  
10  
11  
2487   Adam Mendelblatt [Red][Green]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   15   [22]   9   8   2   36  
11  
12  
21438   Julia Gil [Red][Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   [41/BFD]   15   4   5   8   38  
12  
13  
23444   Andrea Bolz [Blue][Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   11   9   10   6   [13]   39  
13  
14  
15537   Gloria Privis [Red][Green]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   4   9   6   10   14   [15]   43  
14  
15  
20841   David Mason Keane [Blue][Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing/ Chicago Yacht Club   11   6   10   9   10   [16]   46  
15  
16  
20912   Reid Mendelblatt [Red][Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   9   8   17   12   [24]   6   52  
16  
17  
11157   Chase Carney [Blue][Yellow]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   14   9   [27]   11   14   5   53  
17  
18  
22776   Nathan Finkelstein [Red][Green]   Chicago Yacht Club   [41/UFD]   41/BFD   1   2   12   1   57T  
18  
19  
10150   Pete Caputo [Blue][Green]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   11   13   16   14   3   [33]   57T  
19  
20  
22518   Griffin Roberts [Blue][Yellow]   Sarasota Yacht Club   5   7   [21]   16   12   20   60T  
20  
21  
23375   Thomas Weidner [White][Yellow]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   12   5   12   18   13   [19]   60T  
21  
22  
23085   Kristopher Carman [Blue][Red]   Eau Gallie Yacht Club   19   8   [41/DSQ]   13   5   18   63  
22  
23  
23098   Luke Mullinax [Blue][Yellow]   Davis Island Yacht Club   7   15   9   [25]   17   18   66  
23  
24  
23116   Andrew Getzels [Blue][Yellow]   Sarasota Yacht Club   18   [19]   14   17   11   8   68T  
24  
25  
20288   Bennett Lamb [White][Green]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   14   [22]   18   8   17   11   68T  
25  
26  
23190   Jet Speigel [Blue][Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   [41/BFD]   25   6   16   12   69T  
26  
27  
22952   Ryder Ellis [Red][Green]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10   [41/BFD]   23   11   11   14   69T  
27  
28  
22977   Nils Wheeler [Red][Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [42/BFD]   41/BFD   4   14   4   7   70  
28  
29  
22979   Wesley Wrigley [Red][Green]   Sarasota yacht club   8   [26]   24   7   15   21   75  
29  
30  
13969   Benjamin Dreyfuss [Blue][Yellow]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   13   [28]   27   6   17   76T  
30  
31  
23090   JP Crabb [Blue][Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   [42/BFD]   16   11   20   20   9   76T  
31  
32  
22268   Nevie Collins [Blue][Red]   Florida Yacht Club   22   10   13   16   15   [28]   76T  
32  
33  
23330   Rachel Ady Red [Red][Green]   Sarasota Yacht Club   13   25   15   20   [26]   4   77T  
33  
34  
21680   Eddie Miersch [Blue][Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   15   [28]   21   17   10   14   77T  
34  
35  
115   Elijah Wahba [Red][Green]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [41/DSQ]   4   25   15   25   10   79  
35  
36  
22991   Emma Rose Maroney [Red][Green]   St. Augustine Yacht Club   20   12   13   19   [27]   16   80  
36  
37  
22307   Talon Schenck [Blue][Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   8   19   18   21   [32]   15   81  
37  
38  
22716   Teagan Parke [Red][Blue]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   19   14   16   15   18   [32]   82  
38  
39  
23159   Alyson Fernandez [Blue][Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   17   24   [27]   5   13   26   85  
39  
40  
23110   Leah Abrams [Blue][Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   20   18   12   [24]   21   17   88  
40  
41  
15531   Scarlet Bizouarn [Red][Green]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   16   10   [33]   22   19   23   90T  
41  
42  
16233   Jack Carter [Blue][Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing/Chicago Yacht Club   22   [30]   14   13   22   19   90T  
42  
43  
23163   Payton Ruback [Blue][Green]   SYC   [27]   23   11   25   23   9   91  
43  
44  
14646   Nathan Allen [Blue][Red]   Florida Yacht Club   7   16   19   [36]   21   29   92  
44  
45  
8455   Cabel Clark [Blue][Yellow]   DIYSF   21   22   4   22   28   [31]   97  
45  
46  
21554   Jessica Martello [Red][Red]   Davis Island Yacht Club   17   17   [28]   26   19   22   101  
46  
47  
19712   Dylan Lopez [Red][Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   16   7   [31]   29   30   20   102T  
47  
48  
23083   Constantino Conrad [White][Yellow]   Davis Island Yacht Club   [42/BFD]   27   10   23   16   26   102T  
48  
49  
23117   Alexander Delamarter [Blue][Red]   YSF of IRC   23   14   [30]   12   23   30   102T  
49  
50  
14949   Charlotte Herford [White][Green]   Florida Yacht Club   6   21   26   18   [37]   36   107  
50  
51  
22571   Jake Andrews [Blue][Green]   Edison Sailing Center   21   32   20   24   [34]   13   110T  
51  
52  
14969   Akhil Marur [Blue][Yellow]   Chicago Yacht Club   29   18   17   28   18   [30]   110T  
52  
53  
23082   Avery Keane [Blue][Yellow]   Lake Forest Sailing/ Chicago Yacht Club   24   12   30   [33]   22   24   112  
53  
54  
17813   Tunner Russell [Blue][Red]   Tampa Yacht Country Club   25   26   35   [41/DNS]   7   21   114  
54  
55  
22988   Jad Abedrabbo [Red][Yellow]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   15   24   29   31   20   [35]   119T  
55  
56  
22993   Anna Andert [Red][Yellow]   SPYC   23   20   19   26   31   [34]   119T  
56  
57  
22989   Tom Seibold [Red][Green]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   41/BFD   5   41/DNC   41/DNC   [42/DNC]   131T  
57  
58  
7151   Gage Haber [White][Green]   Tampa Yacht Country Club   24   31   [37]   29   35   12   131T  
58  
59  
22582   Alexander Scarberry [Blue][Yellow]   Davis Island Youth Sailing/DIYC   27   21   7   35   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   132  
59  
60  
20818   Violet Jonas [Red][Red]   Davis Island Yacht Club   31   [34]   20   28   30   24   133  
60  
61  
22970   Everett Perrin [Blue][Green]   Sarasota Yacht Club   26   17   34   [35]   29   29   135T  
61  
62  
19768   Ava Weatherilt [Red][Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   18   [42/DNC]   22   30   29   36   135T  
62  
63  
23118   Skyler Dussan [Blue][Blue]   Shelby Racing   25   29   [34]   19   31   31   135T  
63  
64  
22764   Cooper Lee [Blue][Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   29   [32]   23   32   26   27   137  
64  
65  
21954   Brendan Leonard [Red][Yellow]   St Augustine Yacht Club   26   23   32   30   [38]   27   138  
65  
66  
23138   Stefan Sultana [White][Green]   Sarasota yacht club   28   27   31   27   [36]   28   141  
66  
67  
18034   Caden Pirner [Blue][Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   28   20   26   34   [38]   34   142  
67  
68  
20498   Jackson Phillips [White][Red]   Davis Island Youth Sailing   33   [35]   33   31   24   23   144  
68  
69  
23119   Ashton Evers [Red][Red]   Shelby Racing   32   31   32   [33]   25   25   145  
69  
70  
18087   Max Farris [Blue][Yellow]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   31   30   35   [38]   27   25   148  
70  
71  
11393   Reese Bizouarn [White][Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   30   33   [37]   23   32   35   153  
71  
72  
13352   Mason Valdes [Blue][Red]   St. Augustine Yacht Club   35   25   29   34   35   [37]   158  
72  
73  
22572   Tony Andrews [Blue][Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   34   28   36   [37]   28   33   159  
73  
74  
17395   Noveli Skinner [Blue][Yellow]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   33   [39]   39   39   34   22   167  
74  
75  
16761   Dalton Cellamare [White][Green]   St Petersburg YC   41/DNC   41/DNC   [42/DNC]   21   33   32   168T  
75  
76  
18058   Bailey Pickel [Blue][Yellow]   Davis Island Youth Sailing   32   29   [38]   36   33   38   168T  
76  
77  
17716   Serenity Jackson [Blue][Red]   CCSC   34   37   24   37   [39]   38   170T  
77  
78  
14017   Sam Vaughan [Blue][Yellow]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   30   36   36   32   36   [37]   170T  
78  
79  
18310   James Bohannon [Blue][Yellow]   Edison Sailing Center   [42/BFD]   38   40   40   37   42/DNC   197  
79  
80  
20724   Finn Robinson [Red][Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   [42/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   42/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   206T  
80  
81  
20280   Hollis Harding [Red][Red]   Naples Community Sailing Center   41/DNC   [42/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   42/DNC   41/DNC   206T  
81  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network