St Michaels Wednesday Night Racing
|

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 06, 2022 1:56:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
262   UnPhaseD   Willem Roosenburg
John Hines  
[7/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [4/DNS*]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [1.6/AVG-ALL]   13  
1  
2  
53591   Ostinato   Jeff Staley
Eric Ruben  
1   [7/DNC]   2   [4]   3   2   2   2   1   [7/DNC]   3   3   3   3   3   3   31  
2  
3  
17   La Cinquieme   Robert Foley    2   3   3   2   2   3   3   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   2   2   [4]   4   3.2/AVG-ALL   1   33.2  
3  
4  
93442   ReJoyce   Dennis Glackin
Joyce Glackin  
[5/DNS]   2   4   3   3.5/AVG-ALL   4   4   3   2   2   4   4   [5]   [5]   2   4   41.5  
4  
5  
61234   Finnesse   Bill Morrison    3   5/DNF   5   5   [7/DNC]   5   5   4   4/DNF*   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   71  
5  
6  
774   Avalon   Elliott Wilson
Jon Clarke  
[7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNS   7/DNC   2   2   4   2   72  
6  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 06, 2022 1:58:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
52   Ful Dek   Jeffrey Pevey
John Volatile  
1   2   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   2   2.1/AVG-ALL   2   [3]   [9/DNC]   20.1  
1  
2  
334   Honey Honey   Jeff Bates    2   1   2   [3]   2   [3]   3   2.3/AVG-ALL   2   [9/DNC]   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   23.3  
2  
3  
218   Cordelia   Nick Simpson    3   [9/DNC]   4   2   4   [9/DNC]   4   2   4   [9/DNC]   8/RET-BF   9/DNC   3   2   5   2   2   54  
3  
4  
266   Bella   Marty Minot    7/DNF   3   3   [9/DNC]   1   2   1   5   3   [9/DNC]   5   8/DNF   4.9/AVG-ALL   3   8/DNF   [9/DNC]   3   56.9  
4  
5  
1223   MyRx   Bob Hyman
Bradley Hower  
[7/DNF]   5   5   4   [6]   5   [6]   3   5   3   6   4.9/AVG-ALL   6/DNF   4   6   4   4   64.9  
5  
6  
370   tomorrow   Robert Bennett    7/DNF   4   5.6/AVG-ALL   6/OCS   5   4   5   4   [9/DNC]   1   3   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   68.6  
6  
7  
687   Moonraker   Jeep Jallade    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   8/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   112  
7  
8  
111   Tranquility   Tom Arnold    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   8.9/AVG-ALL   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   124.9  
8  
 



Star (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 06, 2022 2:01:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
7996   Manipulator   Matthew Rajacich
Eric Wagner  
[4]   1   3   1   4   [15/DNC]   1   1   1   [6]   2   1   1   1   4   2   23  
1  
2  
8024   Cassie   Joni Palmer
Ray Gauthier  
3   [15/DNC]   [9]   2   1   1   [5]   3   3   2   1   2   2   4   2   1   27  
2  
3  
7887   Betty Ford   John Jenkins    2   5   1   [15/DNC]   2   2   3   [11]   4   1   [15/DNC]   8   4   2   6   3   43  
3  
4  
7713   Wish   Will Murdoch    1   2   5   4.9/AVG-ALL   5   [8]   [6]   [10]   6   3   5   6   5   3   3   5   53.9  
4  
5  
7585   Tim’s Boat   Tim Godlee
Tim Paris  
6.1/AVG-ALL   4   4   [15/DNC]   6   4   [15/DNC]   4   7   4   6   4   6   [8]   1   4   60.1  
5  
6  
7512   Aunt Evelyn   Bucky Buchanan    [15/DNC]   6   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   10   3   15/DNC   5   9.5/AVG-ALL   15/DNC   3   7   3   7   15/DNC   8   106.5  
6  
7  
8063   Zephyr   Peter Bruns    [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   10.3/AVG-ALL   6   15/DNC   8   15/DNC   5   7   3   15/DNC   6   7   7   119.3  
7  
8  
8038      Douglas Frazee    5   10.5/AVG-ALL   8   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   7   [15/DNC]   7   5   15/DNC   10/DNF   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   123.5  
8  
9  
7568   Light   Michael Keene    [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   7   5   4   2   8   15/DNC   4   15/DNC   15/DNC   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   125  
9  
10  
8303      Alan Campbell    [15/DNC]   3   2   [15/DNC]   3   [15/DNC]   2   9   2   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   126  
10  
11  
7076   Maddie   Robert Bradford    6   [15/DNC]   7   [15/DNC]   8   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   6   15/DNC   15/DNC   8   9   15/DNC   9   5   15/DNC   133  
11  
12  
7465   Melinda   Andrew Devlin    [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   6   [15/DNC]   9   15/DNC   14/AVG-ALL   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   179  
12  
13  
8080   All That Jazz   Stephen Buerkle    [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   189  
13  
14  
7530   Lil Buddy   Spencer Carraher    [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   195  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network