2022 TSA Canyon Chaos Youth Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club (LCYC) | April 23-24, 2022

Optimist (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 1:13:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
22490   Ewan Dossin [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
21337   William Michael [Blue]   AYC/LYC   1   4   2   4   3   3   4   [9]   [9]   1   22  
2  
3  
17767   Conrad Jacobsen [Blue]   FWBC   2   5   [28/DNS]   5   2   2   [6]   2   3   2   23  
3  
4  
22803   Roni Sela [Red]   Gal Sela   4   2   3   2   [10]   [11]   3   6   6   4   30T  
4  
5  
18490   Kaden Virag [Red]   Rush Creek YC/Lakewood YC   5   3   4   3   4   4   [9]   3   4   [8]   30T  
5  
6  
22247   Yuval Sela [Blue]   Gal Sela   6   6   5   6   [12]   8   5   [10]   2   7   45  
6  
7  
20824   Milou Van Kuilenburg [Blue]   LYC   [7]   7   6   7   5   7   [8]   4   5   5   46  
7  
8  
16102   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   10   [13]   12   6   10   11   7   7   [17]   72T  
8  
9  
20548   Mason Roachell [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   9   [12]   8   [15]   6   7   11   11   10   72T  
9  
10  
15527   John Brandt Gerdes [Blue]   Lakewood yacht club   [11]   8   8   [14]   11   9   10   8   10   9   73  
10  
11  
18949   Luke Contreras [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   14   [17]   9   9   7   [23]   12   12   12   6   81  
11  
12  
21132   Maryza Rosalinda Sosa [Blue]   CCYC   12   12   10   10   8   15   [17]   [22]   17   11   95  
12  
13  
22444   Sergei Lopatin [White]   Lakewood YC   [28/DNC]   15   14   [28/RET]   28/DNC   5   2   5   8   20   97  
13  
14  
23416   Isla Mrstik [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [28/DNC]   11   7   13   13   12   15   14   15   [18]   100  
14  
15  
13569   Chloe Kirk [Red]   Lakewood Yacht CLub   8   16   11   11   9   16   [22]   [23]   22   13   106  
15  
16  
18239   Desmond Jason [Blue]   Ccyc   [28/DNC]   13   15   15   14   13   13   13   18   [24]   114  
16  
17  
23114   Shiloh Mabry [Blue]   FWBC   [28/DNC]   [28/RET]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNC   14   14   15   13   12   152T  
17  
18  
20978   Miles Godwin [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [28/DNC]   14   [28/DNS]   16   28/RET   19   21   17   23   14   152T  
18  
19  
5120   Tyler Logan [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   13   [28/RET]   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNC   20   20   20   19   16   164T  
19  
20  
7761   Finn Messner [Blue]   FWBC   15   18   [28/RET-BF]   [28/DNS]   28/DNC   18   16   21   20   28/RET   164T  
20  
21  
23203   Cai Lockett [White]   LCYC/AYC   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNC   17   19   19   14   15   168  
21  
22  
15583   Camryn Barney [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNC   21   18   16   16   19   174  
22  
23  
15555   Harrison Womble [White]   RCYC   [28/RET-BF]   [28/DNC]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNC   25   23   18   27   22   199  
23  
24  
22022   Anson Dart [White]   Viridian Sailing Center   [28/RET-BF]   [28/DNC]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNC   22   25   24   21   25   201  
24  
25  
22028   Ariana van Werkhoven [Red]   Viridian Sailing Center   [28/RET-BF]   [28/DNC]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNC   26   24   25   24   21   204  
25  
26  
22026   Autumn Tokerud [Blue]   Viridian Sailing   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNC   24   26   26   26   23   209  
26  
27  
22029   Allie Wilhelm [White]   Viridian Sailing Club   [28/RET-BF]   [28/DNC]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNC   27   27   27   25   28/RET   218  
27  
 



Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 11:19:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
19455   Audrey Roachell    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
23408   Maxime McCulloch    Lakewood YC   2   2   1   2   2   [4]   2   [4]   2   1   3   3   2   1   23  
2  
3  
22198   Charles Roachell    Lakewood Yacht Club   [4]   [7]   3   4   3   3   3   2   3   3   4   2   3   3   36  
3  
4  
21143   William Johnson    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   4   2   5   1   [6]   5   2   4   [8]   5   39  
4  
5  
USA 19289   Annabelle Robicheaux    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   4   5   5   5   [7]   4   6   4   4   [7]   7   5   7   62  
5  
6  
22176   Wyatt Boyd    Lakewood Yacht   5   6   6   6   6   5   6   5   5   6   6   [9]   7   [8]   69  
6  
7  
P2   Caleb Alwine    PAYC   [8]   [8]   7   7   8   6   8   8   7   7   8   6   6   6   84  
7  
8  
6   Jack Pickett    LCYC   7   5   8   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   9   8   9   9   125  
8  
9  
23409   Olympia McCulloch    Lakewood YC   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   5   5   4   4   130  
9  
10  
22264   Jenna Smith    Lakewood Yacht Club   [14/DNF]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   7   8   7   7   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/RET   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   141  
10  
11  
21137   Cade Lockett    LCYC   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   10   14/RET   14/DNC   14/DNC   164  
11  
12  
22754   Blake Micklitz    LCYC   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   168T  
12  
12  
17761   Anastasiia Lopatina    Lakewood YC   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/RET   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   168T  
12  
 



ILCA4/Laser 4.7 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 1:12:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   [4]   6  
1  
2  
175007   Dylan Tomko    HYC   [5]   2   1   3   1   7  
2  
3  
219321   Aleksei Lopatin    Lakewood YC   1   [7]   3   2   2   8  
3  
4  
144307   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    LYC   6   5   [7]   4   3   18  
4  
5  
195909   Taylor Barney    Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   3   6   [10]   6   19  
5  
6  
195599   Blake Polsen    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   6   5   6   [9]   20T  
6  
7  
121137   Ramzi Matous    AYC   [7]   4   4   5   7   20T  
7  
8  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    FWBC   [15]   11   10   7   5   33  
8  
9  
195599   Niamh Maitland    Lakewood Yacht Club   11   [12]   8   8   8   35  
9  
10  
199339   Hollis Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   8   9   9   [12]   12   38T  
10  
11  
219732   Harrison Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   [13]   8   11   9   10   38T  
11  
12  
190495   Luke Wilson    GSC   14   13   [20/DSQ]   11   11   49  
12  
13  
182901   Sofia Pando    AYC   10   10   12   [20/RET]   20/DNC   52  
13  
14  
12184   Ryan Mitchell    LCYC   9   14   [20/RET]   20/DNC   20/DNC   63  
14  
15  
08711   Lilyana Moody    Fort Worth Boat Club   12   15   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   67  
15  
16  
999   Crawford Shaw    GRAPEVINE   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
16  
16  
204410   Elly Yielding    LCYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
16  
16  
173657   Faith Yielding    LCYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
16  
16  
167270   Josh Burger    Grapevine Sailing Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
16  
 



ILCA6/Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 12:58:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
162400   Zachary Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
161116   Keaton Chandler    RCYC   [3]   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC   2   2   4   3   [6]   11  
3  
4  
162347   Fiona Froelich    Austin Yacht Club   4   4   3   [5]   3   14  
4  
5  
158921   Otto Beall    Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas   [6]   5   5   4   5   19  
5  
6  
206096   Zachary Aronson    AYC   5   [6]   6   6   4   21  
6  
7  
217510   Jacob Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network