2022 Lewes Yacht Club Junior Regatta
Lewes Yacht Club | July 20, 2022

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 2:50:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12865   George Wyatt Tyson    Severn Sailing Association   3   1   1   [4]   2   7  
1  
2  
USA 18083   Isla norrington    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   [14]   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
USA15146   Trey Waters    Annapolis Yacht Club   [13]   7   2   3   4   16  
3  
4  
6595   Walter Daigle    Severn Sailing Association   [8]   6   4   7   1   18  
4  
5  
8847   Nellie Wood    Severn Sailing Association   7   8   5   [17]   6   26  
5  
6  
12496   Nolan Matney    Miles River Yacht Club   11   [17]   6   1   9   27T  
6  
7  
22229   Eleanore Cowles    Severn Sailing Association   1   9   8   9   [12]   27T  
7  
8  
15060   Whitman Hwa-Crabbe    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   13   [15]   5   5   27T  
8  
9  
12930   Sebastian Cole    Severn Sailing Association   9   3   [10]   6   10   28  
9  
10  
USA20512   Alden Durrell    Annapolis Yacht Club / Proteus Yacht Club   5   [22]   9   10   7   31  
10  
11  
12548   Kateryna Sembrot    Rock Hall Yacht Clb   [16]   2   13   11   8   34  
11  
12  
7740   Georgia Knoepfle    Annapolis Yacht Club   10   [18]   7   15   11   43  
12  
13  
16804   Jamison Jones    Annapolis Yacht Club   14   5   [16]   14   15   48  
13  
14  
4   Max Weiss    Lewes Yacht Club   6   [21]   11   16   18   51  
14  
15  
1956   Emery Snead    Rock Hall Yacht Club   [20]   4   19   12   17   52  
15  
16  
12548   Harrison Snead    Rock Hall Yacht Club   18   11   [20]   8   16   53  
16  
17  
1   Phoebe Wolf    Lewes Yacht Club   [21]   12   14   18   14   58T  
17  
18  
1615   Carter Hammock    BCSC   17   15   [18]   13   13   58T  
18  
19  
18664   Brooks Crawford    Annapolis Yacht Club   12   19   12   22   [23/DNF]   65  
19  
20  
11660   Lukas Kowalski    Miles River Yacht Club   15   10   21   21   [23/DNF]   67  
20  
21  
13   Andrew Burke    Lewes Yacht Club   [22]   16   17   19   19   71  
21  
22  
3022   Gavin Charles    LYC   19   20   22   20   [23/DNF]   81  
22  
 



Optimist (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 5:24:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  3   4  Total Pos
1  
23062   William Rosenthal [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
22777   Alex Baker [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   1   4  
2  
3  
22212   daniel skutch tyson [White]   Severn Sailing Association   2   6   8  
3  
4  
23320   Halsey Carter [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   3   9  
4  
5  
19470   Mason Bothner [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   5   10  
5  
6  
23333   Will Mohler [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   4   7   11  
6  
7  
21437   Flora Cole [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club/SSA   10   12   22  
7  
8  
USA22995   Charlotte Hugo [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   14   9   23  
8  
9  
19552   Robert Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   20   4   24T  
9  
10  
23405   Adam Butz [Blue]   BCSC   13   11   24T  
10  
11  
9550   Morgan Rosenthal [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   13   24T  
11  
12  
13186   Peter Shingledecker [White]   Severn Sailing Association   9   17   26  
12  
13  
TBD17089   Eleanor Owings [Blue]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   15   15   30  
13  
14  
USA 20615   Grace Crespin [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   12   19   31  
14  
15  
18085   Dorsey Owings [White]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   19   14   33  
15  
16  
22667   Thomas Wood [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   7   30/UFD   37T  
16  
17  
20905   Alexander Prendergast [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club   29/TLE   8   37T  
17  
18  
16114   Pierce Wyman [Red]   NERYC   21   16   37T  
18  
19  
19701   Marcus Kozlowski [Red]   BCSC   8   30/UFD   38  
19  
20  
11630   Andrew Christiansen [White]   Miles River Yacht Club   30/RET   10   40T  
20  
21  
16237   Sofia Cole [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   22   18   40T  
21  
22  
20502   Taylor Hainey [Blue]   Miles River Yacht Club   18   23   41  
22  
23  
23325   Caroline Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   16   30/UFD   46  
23  
24  
3021   Henry Cummins [Blue]   Lewes Yacht Club   17   30/UFD   47  
24  
25  
8714   Mateo Cole [White]   Severn Sailing Association   29/TLE   20   49  
25  
26  
16039   Finn Erickson [Blue]   Ssa   29/TLE   21   50  
26  
27  
5848   Tripp Noble [White]   MRYC   29/TLE   22   51  
27  
28  
22382   Delphia Greeley [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   29/TLE   30/UFD   59  
28  
29  
3131   Hedgie Swier [Blue]   Lewes Yacht Club   30/RET   30/RET   60  
29  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 4:30:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
153375   noah macielag [junior]   RHYC   [2]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
199180   Spencer Parish [Junior]   TAYC   1   [2]   2   2   5  
2  
3  
219191   EJ Brody [Junior]   TAYC   3   4   [5]   5   12  
3  
4  
1   Liam Chapman [Junior]   Miles River Yacht Club   6   5   [7]   3   14  
4  
5  
131083   Ella Durante [Junior]   RHYC   4   7   4   [10/TLE]   15T  
5  
6  
164214   Jack Armstrong [junior]   RHYC   5   [6]   6   4   15T  
6  
7  
0   William Burke [Junior]   Lewes Yacht Club   [10/TLE]   3   3   10/TLE   16  
7  
8  
167284   Dawson Cooper [Junior]   Tayc   [10/TLE]   8   8   10/RET-BF   26  
8  
9  
166167   Grant Cummins [Junior]   Lewes Yacht Club   [10/TLE]   9   9   10/RET-BF   28  
9  
 



Club 420 (spinnaker). (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 4:05:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8064   Christopher McCollum    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   [5]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
6040   Eric Johnson    SSA   2   1   [22/DSQ]   2   5  
2  
3  
7848   Michael Yost    TAYC   3   3   4   [22/DSQ]   10  
3  
4  
3021   Bailey Fletcher    LYC   10   [12]   3   4   17  
4  
5  
8088   Andrew Benson    TAYC   15   [17]   2   5   22  
5  
6  
8099   Peter Judge    Annapolis Yacht Club   [13]   13   7   3   23  
6  
7  
BCSC16   Owen Bott    Baltimore County Sailing Center   [14]   11   5   8   24T  
7  
8  
3777   Nick Lesher    MRYC   7   7   10   [11]   24T  
8  
9  
BCSC 15   Anna Makovich    Baltimore County Sailing Center   6   8   11   [22/RET-BF]   25T  
9  
10  
7579   Hudson Stewart    Tred Avon Yac   9   10   6   [22/DSQ]   25T  
10  
11  
7055   Charlotte MacDonald    Annapolis Yacht Club   8   6   12   [22/DSQ]   26  
11  
12  
AYC 2   Clare Kammeier    Annapolis Yacht Club   11   9   [22/DSQ]   7   27  
12  
13  
7759   Hartley cooper    TAYC   5   2   [22/DSQ]   22/RET-BF   29T  
13  
14  
3022   Rachel Delie    Lewes Yacht Club   [22/TLE]   15   8   6   29T  
14  
15  
18   Patrick Tis    BCSC   4   4   [22/DSQ]   22/DSQ   30T  
15  
16  
BCSC17   Alex Fallon    Baltimore County Sailing Center   12   [19]   9   9   30T  
16  
17  
6914   Isabella Ford    MRYC   [22/TLE]   18   13   12   43  
17  
18  
BCSC14   Claire Rowland    Baltimore County Sailing Center   [22/TLE]   20   22/DSQ   10   52T  
18  
19  
3023   Emma Gumny    Lewes Yacht Club   [22/TLE]   16   14   22/DNF   52T  
19  
20  
8790   Mina Swier    Lewes Yacht Club   [22/TLE]   14   22/DSQ   22/RET-BF   58  
20  
21  
TBD   Jed Cohen    Rock Hall Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   66  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network