The 5th Annual Little Bay Day Junior Regatta
Seaside Park Yacht Club | July 15, 2022

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 1:42:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22199   Aidan OGwen [Blue]   Seaside Park YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
17770   Cole Buczkowski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   4   2   [8]   2   3   11  
2  
3  
18028   Mae Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   2   [18]   3   4   6   15  
3  
4  
20929   Henry Drapeau [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   7   3   5   [14]   4   19  
4  
5  
21947   Blythe Hoffman [Blue]   BHYC   8   5   [9]   3   8   24  
5  
6  
SGP708   Caio Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   3   13   2   7   [15]   25T  
6  
7  
13139   Carter Stefanacci [Blue]   IHYC   6   [14]   12   5   2   25T  
7  
8  
21281   Walker Lapham [Blue]   MYC   [12]   6   6   10   9   31  
8  
9  
12237   John Drapeau [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   9   12   4   [13]   10   35T  
9  
10  
12880   Patrick Kennedy [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   5   7   [21]   16   7   35T  
10  
11  
21952   CJ Walsh [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [19]   4   17   11   5   37  
11  
12  
21178   Byron Brisby, III [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [79/DNF]   15   10   19   18   62  
12  
13  
14923   Dennis Morgan [Blue]   IHYC   10   17   20   17   [33]   64  
13  
14  
8670   Emily Kiley [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   25   9   7   24   [32]   65  
14  
15  
16475   Ella Angelbeck [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   18   [28]   23   9   26   76  
15  
16  
16338   Emilie Lovallo [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   22   16   16   [27]   24   78  
16  
17  
SGP713   Riley Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   14   22   [29]   29   16   81  
17  
18  
22102   Annabel Mantone [Blue]   BHYC   27   26   [31]   18   17   88  
18  
19  
US 13319   Liam McManus [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   20   21   [25]   25   25   91  
19  
20  
CAN1563   Ava Foerster [Blue]   PBYC   21   30   28   [40]   21   100  
20  
21  
11223   Connor Bornebusch [Blue]   IHYC   23   27   [34]   34   31   115  
21  
22  
4670   Ethan Beneciuk [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   32   20   36   [42]   35   123  
22  
23  
8466   Ella Reid [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [37]   24   35   35   34   128T  
23  
24  
12648   cameron sargent [Blue]   TRYC   28   35   32   33   [40]   128T  
24  
25  
19727   Joseph Vales [Blue]   BHYC   36   29   [42]   30   36   131  
25  
26  
20300   Juliana Ponzini [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [41]   33   37   37   28   135  
26  
27  
8302   Gavin Sramowicz [Blue]   LYC   33   38   [40]   31   37   139  
27  
28  
SGP714   Gaitan Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   [79/DSQ]   79/DSQ   11   20   30   140  
28  
29  
9505   Tiernan O’Rourke [Blue]   BHYC   34   [39]   38   36   38   146  
29  
30  
4389   Belle Viciedo [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   42   36   27   [43]   42   147T  
30  
31  
12465   peter koenig [Blue]   MYC   30   42   [43]   32   43   147T  
31  
32  
23185   Tyson OGrady [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [79/DNF]   40   44   41   29   154  
32  
33  
16242   Aly Bubnowski [Blue]   SPYC   35   [43]   41   38   41   155  
33  
34  
8448   Leah Szekeres [Blue]   SPYC   40   44   45   [46]   45   174  
34  
35  
22367   Hudson Stolte [Blue]   Bay head yacht club   59   65   66   67   [70]   257  
35  
36  
2503   Ava Deblinger [Blue]   Myc   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNF   79/DNC   316  
36  
 



Division: Red (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22372   John McCabe [Red]   MYC   13   8   [18]   6   11   38  
1  
2  
17337   Lily Glosenger [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   11   [23]   13   12   19   55  
2  
3  
5084   Jessica Szekeres [Red]   Spyc   [26]   10   19   21   14   64  
3  
4  
21513   Cameron Hart [Red]   TRYC   17   19   15   15   [27]   66  
4  
5  
23521   Maddy Brisby [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   24   11   14   [26]   23   72  
5  
6  
21508   Ben D'Avella [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   16   [25]   24   22   13   75  
6  
7  
5148   James McCarthy [Red]   NBYC   15   [32]   22   23   20   80  
7  
8  
13379   Lilla Bellish [Red]   SPYC   31   [34]   30   8   12   81  
8  
9  
19557   Jack McAteer [Red]   NBYC   29   [37]   33   28   22   112  
9  
10  
22661   Grant Smith [Red]   BHYC   [39]   31   39   39   39   148  
10  
11  
4532   Maxx Viciedo [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   38   41   26   [49]   44   149  
11  
12  
20713   Claire Hoffman [Red]   BHYC   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNF   79/DNC   316  
12  
 



Division: White (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8058   Clara Wetzel [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   43   48   48   [58]   46   185  
1  
2  
15846   Minna Goethert [White]   Mantoloking YC   45   51   [53]   44   47   187T  
2  
3  
13409   Summer Smith [White]   Seaside Park YC   46   46   [52]   45   50   187T  
3  
4  
20989   Mannix Mahoney [White]   SPYC   44   47   [68]   47   52   190  
4  
5  
11770   William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [79/DNS]   45   50   50   54   199T  
5  
6  
18381   Dylan Heimmel [White]   SPYC   52   [58]   46   52   49   199T  
6  
7  
9300   Bryce Anderson [White]   LYC   54   49   49   [57]   48   200  
7  
8  
19784   Ritt Sadrian [White]   Bay Head Yatch CLub   55   52   47   48   [57]   202  
8  
9  
17220   Harper O'Leary [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   51   [53]   51   51   51   204  
9  
10  
15677   Ryan Miller [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   47   50   56   [61]   55   208  
10  
11  
21355   Daisy Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   50   54   [58]   55   53   212  
11  
12  
15252   Brandon Bellish [White]   SPYC   49   [59]   55   53   58   215  
12  
13  
15641   James Gangeri [White]   BHYC   48   55   61   54   [67]   218  
13  
14  
19359   Heath Brezee [White]   NBYC   [66]   61   57   56   56   230  
14  
15  
14632   Peter Ponzini [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   57   57   59   [66]   61   234  
15  
16  
18388   Aubree Rodriguez [White]   Shore acres yacht club   60   60   54   62   [66]   236  
16  
17  
17001   Declan Jones [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [63]   56   60   59   62   237  
17  
18  
20321   Vivian Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   53   [71]   65   63   60   241  
18  
19  
9726   Victoria Viciedo [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   56   [67]   62   64   64   246  
19  
20  
9750   Keylee Dunn [White]/
Grace Ciak  
IHYC/    65   64   [69]   60   59   248  
20  
21  
14888   Kate Reid [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [69]   62   64   65   63   254  
21  
22  
23518   Ellie Bachman [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   61   69   63   [71]   65   258  
22  
23  
13245   Lilly Schlenker [White]   BHYC   62   [79/DNC]   67   68   68   265  
23  
24  
14565   Samantha Karam [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   58   63   73   73   [79/DNC]   267  
24  
25  
14647   Emma Cicirelli [White]   MYC   64   66   70   [74]   69   269  
25  
26  
6745   Brandon Munroe [White]   Ihyc   67   68   [71]   69   71   275  
26  
27  
21441   Colin Karmen [White]   BHYC   68   70   [74]   70   74   282  
27  
28  
3469   Liliana D'Avella [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   70   74   72   [75]   73   289  
28  
29  
22633   Coco Curtis [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [79/DNF]   72   75   72   72   291  
29  
30  
12882   Gus Packer [White]   BHYC   71   73   [79/OCS]   76   75   295  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network