2010 Laser Pacific Coast Championships
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | June 04-06, 2010

Laser (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 05, 2010 6:52:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
171314   stephen bourdow    Sequoia YC   [16]   2   1   2   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
196139   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   3   1   2   [12]   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
192079   Ben Leibowitz    ABYC   4   3   4   1   2   [20/OCS]   4   18  
3  
4  
176124   Peter Phelan    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   [8]   6   3   6   3   3   22  
4  
5  
185557   Peter Vessella    saint francis   2   4   3   8   4   6   [14]   27  
5  
6  
192051   Michael Bradley    Long Beach Yacht Club   9   5   5   6   5   [12]   9   39  
6  
7  
173666   Mike Bishop    StFYC   6   6   8   5   8   8   [10]   41  
7  
8  
171638   Nick Burke    RYC   5   7   7   4   7   13   [17]   43  
8  
9  
184619   Max FRASER    SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB   8   11   [13]   9   12   4   5   49  
9  
10  
179426   Stephen Orosz    SSC   7   9   9   7   9   9   [16]   50  
10  
11  
164243   Kieron Kavanagh    SBYC   11   10   [12]   10   10   5   7   53  
11  
12  
188709   jon andron    st.francis   14   [16]   10   11   11   14   6   66  
12  
13  
195948   Ryan Nelson    West Marine   10   12   11   [15]   13   7   15   68  
13  
14  
155477   Will Lowe    RYC   12   [15]   15   14   14   15   8   78  
14  
15  
191555   Paul Foley    N/A   15   14   16   13   16   11   [20/RAF]   85  
15  
16  
162032   Alexander 'Zan' Drejes    scyc   13   13   14   18   15   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   93  
16  
17  
194053   Michael Kraft    MPYC   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   17   17   10   13   97  
17  
18  
173200   Sean McGinn    Cottage Park YC   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   16   18   16   11   101  
18  
19  
7   Joseph crum    scyc   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   19   19   20/DNF   12   110  
19  
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2010 12:34:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
182848   Domenic Bove    San Francisco YC, ST. Francis YC, Santa Cruz YC   1   3   [4]   1   4   3   2   14  
1  
2  
188100   Sky Adams    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   2   4   5   5   6   4   [7]   26  
2  
3  
195604   Matthew Morris    San Diego Yacht Club   12   2   3   3   3   [23/RAF]   6   29  
3  
4  
187934   Walt Spevak    Okoboji YC   13   1   1   4   7   [23/RAF]   4   30  
4  
5  
182841   Claire Dennis    St.FYC/SFYC   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   2   2   2   2   3   34  
5  
6  
176119   Dominique Bertrand    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   7   [9]   6   9   6   9   41T  
6  
7  
153842   Stephen Long    SBYC   [11]   9   7   8   5   7   5   41T  
7  
8  
171212   Brian Cottrell    KHYC   5   10   8   [17]   13   5   14   55  
8  
9  
18284   Sarah Lihan    Lauderdale YC   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   7   1   1   1   56  
9  
10  
174236   Jacques Kerrest    Palo Alto   10   6   11   12   8   10   [16]   57T  
10  
11  
196813   Buff Wendt    none   8   8   10   9   11   [14]   11   57T  
11  
12  
145612   Jake White    OIYC   7   12   12   [13]   12   13   8   64  
12  
13  
152944   Teddy Weaver    Seattle Yacht club   6   11   13   14   10   11   [18]   65  
13  
14  
194042   Hanne Weaver    Seattle Yacht club   9   13   14   10   [16]   12   13   71  
14  
15  
162514   Roger Herbst    SLF   3   5   6   18   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   78  
15  
16  
190402   Annie Rossi    San Francisco Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   11   15   9   10   91  
16  
17  
9740   Richard Leland    Butte Sailing Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   16   14   8   12   96  
17  
18  
160222   Christy Usher    StFYC   [23/RAF]   14   23/DNF   15   17   15   15   99  
18  
19  
134961   Cam Hutton    St. Francis YC   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   15   19   18   23/DNF   17   115  
19  
20  
153350   Matthew Long    SBYC   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
20  
20  
192072   Abbott T Atterbury    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
20  
20  
189739   Kaitlyn Baab    StFYC   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
20  
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 06, 2010 4:16:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
777777   Kyle Larsen    Sequoia Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
88   Will Cefali    San Francisco YC   2   5   3   1   11T  
2  
3  
0   Jack Barton    San Francisco YC   3   3   1   4   11T  
3  
4  
155581   Kristopher Swanson    San Francisco YC   4   4   4   3   15  
4  
5  
8   Henry Keenan    St. Francis YC   6/DNF   2   5   5   18  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network