Florida Laser Masters Championship
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 12-13, 2011

Laser (58 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2011 3:33:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
17   Ernesto Rodriguez [Apprentice Master]   na   2   1   1   [3]   1   1   6   21  
1  
2  
195495   JOHN BERTRAND [Master]   St. Francis Yacht Club   1   2   3   4   [6]   3   13   23  
2  
3  
195425   Peter Shope [Master]   Sail Newport   3   4   6   [14]   2   2   17   27  
3  
4  
187978   Vilhelm Roberts [Master]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   [7]   7   5   3   4   23   33  
4  
5  
189811   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   Sail Newport   5   6   11   7   8   [12]   37   37  
5  
6  
173988   Jorge Abreu [Grand Master]   Caribbean Sailing Center Cabarete   7   3   5   8   [12]   9   32   37  
6  
7  
182280   Otto Strandvig [Master]   Polyteknisk   8   [11]   4   2   7   6   27   37  
7  
8  
193281   Mike matan [Master]   cedar Point Yacht Club   [9]   5   8   1   9   7   30   40  
8  
9  
183898   charlie buckingham [Master]   NHYC   6   [10]   9   6   5   5   31   41  
9  
10  
198661   Bill Symes [Grand Master]   Willamette Sailing Club   10   8   12   11   4   [22]   45   50  
10  
11  
199138   John MacCausland [Master]   Cooper River YC   11   [15]   2   9   10   8   40   50  
11  
12  
195428   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   Cold Spring Hbr Beach Club   12   [20]   14   12   15   19   72   72  
12  
13  
194253   David Hartman [Great Grand Master]   na   18   9   15   21   16   [24]   79   79  
13  
14  
181131   Buzzy Heausler [Master]   DIYC   [21]   16   10   17   14   14   71   81  
14  
15  
29190   Carsten Jungclaussen [Master]   OSV   [24]   18   17   18   13   11   77   87  
15  
16  
176985   Donald Hahl [Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   19   13   18   16   19   [28]   85   90  
16  
17  
171012   Randall Rea [Master]   none   17   [27]   16   25   18   13   89   99  
17  
18  
180079   Leigh Savage [Master]   Crescent Sail YC   15   [24]   22   19   20   17   93   103  
18  
19  
187717   Erick Rodriguez [Apprentice Master]   none   16   21   [27]   15   17   21   90   105  
19  
20  
199142   Newt Wattis [Great Grand Master]   Surf City Yacht Club   14   14   [32]   22   28   29   107   107  
20  
21  
175529   Paul Wurtzebach [Great Grand Master]   chicago corinthian   20   12   29   [47]   39   10   110   110  
21  
22  
190288   Dick Tillman [Great Grand Master]   Melbourne YC   13   22   21   24   [35]   34   114   114  
22  
23  
180050   Alden Shattuck [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   25   29   19   [32]   25   15   113   118  
23  
24  
199139   Mike Hecky [Master]   Riverton YC   22   32   [36]   10   26   20   110   120  
24  
25  
196023   Bob Tan [Master]   SSA   [59/DNF]   17   26   27   23   27   120   130  
25  
26  
191963   David Hillmyer [Apprentice Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [32]   30   25   13   24   23   115   130  
26  
27  
161100   David Frazier [Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   26   [59/DNS]   44   20   21   18   129   134  
27  
28  
189713   Jean-Pierre Kiekens [Master]   Venture Sailing Pointe-Claire   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   13   33   11   16   132   142  
28  
29  
170052   Gerry Giffin [Master]   Chester Yacht Club   33   [34]   24   23   27   25   132   142  
29  
30  
190435   Halsey Bullen [Great Grand Master]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   23   25   33   36   [43]   33   150   150  
30  
31  
181839   Michelle Davis [Apprentice Master]   Coconut Grove Sailing Center   27   26   20   26   37   [43]   136   151  
31  
32  
196120   Thomas LaBelle [Master]   Les Cheneaux Yacht Club   31   [59/DNS]   23   29   30   31   144   154  
32  
33  
198028   Jacques Kerrest [Grand Master]   McLean   29   23   43   [45]   33   32   160   165  
33  
34  
189774   Finn Hassing [Great Grand Master]   Oriental Dinghy Club   34   31   30   37   [40]   36   168   168  
34  
35  
179465   Ched Proctor [Grand Master]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   28   19   38   40   [49]   39   164   169  
35  
36  
154095   Luis Barrios [Grand Master]   Barrios Luis   30   33   28   42   32   [50]   165   170  
36  
37  
181113   Len Guenther [Master]   Fishing Bay YC   36   28   [48]   34   36   40   174   184  
37  
38  
189701   Jack Pearce [Great Grand Master]   Barrie Yacht Club   38   [59/DNS]   34   38   31   49   190   190  
38  
39  
178857   Adam Glass [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   37   35   37   [44]   42   38   189   194  
39  
40  
133827   Eric Aker [Grand Master]   NA   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   39   35   22   35   190   195  
40  
41  
156522   Robert Peckham [Master]   flotilla   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   35   28   38   26   186   196  
41  
42  
191467   Jeff DuVal [Apprentice Master]   University of Florida Sailing Team   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   41   31   29   30   190   205  
42  
43  
42647   Darren Cooke [Apprentice Master]   Fort Walton YC   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   31   41   34   44   209   224  
43  
44  
105583   James Stanley [Master]   Outer Harbor Centerboard Club   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   40   30   48   41   218   228  
44  
45  
158648   Robert Voeller [Master]   USSCMC   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   45   46   46   37   233   243  
45  
46  
194547   Jeffrey Caruso [Master]   Annapolis Yacht Club and Severn Sailing   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   47   39   41   47   233   243  
46  
47  
190474   Donna Steele [Apprentice Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [59/DNF]   37   49   49   50   48   233   248  
47  
48  
193290   Hollis Caffee [Great Grand Master]   none   [59/DNF]   36   51   51   52   59/DNC   249   249  
48  
49  
177134   John Coffey [Grand Master]   Milford Yacht Club   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   46   50   47   42   244   249  
49  
50  
166118   William Shirley [Master]   Dimsum Racing   35   [59/DNS]   59/DNC   59/DNC   45   45   243   253  
50  
51  
191911   edward rickard [Great Grand Master]   cedar point yc   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   50   48   51   46   254   254  
51  
52  
192057   John McNally [Master]   PBSC   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   42   43   44   59/DNC   247   257  
52  
53  
66444   David Nichols [Great Grand Master]   Columbia Sailing Club   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   295   295T  
53  
53  
177021   Britt Drake [Great Grand Master]   Maurice River Yacht Club   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   295   295T  
53  
53  
181167   John Clark [Great Grand Master]   Melbourne Yacht Club   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   295   295T  
53  
53  
138970   Chuck Cairnes [Great Grand Master]   PBSC   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   295   295T  
53  
53  
173634   Donald Woodworth [Great Grand Master]   northport YC   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   295   295T  
53  
54  
184547   Eric Robbins [Grand Master]   Davis Island YC   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   295   300  
54  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network