MIYC Junior Race Week-C420
Mason's Island Yacht Club | July 25-27, 2011

Club 420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2011 1:32:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
USA 3820   Ben Wilkinson /
Caroline Entwistle  
RIYC/ RIYC   2   3   5   [13]   1   10   1   2   10   1   4   2   11   7   1   60  
1  
2  
2745   Abby Finkenauer /
Katie Smith  
Stonington Harbor Yacht Club/ Stonington Harbor Yacht Club   1   5   3   12   [14]   5   2   9   8   3   3   13   5   2   6   77  
2  
3  
6351   Walter Johnsen /
Lindsay Gimple  
shyc/ SHYC   4   7   9   7   [13]   9   8   4   1   7   5   9   6   4   7   87  
3  
4  
6301   Shawn Pelissier /
Aenghus Manthous  
Niantic bay Yacht Club/ NBYC   6   2   7   3   8   4   7   5   2   2   14   [20]   13   14   12   99  
4  
5  
3963   Dwight Greenhouse /
Fritz Finkenauer  
SHYC-SF/ SHYC-SF   7   1   4   6   18   [23]   10   6   13   6   11   5   10   1   4   102  
5  
6  
5876   Sam Lynch /
Cole Hills  
Watch Hill Yacht Club/ WHYC   3   8   15   [23]   3   6   14   12   3   17   1   3   4   8   20   117  
6  
7  
5433   Graham Richartz /
Georgia Nicholas  
Wadawanuck Yacht Club/ Wadawanuck Yacht Club   20   4   1   16   [27]   16   3   1   4   4   6   10   15   11   11   122T  
7  
8  
1012   Carter Rose /
Harrison Hall  
Fishers Island Yacht Club/ Fishers Island Yacht Club   13   18   16   1   7   18   4   10   6   9   [27]   6   1   10   3   122T  
8  
9  
5923   Harrison Gatch /
Edwin Vincens  
Watch Hill Yacht Club/ Watch Hill Yacht Club   11   11   [33]   5   22   11   5   3   7   16   2   11   25   9   2   140  
9  
10  
1009   Matthew Burnham /
Caroline McCance  
Fishers Island Yacht Club/ Fishers island Yacht Club   10   [20]   12   10   9   19   13   7   12   8   7   4   9   5   17   142  
10  
11  
W1   Michael Haidar /
Matthew Scotti  
weekapaug/ weekapaug   12   15   8   18   20   2   16   11   5   15   13   7   [28]   6   10   158  
11  
12  
1011   Liam Cashel /
Quintin Parsons  
FIYC/ FIYC   9   10   11   9   [23]   1   9   8   21   10   20   19   14   3   16   160  
12  
13  
3161   Annie Hughes /
Ashley Cooper  
Sachem's Head/ Sachem's Head YC   5   12   6   2   6   [25]   17   15   18   12   12   15   23   12   15   170  
13  
14  
6679   Briana Travers /
Lizzie Hark  
Weekapaug Yacht Club/ Weekapaug Yacht Club   27   9   13   8   2   3   18   13   9   5   [30]   18   19   16   26   186T  
14  
15  
4008   Eli Cooper /
Wiley Small  
Sachems Head Yacht Club/ Sachem's Head Yacht Club   16   19   2   11   5   8   11   16   16   [28]   15   12   24   23   8   186T  
15  
16  
1008   Henry Keenan /
Christopher Finan  
Fishers Island YC/ Fisher's Island YC   15   14   14   15   15   7   12   23   14   20   9   [40/DNF]   7   18   13   196  
16  
17  
5256   Jay Spector /
aidan fowler  
Stonington Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC sailing foundation   [25]   25   23   4   21   22   15   18   11   11   10   14   8   15   5   202  
17  
18  
W3   Bennett Capozzi /
Jeffrey Levins  
Weekapaug yacht Club/ Weekapaug Yacht Club   22   [30]   25   19   4   14   19   24   20   19   18   1   12   17   9   223  
18  
19  
4039   Charlie Blasberg /
Anne Blasberg  
Watch Hill Yacht Club/ WHYC   28   [29]   19   28   10   17   6   14   15   21   8   16   2   24   18   226  
19  
20  
2752   Taylor Dupont /
Kate Green  
Wadawanuck Yacht Club/ Wadawanuck Yacht Club   14   21   24   [34]   17   13   20   20   19   14   17   8   17   21   14   239  
20  
21  
3128   Allison Melvin /
Charles Buxton  
Watch Hill Yacht Club/ WHYC   24   16   22   31   19   24   22   19   22   13   [32]   24   18   20   19   293  
21  
22  
5874   Lillian Vincens /
Meghan Crawford  
Watch Hill Yacht Club/ Watch Hill Yacht Club   17   24   28   14   12   [36]   26   17   25   30   25   17   21   19   25   300  
22  
23  
5880   Ari Tessitore /
Lauren Barnes  
Watch Hill Yacht CLub/ Watch Hill Yacht Club   8   6   30   20   26   28   24   28   23   27   [31]   29   22   29   22   322  
23  
24  
5273   Griffin Tyler /
Emily Craig  
SHYC-SF/ SHYC-SF   21   13   [40/DNF]   29   25   12   28   21   17   18   36   28   16   32   38   334  
24  
25  
2595   john secor /
Derrick Burt  
SH Sailing Foundation/ SHYC   19   17   10   24   28   [35]   29   25   24   25   23   27   27   33   28   339  
25  
26  
PYC1   Roman Daniels /
Ashley Gibbs  
Pettipaug Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club   23   23   20   21   [35]   26   23   26   30   23   26   33   20   30   30   354  
26  
27  
4076   Charlie Brooks /
Cora Abdoo  
Weekapaug/ Weekapaug Yacht Club   31   [32]   17   26   31   21   21   22   31   32   29   23   31   26   24   365  
27  
28  
5   Carter Scott /
Harry Staley  
SHYC-SF/ SHYC-SF   18   22   27   27   29   20   30   34   29   [37]   21   21   30   27   34   369  
28  
29  
5872   Alexandra Schneider /
Nathalie Doumar  
WHYC/ member   33   27   29   17   11   30   34   35   27   22   [38]   35   33   13   36   382  
29  
30  
3551   Max Plummer /
George Plummer  
MIYC/ MIYC   26   31   34   [36]   34   32   32   30   26   26   16   22   29   28   23   389  
30  
31  
5879   Grace Vincens /
Katrina Haase  
Watch Hill Yacht Club/ Watch Hill Yacht Club   37   36   [40/DNS]   32   39   15   33   38   34   35   24   25   3   22   29   402  
31  
32  
4427   Christopher Naktemis /
Carley Jagel  
Niantic Bay Yacht Club/ Niantic Bay Yacht Club   30   34   26   [35]   24   34   25   27   28   31   35   34   34   31   21   414  
32  
33  
PYC 6   Nate Atwater /
Rob Morrison  
Pettipaug Yacht Club/ Pettipaug   36   [37]   35   37   16   33   27   29   32   36   22   30   36   34   27   430  
33  
34  
5128   Annie Longo /
Eleanor Parry  
MIYC/ MIYC   29   28   18   25   38   27   37   31   35   [40/DNC]   34   36   32   37   32   439  
34  
35  
3338   Owen Sullivan /
John Clark  
MIYC/ MIYC   32   33   36   [40/DNF]   36   29   35   32   36   34   19   26   26   35   31   440  
35  
36  
1010   Meghan Grant /
Daniel Packard  
Fishers Island Yacht Club/ Fishers Island YC   35   26   21   30   37   [39]   38   33   33   24   33   31   37   36   33   447  
36  
37  
484   Orion Marco /
Emma Sullivan  
MIYC/ MIYC   34   35   32   [40/DNF]   33   37   36   37   37   33   28   32   38   38   35   485  
37  
38  
PYC 2   Will Platt /
Roald Osborne  
Pettipaug/ Pettipaug   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   22   30   31   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   39/DNS   37   37   35   25   37   493  
38  
39  
2891   Hannah Gilman /
Megan Keogh  
SHYC/ SHYC-SF   38   38   31   33   32   38   31   36   38   29   [40/DNS]   38   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNS   502  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network