24th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2011in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 12:19:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (37 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
33      Katharine Viles /
Stephen Young  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [4]   1   1   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
4115      Cliff Gilman /
Richard Gilman  
KPYC/ KPYC   1   2   [9]   2   6   1   12  
2  
3  
6576      andrew warner /
Brian Daley  
wdyc/ WDYC   2   8   [13]   1   4   5   20  
3  
4  
2293      Allyson Plessner /
Marla Seaver  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards Bay   10   6   2   [17]   2   8   28  
4  
5  
3532      harrison chase /
Zander Chase  
Buzzards Yach Club/ BSS   19   [28]   6   6   3   10   44T  
5  
6  
3461      Connor Schmitt /
Cicely Dahn  
Buzzards/ Buzzards Yacht Club   7   [24]   8   5   8   16   44T  
6  
7  
1468      Liam Viles /
Henry Gustafson  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   6   5   18   [38/OCS]   9   7   45T  
7  
8  
4987      Victoria Cotone /
Erin Mallia  
Plymouth YC/ PYC   11   9   7   7   11   [18]   45T  
8  
9  
1117      Sam Rodiger    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   [29]   3   4   15   22   47  
9  
10  
8850      Max Seferian /
Michael Sweeney  
West Dennis YC/ WDYC   8   13   17   10   [18]   4   52  
10  
11  
5292      Brad Seferian /
Katie Galanis  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   5   11   25   8   5   [26]   54  
11  
12  
2      Benjamin Craig /
Jean-Didier Bertola  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   9   [18]   14   14   7   12   56  
12  
13  
43      Owen Henderson /
Liam Clancy  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   13   12   [35]   12   16   14   67  
13  
14  
1113      Kyle Gundersen /
kathryn Dunn  
cohasset yacht club/ cohasset yacht club   24   4   [28]   18   13   9   68  
14  
15  
S514      Matthew Kearney /
Ruby Zaveri  
SHYC/ SHYC   22   14   [30]   9   14   13   72  
15  
16  
5885      Alex Sobchuk /
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ WDYC   18   10   5   [38/OCS]   25   20   78  
16  
17  
3083      Richard Churchill /
Morgan Farino- Silva  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   21   [26]   10   16   10   23   80  
17  
18  
1116      Emily Swanborg /
Jesse Conway  
cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [26]   3   15   20   20   24   82  
18  
19  
2849   17   erin coyne /
Caroline Neighbors  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Sailing School   [31]   31   11   11   19   19   91  
19  
20  
90210      Emily Grace /
Nicole Quinlan  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   12   17   [31]   27   30   6   92  
20  
21  
1114      Hollis Hunnewell /
  
cohasset yacht club/    14   7   33   [38/OCS]   23   17   94  
21  
22  
2292      Maddy Sperling /
Harrison Shea  
Buzzards Sailing School/ Buzzards Bay   17   25   [38/DNF]   15   28   15   100  
22  
23  
6327      Jack O'Brien /
Christian Kennedy  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   16   16   19   [38/OCS]   12   38/OCS   101  
23  
24  
1119      Rennie Westcott /
Reed Westcott  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [29]   20   24   13   22   27   106  
24  
25  
1118      Carly Gundersen /
MACKENZIE AXELSON  
cohasset yacht club/ COHASSET YACHT CLUB   15   19   27   25   21   [38/OCS]   107  
25  
26  
5402      Elle Barrett /
Tess Malerbi  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   [27]   22   22   19   24   21   108  
26  
27  
1111      foster eymer /
Julien Lauretti  
cohasset yacht club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   20   15   26   23   26   [28]   110  
27  
28  
4967      Zoe Calianos /
Aislyne Calianos  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yach Club   36   27   12   [38/OCS]   38/DNF   3   116  
28  
29  
CSC1      Jake Johnson /
Tim Cavanaro  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   25   36   16   [38/DNS]   32   11   120  
29  
30  
2941   -   Erin Sullivan /
Patrick Watson  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   35   23   4   28   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   128T  
30  
31  
6308      Christian Cunnie /
Conor P. Sheehy  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   [34]   21   32   26   17   32   128T  
31  
32  
001      Margaux bertola /
William Craig  
satuit boat club/ Satuit Boat Club   23   32   [34]   24   27   29   135  
32  
33  
2259   3   Ian Coyne /
Peter Newstein  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Sailing School   33   34   21   22   29   [38/OCS]   139  
33  
34  
8853   WDYC 9   Sean OSullivan /
Alexis Hamel  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   30   30   29   21   [31]   30   140  
34  
35  
3455      Luke Johnston /
Owen Kefallinos  
sailor/ Sailor   28   [35]   20   29   34   31   142  
35  
36  
511      Timmy Irish /
Ally Irish  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   32   33   23   [38/DNS]   33   25   146  
36  
37  
4694      Caoilinn Boyle /
Emily Seslar  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ PYC   37   37   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   35   38/OCS   185  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network