Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2011in

29ER (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 30, 2011 2:09:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
23   Carlos Robles /
Florian Trittel  
c.n. el Balis/ x   2   [4]   2   3   1   [26/RAF]   2   1   1   2   1   15  
1  
2  
SWE 1733   Johanna Sommarlund /
Marcus Anjemark  
Royal Swedish Yacht Club/ x   8   3   3   5   4   2   [9]   2   3   [12]   3   33  
2  
3  
USA20   Judge Ryan /
Hans Henken  
SDYC/ StFYC   1   1   1   1   7   5   14   [18]   5   1   [15]   36  
3  
4  
111   Duncan Williford /
Matthew Mollerus  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   4   2   4   2   8   [26/OCS]   10   8   [14]   6   12   56  
4  
5  
USA 1995   Zack Downing /
Andrew Cates  
San Diego Yacht Club/ x   [18]   10   9   4   5   13   1   3   9   3   [21]   57  
5  
6  
USA 22   Tyler Macdonald /
Mike Deady  
Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ x   7   [26/DNF]   8   9   3   7   7   [26/DSQ]   4   4   9   58  
6  
7  
USA 510   Paris Henken /
Connor Kelter  
San Diego Yacht Club/ New Port Harbor Yacht Club   5   5   7   12   2   4   4   [26/OCS]   15   11   [20]   65  
7  
8  
USA 1268   Patrick Snow /
Storm Brown  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   10   6   10   [16]   9   3   [17]   13   7   9   8   75  
8  
9  
USA 227   Scott Buckstaff /
James Moody  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ SFYC   3   [26/OCS]   6   15   [26/OCS]   9   11   4   2   10   17   77  
9  
10  
001   Campbell D'Eliscu /
William McBride  
NHYC/ x   11   9   14   6   14   6   3   10   6   [20]   [18]   79  
10  
11  
USA 490   Sterling Henken /
JP Barnes  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   13   8   13   7   [19]   1   [18]   5   17   8   14   86  
11  
12  
USA 927   Annie Schmidt /
Helena Scutt  
SFYC/ x   12   12   16   [17]   13   [26/DSQ]   6   7   12   5   6   89  
12  
13  
259   Christopher Williford /
Kai Friesecke  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   11   12   11   12   [26/OCS]   [15]   15   11   7   5   90  
13  
14  
USA 200   Daniel Goldman /
Chris Price  
RWU/ DCYC   14   14   [24]   [19]   10   10   12   9   10   15   2   96  
14  
15  
1472   Rob Rice /
Matt McDermaid  
ABYC/ x   16   13   [23]   8   11   15   20   11   13   [21]   4   111  
15  
16  
USA 1446   A. Tucker Atterbury /
Newt Cutcliffe  
Santa Barbara yacht Club/ x   19   [26/OCS]   5   13   6   [26/DSQ]   8   26/OCS   8   18   10   113  
16  
17  
418   Cody Stansky /
Scott Ewing  
CRYC/ CRYC   9   7   11   14   17   14   19   14   [20]   14   [22]   119  
17  
18  
USA 841   Adele Whitmyer /
Katie Kelley  
Noroton YC/ x   21   18   17   10   [26/OCS]   [26/DSQ]   5   6   22   13   24   136  
18  
19  
CAN1047   Lauren Laventure /
Danielle Boyd  
PCYC/ KYC   20   [26/OCS]   18   18   15   11   [21]   19   18   17   11   147  
19  
20  
GER955   Laura Block /
Moritz Block  
KYC/ x   [26/DNF]   [26/OCS]   22   22   20   16   16   12   21   22   7   158T  
20  
21  
USA 267   Jack Toland /
Nate Clemett  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   15   15   19   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   13   16   19   19   16   158T  
21  
22  
CAN 241   Jean Matthieu Bolland /
Ben Strickland  
Barrie YC/ X   [23]   17   20   23   18   8   [24]   20   16   16   23   161  
22  
23  
USA 1445   Kyle Cobbs /
Brendon Bottom  
CCYC/ x   22   16   21   21   16   12   22   21   [23]   [23]   13   164  
23  
24  
888   Jackson Fadely /
Pere Puig  
CRYC/ CRYC   17   19   15   20   21/TLE   17   23   17   [24]   [24]   19   168  
24  
25  
USA270   Devon Feusahrens /
Lauren Feusahrens  
SMSA/ SMSA   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   25   22   26/DNF   25   25   227  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network