Race To Oxford
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 10, 2012

PHRF (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 5:51:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83170   hero squad   63   andrew eyring [A1]   annapolis yacht club   04:05:11   1   1  
1  
2  
13260   Restless   171   Eric Crawford [C]   TAYC   04:07:16   2   2  
2  
3  
83348   blaze star   135   pat and amy teeling [B]   cbyra   04:08:47   3   3  
3  
4  
1769   Big Time   159   Michael Rajacich [C]   TAYC   04:12:45   4   4  
4  
5  
93219   Boundless   60   George Anderson [A1]   Annapolis Yacht Club   04:13:23   5   5  
5  
6  
29206   ACE   48   Drew Donald [A1]   TAYC   04:13:34   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 844   PRIM   111   HENRY, SR GIBBONS-NEFF [B]   ESSA   04:13:53   7   7  
7  
8  
51120   WINDBORN   48   Michael Johns [A1]   SCC   04:14:14   8   8  
8  
9  
USA5191   Belle Aurore   120   Doug Jurrius [B]   TAYC   04:14:19   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle [A1]   TAYC   04:17:13   10   10  
10  
11  
3406   karen s.   186   tom campbell [C]   tayc   04:19:42   11   11  
11  
12  
USA33   Saykadoo   75   Stephen McManus [A2]   AYC   04:20:10   12   12  
12  
13  
51   red white & blue   96   George Wilson [A2]   tayc   04:21:15   13   13  
13  
14  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Brett Sorensen Terri High [A2]   GSA   04:23:40   14   14  
14  
15  
42937   CARINA   78   William Passano [A2]   GIYS   04:24:00   15   15  
15  
16  
43112   Encebee   126   Robert Beckey [B]   TAYC   04:25:54   16   16  
16  
17  
73295   Spongebob   57   John Shannahan [A1]   TAYC   04:28:07   17   17  
17  
18  
403   Farr 400 #3 Available   -18   Farr Yacht Sales Ian Gordon [A0]   Annapolis Yacht Club   04:29:30   18   18  
18  
19  
60118   Alpha Papa   81   Albert Holt [A2]   SCC   04:29:44   19   19  
19  
20  
1851   Diamond In The Rough III   156   Jim Mumper [C]   AYC   04:34:40   20   20  
20  
21  
8668   stray dog   -42   charles engh [A0]   ayc   04:41:52   21   21  
21  
22  
52465   Pilot error   72   Ken Huston [A2]   NASS   05:10:48   32   32  
22  
23  
93601   Minnow   90   WILLIAM MCKELVY [A2]   UNAFLN   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
73122   Making Waves R   135   Nicholas Jedrich [B]   N/A   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
33311   Blue Bayou II   126   Andrew Dyer [B]   SCC   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
93300   Muskrat   66   Nick Iliff [A1]   SCC   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
625   no name yet   246   John Oliver [C]   ssc   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
USA66   DONNYBROOK   -180   James Muldoon [A0]   AYC   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
93123   Gabrielle   117   Bob Dymond [B]   EYC   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
63091   Dulany   135   Jay Addison [B]   WRSC   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
53308   Tango Too   111   Tom Rhatigan [B]   RBSA   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
23  
00      0   Entry Cancelled [A1]   STC   NO TIME   33/DNC   33T  
23  
 



PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 5:51:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
625   Knotty Buoys   156   Wayne Eagleson    CBYRA   05:27:38   1   1  
1  
2  
93352   KoloHe Anakalia   84   Robert Yoho    MRYC   05:41:25   2   2  
2  
3  
132   My Way   103   peter holden    RIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
3  
3  
32168   Dogwood Bark   138   Pete Jensen    GRF   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
3  
3  
8   LUCKY DUCKY   129   Hall Palmer    TAYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network