New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club |

420 (91 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2012 1:36:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6120   Max Simmons/
Riley Legault  
Norwalk Yacht Club/ NCSC   1   [29]   2   4   1   3   11  
1  
2  
6387   Griffin Pilz/
Casey Pilz  
Pettipaug Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club   10   [43]   20   1   7   1   39  
2  
3  
6558   Chase Quinn/
John Cannistraro  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   6   [56]   11   2   11   10   40  
3  
4  
6210   Bradley Adam/
Charles MacBain  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC   2   17   [36]   7   3   16   45  
4  
5  
2128   Forrest Short/
Karina Edwards  
Wianno Yacht Club/Houston YC/ Wianno Yacht Club   17   2   10   [18]   14   4   47T  
5  
6  
6559   Carter Pemberton/
Carter Simard  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   24   5   [28]   6   5   7   47T  
6  
7  
3912   Peter Lynn/
Lydia Grasberger  
Pleon YC/ Pleon   5   [28]   6   12   23   6   52  
7  
8  
5953   Nick Sertl/
Katja Sertl  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club   11   1   15   3   25   [41]   55T  
8  
9  
4836   Hugh MacGillivray/
Islay Petrie  
Ida Lewis YC/FAST/ Conanicut Yacht Club   3   7   4   20   [21]   21   55T  
9  
10  
6448   Alec Stewart/
Alex Palfrey  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   9   32   [44]   5   6   5   57  
10  
11  
6548   Henry Tomlinson/
Katherine Downey  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   8   [51]   8   38   2   9   65  
11  
12  
6283   Sean Golden/
Cam Tougas  
DBMS/ Beverly Yacht Club   4   18   1   [31]   26   18   67  
12  
13  
6118   Quinn Andersen/
Ethan Andersen  
MSA/ Manchester Sailing Association   12   12   16   [51]   4   28   72  
13  
14  
6266   Charlie Lalumiere/
Elizabeth Pemberton  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Falmouth/ Wianno   [92/OCS]   8   25   10   31   2   76  
14  
15  
6410   MH Johnson/
Julia McKown  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   27   10   [39]   16   10   15   78  
15  
16  
4661   Cameron Holley/
Jacob Martz  
MSA/ Manchester Sailing Association   16   3   22   28   [48]   20   89  
16  
17  
6893   Eliot Caple/
Holley Toppa  
sail newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Team   [36]   4   18   34   9   26   91  
17  
18  
4669   Nick DiGiovanni/
Alexander King  
FAST/ SIYC   23   13   24   9   [92/DNF]   27   96T  
18  
19  
9360   Graham Kilvert/
Sophia Diserio  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   20   [23]   23   22   19   12   96T  
19  
20  
2882   Amina Brown/
Emma Vogel  
ECSA/ ECSA   19   [79]   33   8   29   14   103  
20  
21  
ISV702   Thomas Walden/
William Hundahl  
STYC / Pleon/ Pleon   7   22   7   [47]   41   30   107T  
21  
22  
6906   Clayton Sasaki/
Anna Morin  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   26   24   14   [30]   18   25   107T  
22  
23  
6121   Sam Alexander/
Brian Poirier  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   15   14   3   [45]   32   44   108  
23  
24  
6627   Bernardo Pacini/
Elena Tomlinson  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   32   [48]   5   23   43   13   116  
24  
25  
12836   Colby Vickerson/
Bradley Barth  
Northern Lake George YC/ Northern Lake George YC   [50]   33   21   13   39   11   117  
25  
26  
6207   Dwight Greenhouse/
Fiona O'Donnell  
NESS/ Ram Island YC   31   36   19   14   20   [62]   120  
26  
27  
6887   Alie Toppa/
Liza Toppa  
Brenton Cove Racing team/ Brenton cove   35   34   29   [44]   16   8   122  
27  
28  
6393   Peggy Kilvert/
Meaghan MacRae  
Nantucket YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   21   39   [41]   25   8   31   124  
28  
29  
6117   Luke Andersen/
James Collins  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   51   11   26   15   [52]   22   125  
29  
30  
3312   Eliza Garry/
Aidan Kennedy  
DIYC/Pleon/ Pleon Yatch Club/ Wayzata Yatch Club   30   31   27   21   [35]   23   132  
30  
31  
6549   Jonathan Pope/
Katie Sudduth  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [56]   6   53   41   22   19   141  
31  
32  
6457   Sarah Fuller/
Julia Fuller  
Chatham YC/ Chatham YC   25   [40]   9   37   33   40   144  
32  
33  
4115   Cliff Gilman/
Richard Gilman  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ Kittery Point Yacht Club   45   16   [58]   29   28   33   151T  
33  
34  
6151   Nicholas Memoli/
Timothy Kelleher  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   42   44   [51]   24   17   24   151T  
34  
35  
6505   Grace Adam/
Carder Stout  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/Sail Newport/ Annapolis Yacht Club   38   9   40   60   13   [72]   160  
35  
36  
6554   Hanno Kite-Powell/
Sydney Connor  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   28   [66]   42   33   34   32   169  
36  
37  
6215   Tim Morse/
Lindsay Burroughs  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   34   19   35   48   [61]   36   172  
37  
38  
6264   Scott Calnan/
Sarah Hannigan  
Scituate Harbor YC - DBMS/ NESS   44   [59]   31   17   42   39   173T  
38  
39  
6249   Curtis Adam/
Kaylie Walsh  
Ida Lewis YC/ Sail Newport   43   [46]   30   35   36   29   173T  
39  
40  
5284   Logan Russell/
Maura Lonergan  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   33   47   49   11   [63]   42   182  
40  
41  
1108   Julia Downey/
Rebecca Corliss  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   39   [70]   32   26   51   38   186  
41  
42  
2249   Clark Uhl/
Thornton Uhl  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   40   21   [57]   52   24   51   188  
42  
43  
3289   Miranda Bakos/
Lily Roberts  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   22   68   37   53   12   [76]   192  
43  
44  
5791   Christopher Champa/
Laura Stickells  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   13   42   34   57   50   [63]   196  
44  
45  
6680   Sam Curran/
James Shannon  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Sailing School   77   26   12   19   64   [86]   198  
45  
46  
4721   Samuel Creighton/
Nathaniel Rautio  
Manchster Sailing/ Manchester Sailing Association   14   20   46   65   55   [70]   200  
46  
47  
6902   Matthew Homa/
Alan McKinnon  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   29   [61]   38   32   54   54   207  
47  
48  
1107   Nick Arabia/
Hannah Howard  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   46   25   17   [83]   47   79   214  
48  
49  
6684   Noah Kelleher/
Sarah Kelleher  
Brenton Cove / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove / Sail Newport   [80]   50   52   40   57   17   216  
49  
50  
6553   Grant DeWald/
Noel Hoyt  
DBMS/ DBMS   37   65   [92/DNF]   36   45   35   218T  
50  
51  
2172   William Kiley/
Antonia Leggett  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   41   [69]   55   39   37   46   218T  
51  
52  
6701   Christina Sakellaris/
Sonia Lingos-Utley  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   [63]   49   43   46   40   56   234  
52  
53  
6552   Megan MacKinnon/
Sarah Leonard  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   52   15   54   67   [69]   53   241  
53  
54  
7822   Nat Estes/
Nathalie Cavallo  
NBYC/ NBYC   67   57   59   27   [87]   34   244  
54  
55  
6195   Jana Gailiunas/
Kara Gailiunas  
GPYC/ GPYC   [64]   53   45   49   46   59   252  
55  
56  
6129   Sophie Pesek/
Tatiana Chiu  
WYC/ Wianno Yacht Club   74   41   48   [80]   15   75   253  
56  
57  
2293   Wesley Bright/
Sara Newstein  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   53   64   [92/DNF]   43   59   37   256  
57  
58  
6837   Peter Giordano/
Natalie Harrison  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   18   89   [92/DNF]   71   27   52   257  
58  
59  
6673   Andrew Warner/
Brian Daley  
WDYC/ WDYC   49   62   60   42   [73]   49   262  
59  
60  
6214   Ellis Price/
Emelia von Saltza  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   57   45   47   64   56   [71]   269  
60  
61  
1110   William Towner/
Haley Okun  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   66   63   [92/DNF]   62   38   43   272  
61  
62  
4714   Lucas Martz/
Cameron Shaw  
MSA/ MSA   62   71   50   [88]   30   61   274  
62  
63  
6296   Parker Tonissi/
Audrey Webb  
BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club   59   37   [92/DNF]   50   66   66   278  
63  
64  
3446   Allyson Plessner/
Marla Seaver  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   75   27   [92/DNF]   56   80   57   295  
64  
65  
4113   Andrew Solomon/
Olivia Mclaughlin  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotui mosquito   [86]   30   61   69   62   82   304  
65  
66  
6838   CHARLES H MORANO/
Hannah Harrison  
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB/ EdgaRTOWN YACHT CLUB   54   [76]   62   72   44   73   305  
66  
67  
6394   Matt Lau-Hansen/
Henry Woram  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   83   38   [92/DNF]   77   67   45   310  
67  
68  
2941   Brad Seferian/
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ WDYC   55   78   [92/DNF]   63   68   47   311  
68  
69  
6152   Caroline Downey/
Chloe Kelleher  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   48   91   [92/DNF]   73   58   50   320  
69  
70  
6550   Sean Healy/
Aaron Klein  
Duxbury Maritime School/ DBMS   85   67   [92/DNF]   70   53   48   323  
70  
71  
5634   Sean Lawrie/
Ian Lawrie  
Northern Lake George Yacht Club/ Northern Lake George YC   82   35   [92/DNF]   81   72   55   325  
71  
72  
5015   Jon Baker/
Hale Davies  
Pleon yacht club/ Pleon yacht club   71   [90]   13   90   76   87   337  
72  
73  
6134   Tucker Wheeler/
Stephen Stickles  
wianno/ Wianno   60   60   [92/DNF]   78   78   65   341  
73  
74  
1109   Sarah Howard/
Nina Gonzales  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   47   58   [92/DNF]   86   74   77   342  
74  
75  
5014   Nobska Goodhue/
Lilly Beardsley  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ wild harbor   68   72   [92/DNF]   61   81   64   346  
75  
76  
5366   Alan Hunt/
Nate Wordell  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   90   77   [92/DNF]   55   65   60   347  
76  
77  
6836   Ned Mitchell/
Charlotte Champ  
Edgartown/ Edgartown Yacht Club   61   74   [92/DNF]   54   79   81   349  
77  
78  
4772   Travis Carlisle/
Kate Mazzeo  
Pettipaug/ Pettipaug   79   55   [92/DNF]   79   49   89   351  
78  
79  
5631   Gianni Cavallo/
MEAGHAN COSTA  
NBYC/ NBYC   65   75   [92/DNF]   68   77   67   352  
79  
80  
4584   Ben Crosby/
chris yopp  
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ LWSA   69   81   56   76   [92/OCS]   74   356  
80  
81  
CYC2   Stephenson Lee/
Bailey Lee  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   81   52   [92/DNF]   74   60   92/DNS   359  
81  
82  
6302   Rob Sleight/
Luke Duffy  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   72   84   [92/DNF]   66   82   58   362  
82  
83  
5432   JACKSON BARZUN/
Adriana GRIMES  
COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   58   86   [92/DNF]   84   70   78   376  
83  
84  
6905   Cooper Siepert/
Andrew Morrissette  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   70   88   [92/DNF]   58   85   80   381  
84  
85  
5630   Ian Woodcock/
Cecilia Schneider  
NBYC/ NBYC   89   80   [92/DNF]   59   75   83   386  
85  
86  
4717   Olivia Baranowski/
Emma Mooradian  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   76   54   [92/DNF]   89   84   84   387  
86  
87  
5922   Jacqueline Whalen/
Madeline Memoli  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   84   83   [92/DNF]   75   92/OCS   68   402  
87  
88  
1301   Davis Jackson/
Nicholas Solomon  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC   88   82   [92/DNF]   85   83   69   407  
88  
89  
6557   Bella DiPietro/
Kathryn Shea  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   78   73   [92/DNF]   82   86   92/DNF   411  
89  
90  
1798   Maxwel Seferian/
Alexis Hamel  
WDYC/ West Dennis yacht club   87   85   [92/DNF]   87   71   85   415  
90  
91  
2292   Madeline Sperling/
Harry Shea  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   73   87   [92/DNF]   91   88   88   427  
91  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network