2014 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01-03, 2014

420 (72 boats) (top)
Gold - 420 - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:36:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifying Series - 420   Gold - 420  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9119   Martina Sly [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Ian Morgan  
CRYC/Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   2   1   4   1   7   [31]   15  
1  
2  
702   Thomas Walden [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
William Hundahl  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Pleon   [8]   3   3   2   3   7   18  
2  
3  
7273   Matthew Safford [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Griffin Webber  
Pleon / Sandy Bay YC/ Pleon   1   7   3   6   [13]   3   20  
3  
4  
6939   Stephan VerHulst [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sofia Bratt  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    8   2   1   2   9   [15]   22  
4  
5  
4205   Josh Dochoda [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kyle Dochoda  
St Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   5   4   [22]   6   5   23  
5  
6  
7316   Mark Davies [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Graceann Nicolosi  
Chicago Yacht Club/ St Thomas Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club   4   1   2   8   11   [24]   26  
6  
7  
7054   Emma White [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Grace Lucas  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   [61]   3   16   4   7   1   31  
7  
8  
4836   Andrew Sheerin [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Taylor Kirkpatrick  
BCRP / Ida Lewis/ Brenton Cove Racing/NYYC   1   4   [20]   3   14   11   33  
8  
9  
7212   Eduardo Mintzias [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
George Williams  
CRYC/ CRYC   7   13   9   5   2   [59]   36  
9  
10  
5433   Lucy Wilmot [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Alexander Ron  
San Francisco YC / Richmond YC/ San Francisco Yacht Club   2   6   1   21   8   [25]   38  
10  
11  
6100   Carter Pemberton [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
William Cannistraro  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   7   8   21   1   4   [21]   41  
11  
12  
7056   Connor Bayless [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Jake Vickers  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   5   2   5   4   27   [45]   43  
12  
13  
7275   James collins [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Ethan Andersen  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   5   11   7   14   12   [64]   49  
13  
14  
5889   Kyle Comerford [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Amelia Hardy  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club   13   11   [30]   6   10   10   50  
14  
15  
1420   Jack Johansson [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Adrianne Han  
CRYC/Team Chill/ CRYC   11   15   8   14   5   [52]   53  
15  
16  
6920   Jackson Wagner [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Mark Power  
PYSF/ Sequoia Yacht Club Race team/ PYSF   19   [21]   9   13   1   12   54T  
16  
17  
4143   Nick Floyd [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Lilla Salvesen  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   4   5   21   18   6   [22]   54T  
17  
18  
3912   Peter Lynn [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Chris Manson-Hing  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   12   16   6   18   5   [35]   57  
18  
19  
7165   Caroline Downey [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
maura Lonergan  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Maura Lonergan   9   7   13   11   24   [56]   64T  
19  
20  
11   Nick DiGiovanni [B1][B2][GOLD]/
John Wetzel  
FAST/ Wianno Yacht Club   17   14   13   11   9   [27]   64T  
20  
21  
6902   Clark Uhl [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Matt Homa  
Pleon/ Pleon   3   22   2   3   35   [51]   65T  
21  
22  
7230   Gracie Howie [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Katie deLisser  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   [24]   10   23   10   16   65T  
22  
23  
5891   Delaney Bamford [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Megan Bamford  
Wickford Sailing Assoc./ Wickford Sailing Assoc.   16   9   11   9   [31]   20   65T  
23  
24  
7210   Ben Kern [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Carolyn Corbet  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef Yacht club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   14   14   14   17   8   [26]   67  
24  
25  
6283   Sean Walsh [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Matthew Kaplan  
American Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   28   21   5   12   2   [30]   68T  
25  
26  
5964   Meg Gerli [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Abigail Rohman  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Dartmouth Corinthian Yacht Club   10   4   8   26   20   [48]   68T  
26  
27  
1011   Jack Bitney [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Keeley Zirkler  
Minnetonka Yacht Club / Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   29   10   11   17   3   [66]   70  
27  
28  
6681   Brendan Read [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kate Nota  
Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport   6   8   23   19   16   [38]   72  
28  
29  
5930   Charles Morano [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Anna Flaherty  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   15   23   [26]   7   16   13   74T  
29  
30  
6201   William Gallagher [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Rhett Ullmann  
Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club   19   12   20   9   14   [46]   74T  
30  
31  
6684   Noah Kelleher [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sarah Kelleher  
Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport   22   9   10   8   34   [34]   83  
31  
32  
6913   Taylor Gavula [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Juliana Rustum  
Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT/ BHYC   11   [36]   19   15   20/RDG   19   84  
32  
33  
6426   Rasmus Sayre [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Andie Dahl  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard haven yacht club   13   20   40   13   1   [40]   87  
33  
34  
7278   Clay Snyder [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Stephanie Fort  
CRYC/ Cryc   12   17   17   30   12   [67]   88T  
34  
35  
7302   Ryan Hennessey [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Connor Hennessey  
Annapolis YC/ Annapolis YC   20   15   12   20   21   [62]   88T  
35  
36  
6425   Miles Jordi [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Rawson Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   18   23   24   [34]   28   2   95T  
36  
37  
90Z   Rachel Foster [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Garrett McKinnon  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   27   25   12   25   [56]   6   95T  
37  
38  
7232   William Dumke [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sophie Kay  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   21   22   15   [26]   19   18   95T  
38  
39  
6437   Stephanie Houck [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Camille White  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   22   13   17   12   [79/DNF]   32   96T  
39  
40  
3617   Cameron Giblin [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Gray Benson  
LISOT/ tred avon yacht club   20   [52]   18   16   13   29   96T  
40  
41  
6625   Laura Ferraris [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Tara Ferraris  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   35   17   19   19   15   [36]   105  
41  
42  
7315   Isabella Loosbrock [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kendall Van Horne  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   18   [51]   16   15   15   43   107  
42  
43  
7005   Elizabeth Mignon [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Adele Sellig  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   14   18   14   28   39   [42]   113  
43  
44  
6225   Meredith Morran [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Michael Morran  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   10   10   [79/DNS]   79/DNC   4   14   117  
44  
45  
6427   nicholas watts [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Alexandra Nygren  
vineyard haven yacht club/ VHYC   40   [43]   22   22   17   17   118  
45  
46  
6897   Daniel DelBello [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Alexandra DelBello  
American YC/ American YC   27   25   6   [46]   24   41   123  
46  
47  
5790   Porter Kavle [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Aidan Morgan  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   9   32   27   24   [41]   33   125  
47  
48  
3776   Catherine Kerner [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Keily Gleason  
Manhattan Sailing Club / LISOT/ LISOT   31   6   15   29   45   [68]   126  
48  
49  
6998   Jennifer Agell [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Paolo Safina  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   24   20   24   10   [78/DNC]   53   131  
49  
50  
6104   Edward Lebens [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
greta farrell  
Seawanhaka coriinthian yacht club/ water front center   30   34   29   [48]   30   9   132  
50  
51  
4763   Willy Comerford [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Margreat schult  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   42   34   32   7   18   [47]   133  
51  
52  
7596   Gwyneth Dunlevy [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Katerina Howie  
LISOT/ LISOT   25   26   7   32   [49]   44   134  
52  
53  
7289   Phillip Schofield [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
David Williams  
SSA/AYC/ SSA   48   28   30   [52]   26   4   136T  
53  
54  
7468   Julia Reynolds [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Hobi Lew  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   26   19   33   10   48   [58]   136T  
54  
55  
7225   Logan Russell [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Sarah Noyes  
Beverly Yacht Club/ MBC   15   35   18   65   [79/DNC]   8   141  
55  
56  
7121   Parker Loftus [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Geoff Owens  
Stage Harbor YC/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   33   16   26   41   [50]   28   144  
56  
57  
6550   Christopher Colbeth [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Emily Lorimer  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   31   29   [34]   31   31   23   145  
57  
58  
7477   Kyle Riggs [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Daniel Medici  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/ GBSA   30   [38]   38   21   23   37   149T  
58  
59  
7595   Gordon Gurnell [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Sydney Welch  
Essex. Yacht Club/ Sydney Welch   32   31   34   25   27   [39]   149T  
59  
60  
6251   Carter Cooper [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Gavin Burkhart  
Pewaukee/ Nagawicka   37   42   27   28   17   [69]   151  
60  
61  
7312   Nathaniel Estes [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Nathalie cavallo  
NBYC/ nbyc   38   37   31   31   20   [60]   157  
61  
62  
2374   Anne Sidamon-Eristoff [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
George Sidamon-Eristoff  
POWYS/ LISOT/ POWYS/LISOT   17   58   23   20   40   [65]   158  
62  
63  
6250   Ryan Epprecht [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Emily Shanley-Roberts  
Garvan Point/Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing   28   28   35   29   43   [54]   163  
63  
64  
7249   Sam Baker [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Mario Gonzalez  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   [59]   28   44   11   57   165  
64  
65  
7189   Caroline Elliott [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
Lindsey Kloc  
BCRP/ Barrington YC/BCRP   [69]   46   22   5   47   49   169T  
65  
66  
6098   Sophie Hibben [B1][B2][GOLD]/
Nellie Stidham  
Wianno YC/ Wianno Yacht Club   16   29   41   39   44   [63]   169T  
66  
67  
6687   Douglas Brierley [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Clare Cassidy-Gardner  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   39   27   43   35   28   [50]   172  
67  
68  
7015   Sinead McManus [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Ariel Casaretto  
USSCMC/Coral Reef YC/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   24   40   43   38   29   [55]   174  
68  
69  
5935   Scott McKinney [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
julia McKinney  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   41   45   25   41   25   [70]   177  
69  
70  
7318   Gianni Cavallo [Y1][Y2][GOLD]/
MEAGAN COSTA  
Nbyc/ NBYC   36   18   28   30   [78/DNC]   71   183  
70  
71  
1464   Brad Seferian [Y1][B2][GOLD]/
Matthew Sweeney  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   59   53   32   24   19   [72]   187T  
71  
72  
6530   Morgan Sailer [B1][Y2][GOLD]/
Kimmie Leonard  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   21   52   44   33   37   [61]   187T  
72  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network