Registrants For
The 2015 Houston Open One Design Regatta

September 19-20, 2015
86 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
2. Laura Dalgleish
Daniel Dalgleish

Ouija 943 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
3. Dean Snider
Kay Snider

Little Oil 1724 Ensign
La Porte, Texas Houston Yacht Club
4. Dick Baxter


Crusader 438 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston yacht Club
5. Lythia Powell


Dynamite 519 Ensign
LaPorte, TX HYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Bell


Kinderspel2 430 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
2. Uzi Ozeri


Infinity 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
3. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
4. Brad Robbins


Rumpus 294 J/105
HOUSTON, TX LYC;GBCA
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Wescoat


Harm's Way 45 J/109
Spring, TX GBCA
2. Tom Sutton
Tom Sutton

Leading Edge 162 J/109
Houston, TX HYC
3. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 181 J/109
Seabrook, TX LYC
4. David Christensen
Denise Christensen

Airborne 238 J/109
Katy, Texas LYC / GBCA
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Halter


Porject Meyhem 1235 J/22
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
2. Bruce Uphaus


Riff Raff 753 J/22
Austin, TX Austin YC
3. B Colin Feik
Jim Jay

Stampede 01 / 814 J/22
Arlington, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
4. Drew PEERLESS


TRELA 1428 J/22
Houston, TX GBCA
5. Walter Caldwell


Payaso 892 J/22
Clear Lake Shores, TX GBCA
6. Terry Flynn


Tejas USA 707 J/22
League City, TX GBCA- FWBC
7. Chris Morlan


TILT 918 J/22
Clear Lake Shores, TX Grosse Pointe Sail Club
8. Anne Lee
Meredith Eatough

Helms a Lee 732 J/22
La Porte, TX Houston Yacht Club
9. Andrea Zaite


Woo Hoo 973 J/22
Seabrook, TX Houston yacht club
10. Julie Goetschius


Crayola 877 J/22
Seabrook, TX Houston Yacht Club
11. Larry Wise


863 J/22
Houston, Tx HYC
12. Marvin Beckmann


The Martian USA709 J/22
Houston, Texas HYC
13. Casey Lambert


Blackburn Marine Racing USA 307 J/22
Kemah, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club
14. Fred Lindsey


Catch 22 36 J/22
CANYON LAKE, Texas LCYC
15. Keith zars


Baby Lips 1646 J/22
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
16. Larry Blankenhagen


Parrot Tales Light usa1531 J/22
Seabrook, TX LYC
17. Dov Kivlovitz


951 J/22
Seabrook, TX none
18. Vincent Ruder


365 J/22
Kemah, TX none
19. Michael Marshall


Bad News 1586 J/22
Jamestown, RI NYYC
20. Ken Womack


GeauxFast 593 J/22
Houston, TX TCYC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brandon Furey
John Parker

Jolly Bevo I 14 / 0932 J/24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
2. John Parker


Chupacabra 10 / 3358 J/24
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
3. Christopher Hammel


Sforzando 14 / 3894 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
4. Stuart Juengst


Vang Go 09 / 2822 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
5. Natalie Penner


GIGGLES 04 / 126 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
6. David Broadway


Superman 16 / 2380 J/24
AUSTIN, Texas AYC
7. Amanda Casey


Momentous 29 / 1444 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
8. Tonja Holmes-Moon


Siren 07 / 2961 J/24
Denton, TX DCYC
9. Kelly Holmes-Moon


BadMoon 05 / 267 J/24
Denton, tx DCYC
10. Andrew Theismann


YounG'uns 29 / 229 J/24
Denton, Texas DCYC
11. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 17 / 3734 J/24
Fort Worth, Texas DCYC
12. Tim Johnson


Gray Wolf 60 / 1565 J/24
Pilot Point, TX DCYC
13. Barry Bailey
Anita Gale

YIKES!!! 32 / 1155 J/24
Houston, Tx none
14. Stuart Lindow


Tropical Aggression 99 / 814 J/24
Seabrook, Texas None
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruce McDonald


Rogue Warrior 50 J/70
Austin, TX AYC
2. Bruno Pasquinelli


Stampede 240 J/70
DALLAS, TX FWBC
3. bruno vibert


ApolloJ 530 J/70
houston, texas HYC
4. Robert McMahan


Bazinga 529 J/70
Houston, Tx Lakewood YC
5. Chris Lewis
Karen Lewis

GB 181 J/70
Houston, TX LYC
6. alfred poindexster


usa98 98 J/70
houston, tx lyc
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Rose


Kicks USA 44 J/80
League City, TX GBCA
2. Steve Hammerman


Hammertime USA 77 J/80
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
3. Forbes Durdin
Kelly Gray

Mojito 678 J/80
Houston, Tx LYC
4. Terri Gale
Scott Tuma

Honey Badger 0537 J/80
Kemah, TX None
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Shipman


Portugee Jr. 14964 Lightning
Tomball, Texas EYC
2. Steve Harris


Ramrod 15126 Lightning
Humble, Texas Houston Yacht Club
3. Stefan Boettcher


15485 Lightning
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Gary Schwantz


Mystique II 15326 Lightning
Kingwood, Tx LYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard McIntyre
Jacob Boll

White Dragon 82 Melges 24
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
2. Brian Tulloch


Watrer Nymph 3 US-51 Melges 24
Houston, TX HYC
3. Yeoshua Cohen


The Etesian 78 Melges 24
cc, tx MORF
4. James Twining


Play Date 85 Melges 24
Dallas, TX RCYC
5. David Hoye


Rocket Science 3 / 65 Melges 24
Rockwall, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
6. Dari Esfahani


Drunk'n Donkey 162 Melges 24
Dallas, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
7. Ryan Glaze


GRINGO 62 Melges 24
Heath, Tx Rush Creek YC
 


Viper
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Robbins


Dark 'N Stormy 134 Viper
Portland, TX CCYC
2. Joe Sircely


Cobra Kai 26 Viper
Frisco, TX DCYC
3. Peter Brigaitis
Tim Ponter/TBD

DeezNutz 25 Viper
Denton, TX DCYC
4. Simon Thomas


Duck 'n Dive 103 Viper
Houston, TX GBCA
5. Robert Williams


Apache 5 / 168 Viper
Shoreacres, Texas Houston Yacht
6. Iain Case
Andrea Case

Fuzzy Duck 102 Viper
Houston, Tx HYC
7. Pat Gibson


Seco Tu Pelo 152 Viper
Houston, TX HYC
 


VX One
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Alexander


Isbelita Con Queso 124 VX One
Pascagoula, Mississippi Alexander
2. John Potter
Guggenheim

VX ONE 187 VX One
Beaufort, Sc Beaufort Yacht & sailing Club
3. Matt Haddon


205 VX One
Houston, Texas Houston
4. Jeff Jones


The ANIMAL 169 VX One
Belton, Tx Lbyc
5. Dustin Brennan


150 VX One
Jefferson, La NOYC
6. Justin Howard


Rosebud 200 VX One
Edmond, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Boat Club
7. Vernon Green


Happy Ending 161 VX One
Edmond, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Boat Club
8. Kevin Kendall


Akula 164 VX One
Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City Boat Club
9. David Woody


Green Flash 130 VX One
Sachse, Tx RCYC
10. Kenny Wolfe
Rod Favela/Virgina Hannan

Angry Baboon 110 VX One
Heath, TX RCYC
11. Jeffrey Progelhof


Reversal of Fortune 204 VX One
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network