Registrants For
29th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club

August 01-02, 2016
157 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Tom Dugan 6224 Isabelle Dodd
Club 420 / Bass River YC
2. Emma Eglinton 2851 Mary Schmitt
Club 420 / Buzzards YC
3. Jack Murray 6448 Elizabeth Peterson
Club 420 / Buzzards YC
4. Jenna Weiner 0255 Hadley O'Sullivan
Club 420 / Buzzards YC
5. Finn Bascio 8448 Tom Flatley
Club 420 / Buzzards YC
6. James Kiley 6680 David Shlimak
Club 420 / Buzzards YC
7. Caroline King 7166 Samantha Jensen
Club 420 / Chapoquoit YC
8. Molly Hanrahan 7567 Jack Hanrahan
Club 420 / Chapoquoit YC
9. Tucker Moran 88 Me Crumley
Club 420 / Cohasset Sailing Club
10. Finn Doherty 1114 Ellie Arnold
Club 420 / Cohasset Sailing Club
11. Jack Wipf 11111 Alex DeVries
Club 420 / Cohasset Yacht Club
12. Helen Krieger 1118 Maia Sandell
Club 420 / Cohasset YC
13. Gunnar Nee 1110 Isabel Alex
Club 420 / Cohasset YC
14. Will Olsen 6581
[Pending]
Club 420 / DYC
15. C.J. Manning 15 Robert Briggs
Club 420 / Hingham Maritime Ctr
16. Stephanie Robinson 2418 Rosemary Collins
Club 420 / Hingham Maritime Ctr
17. Tucker Watson 9 Tom Doody
Club 420 / Hingham Maritime Ctr
18. Andrew Karalekas 5 Patrick O'Neill
Club 420 / Hingham Maritime Ctr
19. Shea Morrissey 81 Eleanor Collins
Club 420 / Hingham Maritime Ctr
20. Cameron Tedeschi 888 Patrick Rizzo
Club 420 / Hingham Maritime Ctr
21. Charlie Denker 7748 Nick Taylor
Club 420 / Hingham YC
22. Jack Denker 7742 Michael Hill
Club 420 / Hingham YC
23. Tyler Buckeridge 7744 cameron nelson
Club 420 / Hingham YC
24. Fritz Stammen 1230 sam springer
Club 420 / Hull YC
25. Aileen McDonald 796 Rebecca Rosenbaum
Club 420 / Hull YC
26. Daniel O'Connor 815 Michael MacDonald
Club 420 / Hull YC
27. Patrick Dromey 1271 Claire Taylor
Club 420 / Hull YC
28. Jack Howard 7823 Haley Oneil
Club 420 / Hyannis Yacht Club
29. Christina Nothacker 1001 Mark McCullough
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
30. James McCullough 1008 Marita Nothacker
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
31. Cam McManus 1000 Lilly Mathieu
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
32. Caroline Martone 1004 Olivia Wiatrowski
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
33. Taylor Eastman 1005 Julie Coffman
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
34. Matthew Kettlewell 1003 Sheila Gadbois
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
35. Jose daSilva 1002 Anna Wiatrowski
Anna Wiatrowski
Anna Wiatrowski
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
36. Chris Adams 1006 Shannon MacDonald
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
37. Charles Downey 1007 James Kinder
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
38. Ryan Downey 1011 Benjamin O'Toole
Club 420 / Hyannis YC
39. William George 7337 Leslie Phillips
Club 420 / Nantucket YC
40. Henry Hayden 7339 Gigi Diserio
Club 420 / Nantucket YC
41. Scott Yenor 7562 Thomas Broadus
Club 420 / Nantucket YC
42. Crawford Mitchell 7557 Caroline Phillips
Club 420 / Nantucket YC
43. Lily Keene 1468 Emma Ardizzoni
Club 420 / Quannapowitt YC
44. Ian McCaffrey 19 Katy Benagh
Club 420 / Quannapowitt YC
45. Noah Garfield 6390 Luke Ventola
Club 420 / Quissett Yacht Club
46. Anna Olsen 5894 Theodora Karplus
Club 420 / Quissett YC
47. Olivia First 7277 Olivia Johnson
Club 420 / Quissett YC
48. Jeremy Kunen 6382 Max Steinert
Club 420 / Quissett YC
49. Tim First 3801 Nicholas Steinert
Club 420 / Quissett YC
50. Zoe Grant 31 Michael O'Connell
Club 420 / Satuit Boat Club
51. Andrew Smith 1L Tindell Frick
Club 420 / Satuit Boat Club
52. Race Graff 21 Shea Devine
Club 420 / Satuit Boat Club
53. AJ Sulc 1A Collin Holson
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
54. Matthew Straub S215 Owen Mullaney
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
55. Adelaide Straub 755 Lauren Roche
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
56. Amy Calnan 6264 Abigail Murray
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
57. Maeve Glancy 7754 Sarah Downey
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
58. Eli Murray S23 Ryan McKenna
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
59. Maxwell White S514 Anna O'Connell
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
60. Maggie Burnham S402 Devon West
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
61. Jonathan Shea 4 Jacob Meli
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
62. Emma Burnham S525 Ethan Baker
Club 420 / Scituate Harbor YC
63. Drew Kelly 7211 Riley Noyes
Club 420 / Stone Horse YC
64. Brian Mitchell 5412 JP Haley
Club 420 / Stone Horse YC
65. Connor McAvoy 7818 Davis Lemay
Club 420 / Stone Horse YC
66. Brad Kelly 7817 Ellie Mitchell
Club 420 / Stone Horse YC
67. Owen Ward 5413 Emma Sullivan
Club 420 / Stone Horse YC
68. Meg Higgins 3615 Marissa Walsh
Club 420 / Wild Harbor YC
69. Owen Mandel 5621 Christopher Walsh
Club 420 / Wild Harbor YC
70. Isaac Goldman 3870 Julia O'Connor
Club 420 / Wild Harbor YC
71. Owen Clark 6035 Lilly DiPietro
Club 420 / Wild Harbor YC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Sam Murray 15214
Optimist / Red Buzzards YC
2. Danielle Koelbel 20037
Optimist / Blue Duxbury Bay MS
3. Madeline Koelbel 20041
Optimist / Blue Duxbury Bay MS
4. Philip Tribble 20040
Optimist / Red Duxbury Bay MS
5. Jamie Tribble 20042
Optimist / Blue Duxbury Bay MS
6. Carter Devlin 20043
Optimist / Red Duxbury Bay MS
7. Daniel Kszystyniak 20036
Optimist / Blue Duxbury Bay MS
8. William Kelleher 20047
Optimist / Red Duxbury Bay MS
9. Gavin Monaghan 20046
Optimist / Blue Duxbury Bay MS
10. Devin Rappe 20035
Optimist / Red Duxbury Bay MS
11. Johnny Laine 20039
Optimist / White Hingham Maritime Ctr
12. Jackson Tedeschi 20038
Optimist / Blue Hingham Maritime Ctr
13. Tasman Claridge 22
Optimist / Blue Hingham Maritime Ctr
14. Sara Menesale 21
Optimist / White Hingham Maritime Ctr
15. Andrew Engel 20605
Optimist / Blue Hingham YC
16. Haley Nelson 19758
Optimist / Red Hingham YC
17. Porter Bell 20949
Optimist / Blue Hingham YC
18. William Sichol 13919
Optimist / Blue Hingham YC
19. Kate Rogers 19777
Optimist / Red Hingham YC
20. Tom Rogers 16979
Optimist / Blue Hingham YC
21. Trent Hesselman 19450
Optimist / Red Hingham YC
22. Eliza Dunn 19140
Optimist / Red Hingham YC
23. Abby Dunn 20343
Optimist / White Hingham YC
24. Sam Schuhwerk 16315
Optimist / Blue Hingham YC
25. Will Denker 19348
Optimist / Blue Hingham YC
26. Luke Monnich 19473
Optimist / Red Hingham YC
27. Meredith Monnich 18875
Optimist / Blue Hingham YC
28. Trevor Buckeridge 19991
Optimist / Blue Hingham YC
29. Emily O'Connor 4442
Optimist / Blue Hull YC
30. Evan daSilva 20115
Optimist / Red Hyannis YC
31. Jack Homa 11877
Optimist / Blue Hyannis YC
32. Thibault Antonietti 21601
Optimist / Red Nantucket YC
33. Priscilla Reed Van Ogtrop 21311
Optimist / Blue Nantucket YC
34. Meredith Broadus 21194
Optimist / Red Nantucket YC
35. Patience Gifford 21598
Optimist / Blue Nantucket YC
36. Pearse Dowd 21833
Optimist / White Pleon YC
37. Sean McCaffrey 19176
Optimist / Blue Quannapowitt Yacht Club
38. Lawrence Quinn SBC3
Optimist / Blue Satuit Boat Club
39. Michael Murphy 20849
Optimist / Red Scituate Harbor YC
40. Matthew Murphy 13334
Optimist / Blue Scituate Harbor YC
41. Aidan Gilmartin 19844
Optimist / White Scituate Harbor YC
42. Quinn Brighton 16357
Optimist / Blue Scituate Harbor YC
43. Mary Costello 9197
Optimist / Blue Scituate Harbor YC
44. Brendan Geary 636
Optimist / Blue Scituate Harbor YC
45. Caroline Roche 16846
Optimist / Blue Scituate Harbor YC
46. Rebecca Murray 9417
Optimist / Blue Scituate Harbor YC
47. Ainsley West 20963
Optimist / White Scituate Harbor YC
48. Charlotte West 15451
Optimist / White Scituate Harbor YC
49. Pierce Sullivan 15676
Optimist / Red Stone Horse YC
50. Jack Welburn 12458
Optimist / Blue Stone Horse YC
51. Brady Welburn 15670
Optimist / White Stone Horse YC
52. Landon Cormie 19476
Optimist / Blue VHYC
53. Walter Sullivan 11353
Optimist / Red West Dennis YC
54. Colman Schofield 20956
Optimist / Red Wianno
55. Conrad Schofield 14967
Optimist / Blue Wianno
56. David Rome 20089
Optimist / Red Wild Harbor YC
57. Johny Sargent 9099
Optimist / Blue Wild Harbor YC
58. Noah Sargent 11045
Optimist / Red Wild Harbor YC
59. Caitlin O'Connor 20667
Optimist / Blue Wild Harbor YC
60. Matthew Lopes 18019
Optimist / Red Wild Harbor YC
61. Claire Goldman 15239
Optimist / Blue Wild Harbor YC
 


Optimist-Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Andrew Buckley 21092
Optimist-Green / Cohasset YC
2. Charlotte Ivimey 181
Optimist-Green / Cohasset YC
3. Libby Rogers 11708
Optimist-Green / Hingham YC
4. Rory Taylor 19900
Optimist-Green / Hingham YC
5. Charlotte Monnich 17299
Optimist-Green / Hingham YC
6. Cooper Schuhwerk 11115
Optimist-Green / Hingham YC
7. Theodora Binder 14752
Optimist-Green / Hingham YC
8. Clara Oates 2002
Optimist-Green / Nantucket Community Sailing
9. Charlie Lavallee 21600
Optimist-Green / Nantucket YC
10. Brady Read 21599
Optimist-Green / Nantucket YC
11. Tiernan Burns 2003
Optimist-Green / Nantucket YC
12. Cooper Grant SBC2
Optimist-Green / Satuit Boat Club
13. Owen Quinn SBC4
Optimist-Green / Satuit Boat Club
14. Travis Greenberg 3115
Optimist-Green / Satuit Boat Club
15. Bryn Graff 8682
Optimist-Green / Scituate Boat Club
16. Jane Ryan 16803
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
17. Julia Brighton 16883
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
18. Noelle Brighton 546
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
19. Cole Boynton 1004
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
20. Kelly Costello 3782
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
21. Charlie Lankow 5455
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
22. Claire Murray 8525
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
23. Jackson Parker 5594
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
24. Madison Quirk 16730
Optimist-Green / Scituate Harbor YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network