Registrants For
2016 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club

January 16-18, 2016
70 people have registered for this event

470s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sarah Michelle DESILVA

Julia Fuller
Julia Fuller
Julia Fuller
89 470s
Chatham, MA Chatham YC/Northeastern
2. Matthias Schmid

Florian Reichstadler
AUT 3 470s
, YCBb
3. Andres Ducasse

Francisco Ducasse
CHI 136 470s
Santiago, Santiago CYA
4. Wiley ROGERS

Jack Parkin
USA 1813 470s
Houston, Texas TCYC/LYC/Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT
5. Carrie Smith

jaime ryan
AUS 99 470s
North Coogee, WA Fremantle Sailing Club
6. Lara VADLAU


[Pending]
AUT 431 470s
, KYCK
7. Edward LEBENS

Mike McBRIEN
USA 1814 470s
East Norwich, New York Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
8. Thomas KLEMENS

Tim Hannah
AUS 9 470s
Albert Park, Victoria Sorrento S C B C
9. Xiaomei XU

Ping Zhang
CHN 616 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
10. Shasha CHEN

HAIYAN GAO
CHN 1 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
11. Hao LAN

CHAO WANG
CHN 1267 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
12. Zangjun XU

WEI WANG
CHN 67 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
13. Xiaoli WANG

LIZHU HUANG
CHN 1221 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
14. Tsuf ZAMET

Stav Brokman
ISR 77 470s
Caesarea, Israel Sdot-Yam Sailing Club
15. David BARGEHR

Lukas Maehr
AUT 437 470s
, Yacht Club Bregenz
16. Priscilla LOW

Shu Xian Lee
SIN 12 470s
Singapore, Singapore CWSS
17. Panagiotis MANTIS

pavlos kagialis
GRE 1 470s
, PSC
18. Joao VILLAS-BOAS

Tomás Camelo
POR 10 470s
, Clube Naval de Cascais
19. Jacob CHAPLIN-SAUNDERS

Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
CAN 6 470s
Chester, Nova Scotia RNSYS/ CYC
20. Fernanda OLIVEIRA


[Pending]
BRA 177 470s
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro CBVela
21. Corentin DEMANET

Quinten LAUWERS
BEL 16 470s
, BRYC
22. Allie SURRETTE

Ali ten Hove
CAN 622 470s
Head of St Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS
23. Jonathan MARTINETTI

John Birkett
ARG 7 470s
Salinas, Santa Elena SYC-PLYC
24. Jeronimo CERVANTES

Ander BELAUSTEGUIGOITIA
MEX 1 470s
MEXICO CITY, ESTADO DE MEXICO IZAR-LABALSA
25. Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT

Sara López Ravetllat
ESP 14 470s
, Club Nautic el Balís
26. Russell CLARIDA


[Pending]
USA 1806 470s
SOUTHPORT, Connecticut Pequot Yacht Club
27. Marina GALLEGO


[Pending]
ESP 33 470s
, Club Nautic Sa Rapita
28. Stu McNAY

Dave HUGHES
USA 1 470s
Providence, RI US Sailing Team Sperry
29. Sydney BOLGER

Carly Shevitz
USA 88 470s
Long Beach, CA US Sailing Team Sperry
30. Onan BARREIROS

Juan CURBELO CABRERA
ESP 9 470s
, Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria
31. Jovina CHOO

Amanda Ng
SIN 11 470s
Singapore, N/A Constantwind sea sports
32. Nadja HORWITZ

Sofia MIDDLETON
CHI 2 470s
COLINA, SANTIAGO CNP
33. Mercedes TRAVASCIO

Delfina BELLAGIO
ARG 6 470s
La plata, Buenos Aires YCA - CVB
 


I-420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julian MARTIN

Nico Martin
53964 I-420s
Houston, TEXAS Seabrook Sailing Club/ Royal Vancouver Yatch Club
2. Madeleine RICE

Kimmie Leonard
55616 I-420s
Garden City, New York LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
3. Matt LOGUE

Cameron Giblin
55447 I-420s
Cos Cob, Connecticut Riverside Yacht Club
4. Henry BURNES

Peter Barron
55918 I-420s
Boston, MA Wianno Yacht Club
5. Thomas RICE

Walter Henry
55317 I-420s
Garden City, New York LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
6. Kyle MERGENTHALER

Garrett Mergenthaler
53900 I-420s
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman YC
7. Teagan CUNNINGHAM

Meghan Gonzalez
55296 I-420s
Saddle River, New Jersey BLYC -- LISOT
8. Sam GAVULA

Richard von Waldow
55988 I-420s
Villanova, PA Bay Head YC/LISOT
9. Connor MRAZ

William MacDonald
55997 I-420s
brooklyn, NY Chester Yacht Club
10. Joseph HERMUS

Christopher Byrnes
55617 I-420s
Bellport, Ny Bellport Bay Yacht Club/LIMA
11. Scott McKINNEY

Jack Glenn
55621 I-420s
New York, NY Orient Yacht Club/LIMA
12. James PAUL

Nick Chisari
53963 I-420s
Darien, CT Stamford YC/LISOT
13. John MASTRANDREA

Michael Mastrandrea
55339 I-420s
Webster, New York Rochester Yacht Club
14. Timothy DANILEK

Pierce Ornstein
53629 I-420s
Stamford, CT Noroton YC
15. Julia REYNOLDS

Anne SIDAMON-ERISTOFF
54067 I-420s
Southport, Connecticut Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
16. AnaClare SOLE

Sophia Sole
55147 I-420s
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA
17. Alyson TURNER

virginia alex
55999 I-420s
Lakewood, New York Chautauqau Lake Yacht Club
18. Ryan VITTIMBERGA

Max Vittimberga
55148 I-420s
Fort Lauderdale, Florida LYC/CRYC
19. Kathryn HALL

Ashton Borcherding
55873 I-420s
Haverford, PA LISOT
20. Dylan ASCENCIOS

Hunter Skinner
55917 I-420s
Spring, TX Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT
21. Sinead McMANUS

Claudia Loiacono
54066 I-420s
Palm City, Florida CRYC/LIMA
22. Jack JOHANSSON

Ian Robinson
53962 I-420s
Coral Gables, FL CRYC
23. Josh DOCHODA


[Pending]
53691 I-420s
St.Pete, Florida SPYC
24. Zane TINNELL

Reese Guerriero
55146 I-420s
robstown, Texas corpus christi yacht club
25. Emma KANETI

Catherine Mollerus
55916 I-420s
Mamaroneck, NY Larchmont YC
26. Anna-Luisa BRAKMAN

Grace Austin
55494 I-420s
Darien, CT Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot
27. Macey McCANN

Lenox Butcher
55143 I-420s
Kemah, Texas Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
28. Carmen COWLES

Emma Cowles
55876 I-420s
Larchmont, NY LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club
29. Eduardo MINTZIAS

Ariel Casaretto
55900 I-420s
Weston, FL CRYC/LIMA
30. Helen HORANGIC

Theodora Horangic
53337 I-420s
Menlo Park, CA CRYC/LIMA
31. Alexandra MARES

GiGi Arias
55618 I-420s
Salado, TX Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA
32. Joshua TEMKO

Alexandra Tillinghast
56027 I-420s
Palm Harbor, Florida DYSA/CCSC/American YC/LISOT
33. Eli BURNES

Noble Reynoso
55341 I-420s
Boston, Ma Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT
34. Trevor BORNARTH

Kathryn Bornarth
54629 I-420s
Stuart, FL Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association/LIMA
35. Emily HAIG

Julia Zaleski
55912 I-420s
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
36. Alex ABATE

Marcus Abate
55116 I-420s
Kemah, TX Lakewood yacht Club
37. Shawn HARVEY

James Westerberg
55173 I-420s
Coconut Grove, Florida Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network