Registrants For
2016 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club

January 16-18, 2016
70 people have registered for this event

470s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David BARGEHR

Lukas Maehr
AUT 437 470s
, Yacht Club Bregenz
2. Onan BARREIROS

Juan CURBELO CABRERA
ESP 9 470s
, Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria
3. Sydney BOLGER

Carly Shevitz
USA 88 470s
Long Beach, CA US Sailing Team Sperry
4. Jeronimo CERVANTES

Ander BELAUSTEGUIGOITIA
MEX 1 470s
MEXICO CITY, ESTADO DE MEXICO IZAR-LABALSA
5. Jacob CHAPLIN-SAUNDERS

Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
CAN 6 470s
Chester, Nova Scotia RNSYS/ CYC
6. Shasha CHEN

HAIYAN GAO
CHN 1 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
7. Jovina CHOO

Amanda Ng
SIN 11 470s
Singapore, N/A Constantwind sea sports
8. Russell CLARIDA


[Pending]
USA 1806 470s
SOUTHPORT, Connecticut Pequot Yacht Club
9. Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT

Sara López Ravetllat
ESP 14 470s
, Club Nautic el Balís
10. Corentin DEMANET

Quinten LAUWERS
BEL 16 470s
, BRYC
11. Sarah Michelle DESILVA

Julia Fuller
Julia Fuller
Julia Fuller
89 470s
Chatham, MA Chatham YC/Northeastern
12. Andres Ducasse

Francisco Ducasse
CHI 136 470s
Santiago, Santiago CYA
13. Marina GALLEGO


[Pending]
ESP 33 470s
, Club Nautic Sa Rapita
14. Nadja HORWITZ

Sofia MIDDLETON
CHI 2 470s
COLINA, SANTIAGO CNP
15. Thomas KLEMENS

Tim Hannah
AUS 9 470s
Albert Park, Victoria Sorrento S C B C
16. Hao LAN

CHAO WANG
CHN 1267 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
17. Edward LEBENS

Mike McBRIEN
USA 1814 470s
East Norwich, New York Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
18. Priscilla LOW

Shu Xian Lee
SIN 12 470s
Singapore, Singapore CWSS
19. Panagiotis MANTIS

pavlos kagialis
GRE 1 470s
, PSC
20. Jonathan MARTINETTI

John Birkett
ARG 7 470s
Salinas, Santa Elena SYC-PLYC
21. Stu McNAY

Dave HUGHES
USA 1 470s
Providence, RI US Sailing Team Sperry
22. Fernanda OLIVEIRA


[Pending]
BRA 177 470s
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro CBVela
23. Wiley ROGERS

Jack Parkin
USA 1813 470s
Houston, Texas TCYC/LYC/Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT
24. Matthias Schmid

Florian Reichstadler
AUT 3 470s
, YCBb
25. Carrie Smith

jaime ryan
AUS 99 470s
North Coogee, WA Fremantle Sailing Club
26. Allie SURRETTE

Ali ten Hove
CAN 622 470s
Head of St Margarets Bay, NS RNSYS
27. Mercedes TRAVASCIO

Delfina BELLAGIO
ARG 6 470s
La plata, Buenos Aires YCA - CVB
28. Lara VADLAU


[Pending]
AUT 431 470s
, KYCK
29. Joao VILLAS-BOAS

Tomás Camelo
POR 10 470s
, Clube Naval de Cascais
30. Xiaoli WANG

LIZHU HUANG
CHN 1221 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
31. Xiaomei XU

Ping Zhang
CHN 616 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
32. Zangjun XU

WEI WANG
CHN 67 470s
Beijing, Beijing CYA
33. Tsuf ZAMET

Stav Brokman
ISR 77 470s
Caesarea, Israel Sdot-Yam Sailing Club
 


I-420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex ABATE

Marcus Abate
55116 I-420s
Kemah, TX Lakewood yacht Club
2. Dylan ASCENCIOS

Hunter Skinner
55917 I-420s
Spring, TX Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT
3. Trevor BORNARTH

Kathryn Bornarth
54629 I-420s
Stuart, FL Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association/LIMA
4. Anna-Luisa BRAKMAN

Grace Austin
55494 I-420s
Darien, CT Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot
5. Henry BURNES

Peter Barron
55918 I-420s
Boston, MA Wianno Yacht Club
6. Eli BURNES

Noble Reynoso
55341 I-420s
Boston, Ma Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT
7. Carmen COWLES

Emma Cowles
55876 I-420s
Larchmont, NY LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club
8. Teagan CUNNINGHAM

Meghan Gonzalez
55296 I-420s
Saddle River, New Jersey BLYC -- LISOT
9. Timothy DANILEK

Pierce Ornstein
53629 I-420s
Stamford, CT Noroton YC
10. Josh DOCHODA


[Pending]
53691 I-420s
St.Pete, Florida SPYC
11. Sam GAVULA

Richard von Waldow
55988 I-420s
Villanova, PA Bay Head YC/LISOT
12. Emily HAIG

Julia Zaleski
55912 I-420s
Beach Haven, NJ LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
13. Kathryn HALL

Ashton Borcherding
55873 I-420s
Haverford, PA LISOT
14. Shawn HARVEY

James Westerberg
55173 I-420s
Coconut Grove, Florida Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT
15. Joseph HERMUS

Christopher Byrnes
55617 I-420s
Bellport, Ny Bellport Bay Yacht Club/LIMA
16. Helen HORANGIC

Theodora Horangic
53337 I-420s
Menlo Park, CA CRYC/LIMA
17. Jack JOHANSSON

Ian Robinson
53962 I-420s
Coral Gables, FL CRYC
18. Emma KANETI

Catherine Mollerus
55916 I-420s
Mamaroneck, NY Larchmont YC
19. Matt LOGUE

Cameron Giblin
55447 I-420s
Cos Cob, Connecticut Riverside Yacht Club
20. Alexandra MARES

GiGi Arias
55618 I-420s
Salado, TX Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA
21. Julian MARTIN

Nico Martin
53964 I-420s
Houston, TEXAS Seabrook Sailing Club/ Royal Vancouver Yatch Club
22. John MASTRANDREA

Michael Mastrandrea
55339 I-420s
Webster, New York Rochester Yacht Club
23. Macey McCANN

Lenox Butcher
55143 I-420s
Kemah, Texas Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
24. Scott McKINNEY

Jack Glenn
55621 I-420s
New York, NY Orient Yacht Club/LIMA
25. Sinead McMANUS

Claudia Loiacono
54066 I-420s
Palm City, Florida CRYC/LIMA
26. Kyle MERGENTHALER

Garrett Mergenthaler
53900 I-420s
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman YC
27. Eduardo MINTZIAS

Ariel Casaretto
55900 I-420s
Weston, FL CRYC/LIMA
28. Connor MRAZ

William MacDonald
55997 I-420s
brooklyn, NY Chester Yacht Club
29. James PAUL

Nick Chisari
53963 I-420s
Darien, CT Stamford YC/LISOT
30. Julia REYNOLDS

Anne SIDAMON-ERISTOFF
54067 I-420s
Southport, Connecticut Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
31. Madeleine RICE

Kimmie Leonard
55616 I-420s
Garden City, New York LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
32. Thomas RICE

Walter Henry
55317 I-420s
Garden City, New York LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
33. AnaClare SOLE

Sophia Sole
55147 I-420s
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA
34. Joshua TEMKO

Alexandra Tillinghast
56027 I-420s
Palm Harbor, Florida DYSA/CCSC/American YC/LISOT
35. Zane TINNELL

Reese Guerriero
55146 I-420s
robstown, Texas corpus christi yacht club
36. Alyson TURNER

virginia alex
55999 I-420s
Lakewood, New York Chautauqau Lake Yacht Club
37. Ryan VITTIMBERGA

Max Vittimberga
55148 I-420s
Fort Lauderdale, Florida LYC/CRYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network