Registrants For
2016 Midwinters Series/65th Anniversary (Incl. Rob Moore Race 2/20/16)
Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco

January 16-February 21, 2016
134 people have registered for this event

CAL20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Johanna Altorfer


Diana 278 CAL20
Redwood City, CA CYC
2. Marcus Choy


Green Dragon 4188 CAL20
El Granada, CA Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
3. Todd Craig


Magic Bullet 446 CAL20
Orangevale, CA RYC
4. Dave Gardner


Coyote 4161 CAL20
Sonoma, Ca SSS
5. ted Goldbeck
Ted Goldbeck

Just/Em 1234 CAL20
Sausalito, California Corinthian Yacht Club
6. Craig McDow
Chris Cassell

Baby Blue 506 CAL20
Tiburon, California CYC
7. Jim Snow


Raccoon 8008 CAL20
Fairfax, Ca Cyc
8. Stephanie Stroub


First Rodeo 449 CAL20
Tiburon, CA SFYC
9. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o' Whoopass 624 CAL20
Sebastopol, CA SFYC
 


EXP 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karl Belgum
Richard Garman

Simba 87275 EXP 27
Tiburon, CA CYC
2. Moni Blum
Lori Tewksbury

Hang 20 48 EXP 27
Berkeley, CA SSS
3. Donald Carroll


Take Five 28031 EXP 27
Burlingame, CA SSS
4. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 EXP 27
EL CERRITO, CA RYC
5. Nathalie Criou


Caitlin Gutekunst

Mary Margaret Clawson
Elise 101 EXP 27
san francisco, CALIFORNIA RYC
6. Chris Gage


Ergo 40428 EXP 27
Santa Clara, CA MPYC
7. Nick Gibbens


Shenanigans 67 EXP 27
San Rafael, Ca SFYC
8. Jim Gibbs


Moonlilght 28059 EXP 27
Corte Madera, California Corinthian Yacht Club
9. John Kearney


Salty Hotel 60 EXP 27
San Francisco, California SSS
10. Ron Kell


abigail morgan 18394 EXP 27
Mill Valley, CA cyc
11. Matt Krogstad


Tequila Mockingbird 18353 EXP 27
Sausalito, CA CYC
12. Lawrence Levit


Levitation II 77 EXP 27
Alamo, CALIFORNIA RYC
 


EXP 37
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 EXP 37
San Francisco, California SSS
2. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 EXP 37
Sacramento, Ca Berkeley YC & Richmond YC
3. Kame Richards
Bill Bridge

Golden Moon 18488 EXP 37
Alameda, CA RYC
4. Nick Schmidt


Escapade 18051 EXP 37
San Francisco, CA SSS
5. Bartz Schneider


Expeditious 18478 EXP 37
Crystal Bay, NV SFYC/StFYC
 


IOD
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam/Ashley/Henry London/Lyon/Hernandez


Whitecap 91 IOD
alameda, Ca StFYC
2. Richard / Mark Pearce
Mark

Bolero 103 IOD
Tiburon, CA SFYC
3. Epilittle Shashitsky


Never Again iii 75 IOD
Tiburon, CA SFYC
4. Robert Vellinger
Jim Macove

Ariel 85 IOD
Pleasanton, California Zypher
5. Paul Zupan
Paul Zupan

One Hundred 100 IOD
Sebastopol, CA SSS
 


J105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Anderson


Streaker 469 J105
Novato, CA SFYC
2. Justin Hersh


007 112 J105
Oakland, Ca None
3. Charles James


Roxanne 163 J105
Tiburon, Ca Cyc
4. David Johnson
Bill Stucky

SheLovesIt US183 J105
Tiburon, CA cyc
5. Sergey Lubarsky
William Woodruff

Russian Roulette 85 J105
Redwood City, CA raceeQs
 


MULTIHULL
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Erkelens


Adrenaline 44 MULTIHULL
American Canyon, CA Richmond YC
2. Jerome Ternynck

Gilles Combrisson
SmartRecruiters SmartRecruit MULTIHULL
San Francisco, CA StFYC
3. Amy Wells

Kostadin Ilov

Wingit 74 MULTIHULL
San Francisco, CA BAMA
 


NONSPIN 1 138 and under
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Amorino


Shockwave 30873 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Clovis, CA Fresno
2. Thomas Bauch
Alan Seelenfreund

Ganesha 28862 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Belvedere, CA CYC
3. Jim Erskine


Kira 28999 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Tiburon, CA Corinthian
4. Gary and Loni Fox


Fox Sea 8946 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Danville, California Marina Bay YC
5. Richard Garman


Good Call 56709 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Tiburon, CA CYC
6. glenn isaacson


Q 28901 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
belvedere, CA SFYC
7. George Janson
Tom Perot

QE3 8049 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
8. Michael Johnson

Nika Chotzen
Vera Chotzen
Mike Smith
Michael Caplan
Vera Cruz 1003 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Granite Bay, CA Pacific Cup Yacht Club
9. Mike Mannix


HARP 18003 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Oakland, California Singlehanded sailing society
10. Lloyd Ritchey


BREAKOUT 18679 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
San Jose, California Bay View Boat Club
11. Ron Roberts
Jay Hooker

Sea Ghost 68222 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Tiburon, CA SFYC
12. Mark Thompson


Seaya 252 NONSPIN 1 138 and under
San Rafael, CA CYC
 


NONSPIN 2 139 and over
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Arndt

Jim Tull
Summer Sailstice 142 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
San Anselmo, California Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Michael Bender


Seascape 28326 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Novato, CA RYC
3. Peter Birnbaum


SURPRISE 1691 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Mill Valley, CA CYC
4. Michael Chammout


Endorfin 5858 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
corte madera, ca CYC
5. Jason Holloway


Knarrly Boo 99 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
San Francisco, CA St FYC
6. Cameron McCloskey
Cameron McCloskey

Big Shot 5100 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
San Anselmo, California San Francisco Yacht Club
7. Brian Riley


Swan * NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Tiburon, Ca SFYC
8. Jon Rolien


Phoenix 668 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Corte Madria, CA PYC
9. Steve & Jocelyn Swanson


Zingara 484 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Foster City, CA SBYC
10. Robert Thalman


GANNET 114 NONSPIN 2 139 and over
San Rafael, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
 


PHRF 1 18 and under
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zachery Anderson
John Cladianos

Secret Squirrel 51507 PHRF 1 18 and under
San Francisco, CA RYC
2. Hill Blackett III


California Condor USA 94 PHRF 1 18 and under
Piedmont, California Richmond Yacht Club
3. James Bradford
James Bradford
Jeff Thorpe
Cory Schillaci
Berkeley Riley
Hogan Beatie
Jennafer Anderson
Timothy Lidgard
Tristan Ruhland
Ana Sofia Rufino Ferreira
Daniel Roberts
Jennifer Houts
Bright Hour 50092 PHRF 1 18 and under
Nashville, Tennessee San Francisco Yacht Club
4. John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse

Bodacious + 48005 PHRF 1 18 and under
Walnut Creek, CA BYC and RYC
5. Richard Courcier


Wicked Sister USA 3 PHRF 1 18 and under
Tahoe City, CA Tahoe Yacht Club
6. Bill Helvestine


Deception 97263 PHRF 1 18 and under
Larkspur, CA StFYC
7. Mark Howe


Adrenalin 7008 PHRF 1 18 and under
Richmond, CA RYC
8. Michael Moradzadeh


Oazaca 8927 PHRF 1 18 and under
BELVEDERE TIBURON, California Mars Yacht Club
9. Gary Redelberger


Racer X USA 6 PHRF 1 18 and under
Tahoe City, California Tahoe YC
10. Chris Vilicich
Cal maritime

TNT 43690 PHRF 1 18 and under
Vallejo, Ca Cal Maritime
 


PHRF 2 19 to 69
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nesrin Basoz


Swift Ness USA 101 PHRF 2 19 to 69
benicia, ca RYC
2. Greg Demetrulias


Argo 46933 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Rafael, CA Presidio Yacht Club
3. Edward Elliott
Daniel Chador

Trex 1007 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Tiburon, CA SFYC
4. Alex Farell


Alpha Puppy 35024 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Santa Clara, ca sayc
5. David Halliwill
Michael O'Callaghan, Tad Lacey

Peregrine 25487 PHRF 2 19 to 69
New York, NY CYC
6. Dean Hocking


Ohana 38023 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San rafael, Ca Sausalito Yacht Club
7. Henry King

Deborah Tamburri
Ed Hahn
Jeannette 40646 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Oakland, Ca Berkeley YC
8. Wayne Koide


Encore USA 3632 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Anselmo, CA Richmond Yacht Club
9. Scott Kokka
Zander Hyde
Alexander Hyde
Seadon Wijsen
Kate Cleland
Sonny Lopez
Orlando Montalvan
Chad Howard
Scott Ross
Audacity 52002 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Los Altos, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
10. Warren Konkel


Topzy Turvy 111039 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Francisco, CA NA
11. Gorkem Ozcelebi


Double Digit 94 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Francisco, CA BYC
12. Ray Paul


Blue 53522 PHRF 2 19 to 69
San Francisco, California Treasure Island Yacht Club
13. Richard Swanson


Bad Dog USA103 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Los Altos Hills, CA StFYC
14. Rob Theis
Rob Theis

AEOLUS USA007 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Los Altos, Ca SBYC
15. Mark Thomas


Wildcard 37005 PHRF 2 19 to 69
Gardnerville, NV Richmond YC
 


PHRF 3 70 to 111
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Bloom
Jeff Dunnavant

Jarlen 28528 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Greenbrae, Ca SYC
2. peter boland
Erik Pavelka

Acqua Veloce 384 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Larkspur, ca CYC
3. David Britt


Split Water 78 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Winters, CA RYC
4. Cinde Lou Delmas


Another Girl XX PHRF 3 70 to 111
San Rafael, Ca RYC, StFYC
5. Hank Easom


Yucca 8526 PHRF 3 70 to 111
tiburon, ca sfyc
6. Robert George


Kiri 28035 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Walnut Creek, Calif. Richmond Yacht Club
7. James Goldberg
Lana Chang
Lana Chang
Junkyard Dog 168 PHRF 3 70 to 111
El Dorado Hills, Ca YRA
8. Steven Gordon


Inconceivable 9 PHRF 3 70 to 111
San Francisco, CA N/A
9. Magnus Le'Vicki


Min Flicka 38028 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Tiburon, CA CYC / SF
10. mike little


Karn dog 87150 PHRF 3 70 to 111
stockton, ca stockton sailing club
11. Tom Lueck


Sir Leansalot 161 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Stockton, Ca Stockton Sailing Club
12. Michael Malaga


Vento 40841 PHRF 3 70 to 111
San Francisco, California SFYC
13. Paul Osborn

Jeanne Lyons
Kira Maixner
Brent Piercy
Colm Pelow
Barbara O'Leary - Cunningham
Charles Cunningham
Robin Berman
Kevin Kemper
Xiao Xiao
Savoir Faire 28735 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Morgan Hill, CA SBYC
14. Tim Russell


Pain Killer 369 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Novato, CA SFYC
15. George Sirogiannis

John (Bob) New
MOJO 18935 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Modesto, CA Stockton Sailing club
16. Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing

Allegro 56657 PHRF 3 70 to 111
Sausalito, CA SYC
 


PHRF 4 112 to 141
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick Broderick


NANCY 28890 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Santa Rosa, CA SSS
2. Godie Nash


ARCADIA 3113 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Sausalito, CA RYC
3. Andy Newell


Ahi 30980 PHRF 4 112 to 141
San Jose, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
4. Laurence Pulgram


Magic 960 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Mill Valley, California sfyc
5. John Sutak III


White-Jacket USA-901 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Mill Valley, CA Corinthian
6. bob walden


Sea Star 38022 PHRF 4 112 to 141
Martinez, California Berkeley Yacht Club
 


PHRF 5 142 and over
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Val Clayton


Gypsy Lady 7507 PHRF 5 142 and over
Petaluma, Ca. Marin Yacht Club
2. John Colver


Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious 226 PHRF 5 142 and over
Belvedere, CA CYC
3. paul descalso
paul descalso

Sobrante 386 PHRF 5 142 and over
san rafael, ca Marin Y.C.
4. Dan Knox


Luna Sea 420 PHRF 5 142 and over
San Francisco, CA SBYC
5. james malloy


constellation 8442 PHRF 5 142 and over
richmond, ca roc
6. Ian Matthew


Siento el Viento 38311 PHRF 5 142 and over
Novato, California Tiburon YC
7. paul weismann


MOJO 41 PHRF 5 142 and over
berkeley, CA BYC
 


SFB-30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Boome


RHAPSODY 56333 SFB-30
Burlingame, CA St. FYC
2. Joan Byrne


Heart of Gold 41327 SFB-30
Los Altos, CA South Beach YC
3. Anthony Castruccio


Wind Speed 39963 SFB-30
Pleasanton, Ca. RYC
4. Walter George


Wahoo 87304 SFB-30
Sonoma, CA Sausalito YC
5. Jeff Hutter


gammon 8084 SFB-30
Inverness, CA SYC
6. Jonathan Shinn

Alice Shinn
Stanly Martin
Jean Moran
Zoe Martin
Sonata 33685 SFB-30
Greenbrae, CA SFYC
 


SPORT BOAT
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Darren Buck


Kluster Buck 229 SPORT BOAT
San Rafael, CA CYC
2. Marcus Canestra

Jennifer Canestra
Boomer 676 SPORT BOAT
Greenbrae, California CYC
3. Blake Davis

Ben Landon
Flight Risk T650 SPORT BOAT
Corte Madera, CA Cyc
4. Paul Dorsey


Gentoo USA001 SPORT BOAT
San Francisco, CA None
5. jonathan hunt


dark and stormy 35018 SPORT BOAT
oakland, CA SSS
6. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 SPORT BOAT
Campbell, California RYC & SBYC
7. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Ian Ferguson
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 725 SPORT BOAT
Mount Hamilton, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
8. David Krausz
Liz Ellison Craig Watson

Salsa 94 SPORT BOAT
ALAMEDA, CA Single Handed Sailing Society
9. TRYGVE LILJESTRAND


RAGTIME 50090 SPORT BOAT
BELVEDERE, CA SFYC
10. David Rasmussen


Sapphire 38008 SPORT BOAT
Novato, CA Richmond Yacht Club
11. Dale Scoggin


Frisky USA 281 SPORT BOAT
Pleasant Hill, CA Richmond Yacht Club
12. steve stroub


tiburon 11 SPORT BOAT
tiburon, ca san francisco yacht club
13. Daniel Thielman


Kuai 49 SPORT BOAT
San Francisco, CA CYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network