Registrants For
Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy

March 08-10, 2019
68 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Hennessy


8 Laser
[Grand Master]
Windham, NH Laser Fleet 413, Sail Newport
2. Ron Thompson


158670 Laser
[Grand Master]
Yorktown, VA HYC
3. Ray Davies


166906 Laser
[Master]
Toronto, ON Club de Vela de Agua Rata
4. Emilio Castelli


167136 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sebastopol, CA Richmond YC
5. Nabeel Alsalam


170719 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
McLean, VA Potomac River Sailing Association
6. Pete Trachy


171314 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
San Francisco, CA Richmond Yacht Club
7. Jorge Abreu


173988 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Avela
8. Bill McKenzie


173996 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Severn, ON Barrie Yacht Club
9. Paul Wurtzebach


175529 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
woodridge, IL chicago corinthian
10. James Jacob


175881 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA SSA
11. Scott Pakenham


182787 Laser
[Master]
Portsmouth, RI Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport
12. Thomas Homberger


184447 Laser
[Master]
Palm Beach Gardens, FL PBSC
13. Ari Barshi


187994 Laser
[Grand Master]
cabarete, puerto plata Cabarete
14. Matthew Doherty


189788 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sea Cliff, NY cpyc
15. Ryan Eric Minth


191910 Laser
[Master]
Houston, TX Ryan Eric Minth
16. Dave Wells


193348 Laser
[Grand Master]
Rothesay, NB Rothesay Yacht Club
17. Mike Moore


195478 Laser
[Grand Master]
Virginia Beach, VA Diego Garcia Yacht Club
18. Hank Thorburn


195496 Laser
[Grand Master]
Harpswell, ME MYA
19. Tim Law


195867 Laser
[Grand Master]
Salcombe, England Salcombe
20. Stephen Aguilar


197594 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington sailing club
21. Craig Berleme


198013 Laser
[Grand Master]
San Antonio, TX LCYC
22. Len Guenther


199937 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA Fishing Bay YC
23. Joseph Hidalgo


201214 Laser
[Grand Master]
Annapolis, MD Severa Sailing Association
24. Roman Plutenko


203609 Laser
[Master]
Arlington Heights, IL Chicago
25. James Stanley


203944 Laser
[Grand Master]
Shelburne, NS SHYC/USSMC
26. Markus Ochs


207315 Laser
[Grand Master]
Amsterdam, NH WSV Doordirjvers
27. Mike Matan


208838 Laser
[Grand Master]
New York, NY RYA
28. Bruce Clifford


208840 Laser
[Grand Master]
Bolton, Ontario Water Rats Sailing Club
29. Gord Welsh


209075 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Peterborough, ON Stony Lake Yacht Club
30. Michael Hicks


209265 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Ealing, London Queen Mary Sailing Club
31. Mitch Polgar


209387 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
32. Donald Hahl


210631 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Littleton, CO Brant Beach YC
33. Robert Hallawell


210690 Laser
[Master]
Jensen Beach, FL USSCMC
34. Stefan Nordstrom


211972 Laser
[Master]
Hovas, Sweden Royal Yacht Club of Gothenburg
35. William Dickey


212116 Laser
[Master]
Palm Beach, FL PBSC
36. Peter Shope


212128 Laser
[Grand Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
37. Tim Landt


212866 Laser
[Grand Master]
Tierra Verde, FL SPYC
38. David Hiebert


212867 Laser
[Master]
Jupiter, FL USSCMC/FWBC
39. Patrick Wachholz


212868 Laser
[Master]
Innisfil, Ontario BYC
40. Dave Chapin


212872 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winter Springs, FL LESC
41. Ernesto Rodriguez


212873 Laser
[Master]
Miami Gardens, FL NA
42. Roberto Bini


214141 Laser
[Grand Master]
Toscolano Maderno, Lombardia Vela Club Campione del Garda
43. Chris Ellyatt


214415 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary Sailing Club
44. Mark Bethwaite


214441 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Sydney, NSW Double Bay Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Kosacz


40215 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Kittery, ME Piscataqua Sailing Association
2. David Frazier


161100 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Granby, CT FBYC Essex CT
3. Christine Neville


162427 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport
4. Ken Swetka


171628 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
St Clair Shores, MI Crescent Sail YC
5. Dixon Pearce


177661 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Pickton, Texas Surf City YC
6. Jamie Carter


179495 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Yarmouth, ME Portland Yacht Club
7. Steven Cofer


180536 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Davidsonville, MD Severn Sailing Association
8. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser Radial
[Master]
Blue Hill, ME KYC
9. Hal Gilreath


184454 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Jacksonville, FL Florida
10. Julie Stewart


185863 Laser Radial
[Master]
Shelburne, Nova Scotia SHYC/USSMC
11. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
12. Paul Clifford


193301 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Toronto, ON Westwood
13. Jim Knab


193965 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
14. Keith Barron


194610 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Washington, DC Potomac River Sailing Association
15. Newton Wattis


199142 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Surf City, NJ Surf City YC
16. David Hartman


199916 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Vero Beach, FL NOMAD
17. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
[Master]
Brooklyn, NY CPYC
18. Finn Hassing


208107 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
HICKORY, North Carolina ODC
19. Amnon Gitelson


211514 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Armonk, NY cpyc
20. Bob Tan


211596 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Perryville, MD ssa
21. Lindsay Hewitt


211640 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Cold Spring Harbor, NY Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club
22. Stanton Smith


212124 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
23. Rob Hodson


212132 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Portland, OR WSC
24. Jim Irwin


1881188 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
havertown, pa riverton yc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network