Registrants For
Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy

March 08-10, 2019
44 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mitch Polgar


209387 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
2. Paul Wurtzebach


175529 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
woodridge, IL chicago corinthian
3. Stefan Nordstrom


211972 Laser
[Master]
Hovas, Sweden Royal Yacht Club of Gothenburg
4. Mike Moore


195478 Laser
[Grand Master]
Virginia Beach, VA Diego Garcia Yacht Club
5. Tim Law


195867 Laser
[Grand Master]
Salcombe, England Salcombe
6. Michael Hicks


209265 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Ealing, London Queen Mary Sailing Club
7. Ray Davies


166906 Laser
[Master]
Toronto, ON Club de Vela de Agua Rata
8. Jorge Abreu


173988 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Avela
9. Chris Ellyatt


214415 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary Sailing Club
10. Markus Ochs


207315 Laser
[Grand Master]
Amsterdam, NH WSV Doordirjvers
11. Stephen Aguilar


197594 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington sailing club
12. Mike Matan


208838 Laser
[Grand Master]
New York, NY RYA
13. Roberto Bini


214141 Laser
[Grand Master]
Toscolano Maderno, Lombardia Vela Club Campione del Garda
14. James Jacob


175881 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA SSA
15. Mark Bethwaite


214441 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Sydney, NSW Double Bay Sailing Club
16. David Hiebert


212867 Laser
[Master]
Jupiter, FL USSCMC/FWBC
17. Patrick Wachholz


212868 Laser
[Master]
Innisfil, Ontario BYC
18. Dave Chapin


212872 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winter Springs, FL LESC
19. Tim Landt


212866 Laser
[Grand Master]
Tierra Verde, FL SPYC
20. Donald Hahl


210631 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Littleton, CO Brant Beach YC
21. Dave Wells


193348 Laser
[Grand Master]
Rothesay, NB Rothesay Yacht Club
22. Nabeel Alsalam


170719 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
McLean, VA Potomac River Sailing Association
23. Matthew Doherty


189788 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sea Cliff, NY cpyc
24. Len Guenther


199937 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA Fishing Bay YC
25. Craig Berleme


198013 Laser
[Grand Master]
San Antonio, TX LCYC
26. Emilio Castelli


167136 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sebastopol, CA Richmond YC
27. Gord Welsh


209075 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Peterborough, ON Stony Lake Yacht Club
28. Bruce Clifford


208840 Laser
[Grand Master]
Bolton, Ontario Water Rats Sailing Club
29. Scott Pakenham


182787 Laser
[Master]
Portsmouth, RI Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport
30. William Dickey


212116 Laser
[Master]
Palm Beach, FL PBSC
31. Peter Shope


212128 Laser
[Grand Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
32. Ari Barshi


187994 Laser
[Grand Master]
cabarete, puerto plata Cabarete
33. Ron Thompson


158670 Laser
[Grand Master]
Yorktown, VA HYC
34. Thomas Homberger


184447 Laser
[Master]
Palm Beach Gardens, FL PBSC
35. Pete Trachy


171314 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
San Francisco, CA Richmond Yacht Club
36. Roman Plutenko


203609 Laser
[Master]
Arlington Heights, IL Chicago
37. Hank Thorburn


195496 Laser
[Grand Master]
Harpswell, ME MYA
38. James Stanley


203944 Laser
[Grand Master]
Shelburne, NS SHYC/USSMC
39. Robert Hallawell


210690 Laser
[Master]
Jensen Beach, FL USSCMC
40. Joseph Hidalgo


201214 Laser
[Grand Master]
Annapolis, MD Severa Sailing Association
41. Frank Hennessy


8 Laser
[Grand Master]
Windham, NH Laser Fleet 413, Sail Newport
42. Ryan Eric Minth


191910 Laser
[Master]
Houston, TX Ryan Eric Minth
43. Bill McKenzie


173996 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Severn, ON Barrie Yacht Club
44. Ernesto Rodriguez


212873 Laser
[Master]
Miami Gardens, FL NA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network