Registrants For
2019 Hyannis Yacht Club Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club

July 26-28, 2019
196 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Walker Angus
Mason Chapman
8582 420 FBYC
FBYC
2. Mae Wallace Angus
Eleanor Patterson
3196 420 FBYC
FBYC
3. Chris Annino
Adam Wiatrowski
3128 TBD 420 RIYC NESS Mudratz
NESS
4. Will Bailey
Hank Bailey
tbd 420 Chatham Yacht Club
Chatham Yacht Club
5. Peter Barnard
CJ Ricci
8109 420 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago yacht club
6. Grace Bates
Kelly Bates
6226 420 Lakewood Yacht Club
Lakewood Yacht Club
7. Connor Bennett
Ted McDonough
9339 420 SFYC/AYC
SFYC
8. Braeden Bommaraju
Garret Grenauer
TBD 420 BCC
BCC
9. Lucy Brock
Julius Heitkoetter
6225 420 GCOAST/Austin Yacht Club
Austin Yacht Club
10. James Brock
Markus Heitkoetter
6224 420 GCOAST/Austin Yacht Club
Austin Yacht Club
11. Taft Buckley
[Pending]
8585 420 BCYC &LIYC Race Team
12. Matt Budington
Linnea Forsberg
8580 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
13. Nick Budington
Liam Gronda
8579 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
14. Cordelia Burn
Sarah Moeder
8298 420 Outfit Sailing / BHYC
Outfit Sailing / BHYC
15. Mitchell Callahan
Justin Callahan
8314 420 Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
16. Charlie Case
Mallory Stafford
7769 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
17. Alexandra Chigas
George Barton
8385 Gavin Adams 420 Sheridan Shore Sailing Schol
George Barton
18. Tom Conaty
[Pending]
Unknown 420 Hyannis/GCYC
19. Chase Conway
[Pending]
8075 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
20. Garrett Cook
[Pending]
8113 SS Meatball 420 Chicago Yacht Club
21. ava cornell
madeline amthor
8064 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
22. Caleb Cotoia
[Pending]
1000? 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
23. Peter Cotoia
Lila Coffman
Tbb 420 Hyc
Hyannis Yacht Club
24. Pilar Cundey
Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
8521 420 Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club
Tom’s River Yacht Club
25. Elizabeth Cutler
Hope Smith
8194 C420 420 Pequot yacht club
Pequot Yacht Club
26. Evan daSilva
Cyrus Kurd
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis Yacht Club HYC
27. Jack David
James Nappo
2116 420 Chicago Yacht Club
The Chicago Yacht Club
28. Reade Decker
Madison Bashaw
6625 420 NB4T/LIYC/BCYC/NHYC
NB4T/NHYC
29. Jack Derry
Jonathan Glander
4480 420 Mudratz/NBYC
Mudratz/NBYC
30. Sophia Devling
[Pending]
7787 420 Balboa Yacht Club
31. Rose Dibb
[Pending]
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
32. Josh Dillon
Olin Guck
8080 420 WDYC
BYC
33. William Donovan
Alex Jaber
19875 420 Pequot Yacht club
Pequot Yacht Club
34. Ryan Downey
Sam Gulachenski
4122 420 Hyannis YC
Hyannis Yacht Club
35. Hayden Earl
Isabel Alex
8231 420 Stage Harbor Yacht Club
Cohasset Yacht Club
36. Taylor Eastman
Anju Sadasivam
5101 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
37. Nat Edmonds
[Pending]
8448 420 Wianno YC
38. Charlie Fairfax
Camilla Murray
8771 420 NBYC
New Bedford Yacht Club
39. Lily Flack
Chris DeVine
8142 420 Mudratz
MudRatz
40. Peter Foley
Antonio Miranda
8577 420 CRYC
CRYC
41. Kiki Fowler
Penelope Park
6037 420 NESS/Mudratz
NESS/SHYC
42. Marc Gadbois
[Pending]
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
43. Javier Garcon
Carolina Gaston
8434 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
44. Alexander Georges
[Pending]
TBD 420 Wianno Yacht Club
45. Isabella Giordano
Lindy Kessler
8254 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
46. Will Glasson
[Pending]
8588 420 St. Francis YC
47. Myles Gropper
Zach Haase
TBD 420 Nantucket Community Sailing
Nantucket Community Sailing
48. Nate Gulachenski
Ursula Budd
1005 420 Hyannis
Hyannis Yacht Club
49. Quinn Healey
Elizabeth Lemley
7434 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno
50. Owen Hennessey
Gavin Meese
8649 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
51. Timothy Hibben
Tess Adams
6888 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
52. Jack Homa
Ava Willis
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis Yacht Club
53. Helen Horangic
Theodora Horangic
TBD 420 RNSYS / CRYC
RNSYS / CRYC
54. Luke Hosek
Margo Cicero
TBD N/A 420 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
55. Danny Hughes
Maddie Hughes
8543 420 Outfit Sailing/ CRYC
Outfit Sailing/CRYC
56. Patrick Igoe
Olivia Demmin
1014 420 Hyannis Yacht club
HYC
57. Emile Janzen
Ellie Spearman
TBD AYC2 420 Atlanta Yacht Club
Atlanta Yacht Club
58. Hilton Kamps
Jillian Giordano
tbd 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
59. Max Kinder
Callie DeDecko
000 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
HYC
60. Zander King
Rees Tindall
5964 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
61. Beckett Kumler
Orion Adelman
8669 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
62. Alex Laverty
Will Broseman
8114 420 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
63. Andrew Lemley
Wayne Lemley[Pending]
7436 420 Wianno
64. Peter Lobaugh
Molly Roden
5790 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
AYC
65. WILLIAM LUCY
[Pending]
TBD 420 Stage Harbor Yacht Club
66. Theodore Lutton
Calvin Lutton
8111 420 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
67. Connor Macken
Lilly DiPietro
8518 420 Beverly Yacht Club
WHYC
68. John Thomas Mason
Lucas Casati
1645 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Fishing Bay Yacht Club
69. Drew Mastovsky
Sophia Peck
5102 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
70. Jamers McCullough
Sophia McManus
5100 420 Wianno
Wianno
71. Cornelia McDowell
Olivia Gilmore
319 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Fishing bay yacht club
72. William McFarland
Tbd Tbd
TBD TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis Yacht Club
73. Ryan McGauley
Tucker Lamoreux
8442 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Chatham Yacht Club
74. Katelyn McGauley
Roberto Lugones `
8430 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
75. Lachlain McGranahan
Emery Diemar
TBD 420 Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
76. Charlie McKenzie
Samantha Manogue
8424 420 MYC
Bay Head Yacht Club
77. Michael Meehan
Joseph Richter
3 420 Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
78. Enzo Menditto
Adam Kaplan
TBD 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
CRYC
79. Sophie Menyhart
Molly McKeen
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis Yacht Club
80. Jackson Montague
Francesca Penati
7582 420 ChristChurch School
Christ Church School
81. Latane Montague
Marina Dryer
7583 420 ChristChurch School
Christchurch
82. Carter Morin
[Pending]
1016 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
83. Micky Munns
Will Glasson
4772 420 KHYC / DRYC / LISOT
StFYC
84. Jack Murray
Liz Peterson
4848 420 Buzzards Yacht Club
Buzzards Yacht Club
85. Tyler Nash
Andrew Wagner
6242 420 Pequot Yacht Club
Pequot yacht club
86. James O'Gwen
Jason Boekholt
8525 420 Mantoloking YC
Mantoloking YC
87. Liam O'Keefe
Libby Redmond
8778 420 Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
88. Clara Oates
Alex Yuen
TBD 420 Nantucket Community Sailing
Nantucket Community Sailing
89. Robert Park
Lucas Wiatrowski[Pending]
TBD TBD 420 NESS / Mudratz / SHYC
90. Jaxon Parker Searcy
Yingru (Cindy) Wang
USA 7588 420 Christchurch School
Christchurch School
91. Aliki Patoucheas
John Smith
1007 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
HYC
92. Stephen Pellegrino
Natalie Elder
8102 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
93. Crawford Phillips
Edward Champ
7768 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club1
94. Morgan Pinckney
Nathan Sih
5409 n/a 420 NHYC
BYC / ABYC
95. William Priebe
Matthew Priebe
7468 420 Orient YC / LISOT
Orient YC / LISOT
96. Hanna Progelhof
Taylor Snyder
8542 420 GCoast/Rush Creek Yacht Club
GCoast/Austin Yacht Club
97. Declan Quirke
Katharine Stoker
8616 420 American Yacht Club
American Yacht Club
98. Jacqueline Quirke
Gwen Donahue[Pending]
5616 420 American YC
99. Seth Rizika
Maddie Sharp
5253 Bool 420 WYC
Team Aisling
100. Jack Roman
Sophia Mulvania
BCYC 4 420 NHYC
BCYC
101. Lauren Russler
Griffin Clark
8523 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
102. Brooke Schmelz
Lilly Mathieu
8311 420 SCYC
HYC
103. Colman Schofield
Conrad Schofield
8444 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
104. Sara Schumann
Annie Schumann
6627 420 Cowan Lake Sailing Association
Cowan Lake Sailing Association
105. Francis Selldorff
[Pending]
7815 420 Wianno Yacht Club
106. Aidan Sheehan
Jack Gulachenski
0000 420 HYC
Hyannis
107. Andrew Shimmel
Brett Gaughran
8251 420 BRYC
BRYC
108. ETHAN SIMPSON
Ryan Yates
8655 420 LIYC/BCYC
LIYC/BCYC
109. Veronica Smith
[Pending]
unknown 420 Veronica Smith
110. Isabel Smith
Katrina Blauvelt
8401 420 Birmingham Sailing Club
Atlanta Yacht Club
111. Nathan Smith
Addi Harris
7581 Bubbles 420 CCS
Ayc
112. Lucy Spearman
Luticia Spearman
TBD AYC1 TBD 420 Atlanta Yacht Club
Atlanta Yacht Club
113. peter taboada
Jack Bolton
4848 Broadreaching through life 420 MYC/IHYC
MYC
114. Cuatro Villareal
Hannah Meyer
8570 420 LIMA/OrientYC
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
115. Thomas Walker
Hadley Walsh
8772 420 NBYC
New Bedford Yacht Club
116. Cooper Walshe
Abigail Tindall
8255 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
117. Jack Welburn
Brady Welburn
8574 420 Stone Horse Yacht Club
Stone Horse Yacht Club
118. Alexander Wise
Jakob Sutton
7229 420 Lakewood YC
Lakewood YC
119. John Wood
Audrey Foley[Pending]
8569 420 CRYC
 


Cape Cod Knockabout
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Dave Fallon
428 Cape Cod Knockabout Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Paul Garcia
425 Cape Cod Knockabout Hyannis Yacht Club
3. JJ Mirisola
59 Prom Queen Cape Cod Knockabout Yarmouth Recreational Sailing
4. Greg Noone
430 Cape Cod Knockabout Hyannis Yacht Club
5. Leah Wolf
358 Grey Ghost Cape Cod Knockabout Yarmouth Recreation Sailing
6. Anthony Zappala
351 Red Dog Cape Cod Knockabout Yarmouth Recreational Sailing
 


J22
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Lisa Downey
1344 Andiamo J22 HYC
2. Roy McKenzie
301 Shockwave J22 HYC
3. Jack Meade
113 Res Ipsa J22 HYC
4. Mark Sexton
902 Sizzler J22 HYC
5. Sarah Yuskaitis
1902 J22 Hyannis Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Sophia Debs
193945 Laser Radial Indian Harbor Yacht Club
2. Alex Gonzalez
214909 Laser Radial Stage Harbor Yacht Club/CRYC
3. Grant Halpern
195960 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
4. Molly Heilshorn
190433 Laser Radial Sail Maine
5. Colin McCabe
168598 Laser Radial Brenton Cove Racing Program
6. Naomi Pedersen
173936 Laser Radial Indian Harbor Yacht Club
7. Andrew Powers
209380 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
8. Yana Prakhina
215955 Michael Prakhina Laser Radial IYC
9. Paul Revere III
110282 Laser Radial Hyannis YC
10. Peter Seidenberg
189811 Laser Radial Sail Newport
11. Alexa Shea
199336 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
12. Thomas Szymanski
185761 Laser Radial Chatham Yacht Club
13. Abigail VanLonkhuyzen
178597 Laser Radial Sail Maine
14. Willem Weinberg
190464 Pitbull Laser Radial Sail Newport
15. Felix Zeller
179455 Laser Radial BCRP
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Mark Bear
212934 Pork Chop Laser Standard New Bedford Yacht Club
2. Scott Bourque
187126 Laser Standard _
3. David Frazier
161100 Laser Standard FBYC Essex CT
4. Mike Matan
208838 Laser Standard RYA
5. Jack Murphy
86184 Laser Standard Chatham Yacht Club
6. Dave Penfield
190449 Touch of Grey Laser Standard Hyannis Yacht Club
7. Sam Reilly
212598 Unsinkable II Laser Standard WYC
8. Caleb Robinson
209383 Laser Standard SailMaine
9. Peter Shope
212128 Fluffy Laser Standard Sail Newport / Fleet 413
10. Peter Vessella
210544 Bud Laser Standard St Francis YC
 


Opti Champ
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Hanna Anderson
16688 Hannan Ball Opti Champ Blue HYC
2. Austin Budd
10897 Budd-ezz Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
3. Lachlan Callahan
22244 Super Sonic Opti Champ Blue Wianno
4. Tilly Crosby
8717 Tackle Opti Champ Blue WIANNO
5. Jimmy Curley
W7 Oasis Opti Champ White Wianno Yacht Club
6. Jasper Emus
15533 london calling Opti Champ Red Pequot Y C
7. Oscar Emus
16806 Shrike Opti Champ Red Pequot Y C
8. Owen Fantuzzi
20126 Shamrock Opti Champ Blue Wianno Yacht Club
9. Gus Fichtenholtz
16735 Opti Champ Blue Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz
10. Beylen Gode
19788 Optimist Opti Champ Blue Annapolis Yacht Club
11. Eleanor Kinder
3155 Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
12. Waters Lloyd
21098 Opti Champ Blue BRYC
13. Erik Menyhart
12663 OPTI-mistic Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
14. Parker Moore
22233 Opti Champ Blue wianno yc
15. Hadley Smith
21675 My Wagon Opti Champ Red Wianno
16. Wylder Smith
22853 Opti Champ Blue Sachem's HEad Yacht Club
17. Jack Spillane
22886 Opti Champ Blue HYC
18. Elizabeth Spillane
19889 Lippy Lapper Queen Opti Champ White HYC
19. Emma Tucker
20550 Opti Champ Blue HYC
20. Grace Westmoreland
22692 Sandy Paws Opti Champ Red Bass River Yacht Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Arthur Blank
9074 Bob Opti Green HYC
2. Fritz Conaty
18018 Blue Hen Opti Green Hyannis/Grand Cove
3. Scotia Crosby
1 Opti Green WIANNO
4. Lexi Davos
19883 Turbo Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
5. Peter Duhamel
14577 Cape Cotter Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
6. Caroline Efstathiou
12654 Knot Opti Green Hyannis YC
7. Kaelin Greer
8530 Goonie Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
8. Grace Lindsay
351 Blondie Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
9. Delaney Link
16615 speed racer Opti Green hyannis yacht club
10. Anna Lovelette
13564 Smoke on the Water Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Jeffrey Luce
7 Opti Opti Green Hyc
12. Lara Nath
16326 Petiti Poisson Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
13. Angelina Patoucheas
1501 Dreamcatcher Opti Green HYC
14. Willow Sheehan
12673 Opti Green HYC
15. Grace Tucker
13555 Opti Green HYC
16. Luca Vezza
8182 Fast Enough Opti Green HYC
 


PHRF Cruising
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Matthew Beaulieu
31905 No Worries PHRF Cruising Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Robert Littleton
61987 Deja Vu PHRF Cruising Hyannis Yacht Club
 


PHRF Racing
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Andrew Meincke Jr
47 Adrenaline PHRF Racing MYC
2. John Ryley
317 Otis PHRF Racing Wianno Yacht Club
3. Andrew Seguin
117 Fine Line PHRF Racing Hyannis
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network