Registrants For
2018 Thanksgiving Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club

November 24-25, 2018
92 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Adrian Winkelman 7658 Nicolas Tave
Club 420 / CCSC
2. Larry Thomas 8136 Nikki Gay
Club 420 / CCSC
3. Mateo Rodriguez 8135 Maverick Putnam
Club 420 / CCSC
4. Kuno Paasch 1 Aspen Slavick-Gierlach
Club 420 / Clearwater Community Sailing Center
5. Damian Uzonwanne 5 Kaden Nyilas
Club 420 / DIYC
6. Matthew Pittman R2
[Pending]
Club 420 / DIYC
7. Reid Nelson 6
[Pending]
Club 420 / DIYC
8. Pharaoh Tyehimba 16 Ryan Gray
Club 420 / DIYC
9. Ian Iles-lee 4 Jacob Peter
Club 420 / Diysf
10. Jack Parker 8049 Aine Porter
Club 420 / Dunedin
11. Olivia Mikkelsen B2 Caitlyn Pagano
Club 420 / Dunedin Boat Club
12. Mason Sullivan 25 Camden Sullivan
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Mia Hanes 8140 John Matthew Mason
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Aden Anderson 10 Bryan Smith
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. James McGirr 7665 Maxton Delbridge
Club 420 / SYS
16. Anna Roberts 8139 Zoe Watson
Club 420 / VYBA
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Alex Erwin 192015
Laser Radial / CCSC
2. Zachary Waldman 194536
Laser Radial / CCSC
3. Noah Lyons 206050
Laser Radial / CCSC /Sailfit
4. Nicholas Banull 121384
Laser Radial / CCSC/Sailfit
5. Bryn Muller 200538
Laser Radial / CCSC/Sailfit
6. Thomas Weiss 201274
Laser Radial / Davis Island Yatch Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Ocean Unger 128
Opti Green / Carlouel Yacht Club
2. Grayson Berg 315
Opti Green / Carlouel Yacht Club
3. Mac Stone 305
Opti Green / Carlouel YC
4. Jack Stone 921
Opti Green / Carlouel YC
5. Leona Mounts 15064
Opti Green / CCSC
6. Chase Carney 1712
Opti Green / CCSC
7. Cooper Lee 16023
Opti Green / CCSC
8. Serenity Jackson 6
Opti Green / CCSC
9. Leah Park 10677
Opti Green / CCSC
10. Annelise Walker 10992
Opti Green / Clearwater Community Sailing Center
11. Addison Binkowski 16849
Opti Green / Clearwater sailing community center
12. Luke Osborne 3
Opti Green / Davis Island
13. Noveli Skinner 21445
Opti Green / Davis island
14. Julian Alvarez 5326
Opti Green / Davis Island
15. Bailey Pickel 15
Opti Green / Davis Island Yacht Club
16. Luca That h 9496
Opti Green / Davis Island Youth Sailing
17. Olivia Castaldi 12914
Opti Green / Davis Island youth sailing foundation
18. Duncan Hardy 2
Opti Green / DIYC
19. Logan Haworth 4
Opti Green / DIYC
20. Bryce Shumacker 77
Opti Green / DIYC
21. Jackson Davis 22559
Opti Green / DIYC
22. Vivian Locklear 101
Opti Green / DIYSF
23. Blake Vincent 1
Opti Green / DIYSF
24. Valere Grivault 1641
Opti Green / DYSA
25. Isaiah Jones 21660
Opti Green / Manatee River Pram
26. Matthew Settles 22402
Opti Green / Manhattan Yacht Club
27. Regina Rettig 21845
Opti Green / MRPF
28. Jad Abedrabbo 11437
Opti Green / SPYC
29. Daniel Smith 21758
Opti Green / SPYC
30. Leah Abrams 17777
Opti Green / SPYC
31. Wesley Wood 18122
Opti Green / Spyc
32. Finn Cox 10167
Opti Green / Spyc
33. Luke Dluzneski 713
Opti Green / St Petersburg Yacht club
34. Cole Rogers 11395
Opti Green / St Petersburg Yacht Club
35. Thomas Guilford 10961
Opti Green / St. Petersburg
36. Sean Silverthorn 16456
Opti Green / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
37. Riley Corrigan 1901
Opti Green / VYBA
38. Colton Schmidt 1903
Opti Green / VYBA
 


Opti Red
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Macy Parke 10009
Opti Red / B CCSC
2. Garrett January 18295
Opti Red / W CCSC
3. Matthew McGonigal 17077
Opti Red / B CCSC
4. Jackson Lee 17053
Opti Red / B CCSC
5. Gianna Talarico 15150
Opti Red / B CCSC
6. Tom Seibold 10210
Opti Red / B CCSC
7. Tanner DeMarzo 18588
Opti Red / R Clearwater Community sailing center
8. Carter WEATHERILT 19768
Opti Red / B Clearwater Community Sailing Center
9. Grace Howard-Allen 8455
Opti Red / B Davis Islands
10. Ian Richardson 11371
Opti Red / B DIYC
11. Nate Clement 17404
Opti Red / B DIYC
12. Christopher Shaffer 12900
Opti Red / W DIYC
13. Tito Borromeo 9843
Opti Red / B DIYC
14. Riley Roy 12058
Opti Red / R DIYSF
15. Adam Mendelblatt 7869
Opti Red / W SPYC
16. Reid Mendelblatt 10859
Opti Red / W SPYC
17. Taylor Brown 19608
Opti Red / B SPYC
18. John Hartney 7377
Opti Red / W SPYC
19. Sophia Fuller 9710
Opti Red / B SPYC
20. Joseph Aidan Ocasio 13484
Opti Red / R Tampa Yacht and Country Club
21. Skip Eckhard 1022
Opti Red / B Tampa Yacht Club
22. Davis Wash 9257
Opti Red / B TYCC
23. Anna Jacobson 15684
Opti Red / B TYCC
24. Charles McGucken 17813
Opti Red / B TYCC
25. Nick Waite 19101
Opti Red / R Venice Youth Boat Association
26. Connor Miles 15630
Opti Red / R VYBA
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Lynne Randall 81022
Portsmouth / Davis Island Yacht Club
2. Ava Edinger 167000
Portsmouth / Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Kevin Bradley 14819 Katie Fortescue
Portsmouth / DIYC
4. Cameron Hall 5534 Rick Eckhard
Tweed Eckhard
Portsmouth / Tampa Yacht
5. Mark Straly 5484
Portsmouth / TYCC
6. Mark Hammer 4790
Portsmouth / TYCC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network