Registrants For
2018 Thanksgiving Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club

November 24-25, 2018
92 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Aden Anderson 10 Bryan Smith
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Mia Hanes 8140 John Matthew Mason
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Ian Iles-lee 4 Jacob Peter
Club 420 / Diysf
4. James McGirr 7665 Maxton Delbridge
Club 420 / SYS
5. Olivia Mikkelsen B2 Caitlyn Pagano
Club 420 / Dunedin Boat Club
6. Reid Nelson 6
[Pending]
Club 420 / DIYC
7. Kuno Paasch 1 Aspen Slavick-Gierlach
Club 420 / Clearwater Community Sailing Center
8. Jack Parker 8049 Aine Porter
Club 420 / Dunedin
9. Matthew Pittman R2
[Pending]
Club 420 / DIYC
10. Anna Roberts 8139 Zoe Watson
Club 420 / VYBA
11. Mateo Rodriguez 8135 Maverick Putnam
Club 420 / CCSC
12. Mason Sullivan 25 Camden Sullivan
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Larry Thomas 8136 Nikki Gay
Club 420 / CCSC
14. Pharaoh Tyehimba 16 Ryan Gray
Club 420 / DIYC
15. Damian Uzonwanne 5 Kaden Nyilas
Club 420 / DIYC
16. Adrian Winkelman 7658 Nicolas Tave
Club 420 / CCSC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Nicholas Banull 121384
Laser Radial / CCSC/Sailfit
2. Alex Erwin 192015
Laser Radial / CCSC
3. Noah Lyons 206050
Laser Radial / CCSC /Sailfit
4. Bryn Muller 200538
Laser Radial / CCSC/Sailfit
5. Zachary Waldman 194536
Laser Radial / CCSC
6. Thomas Weiss 201274
Laser Radial / Davis Island Yatch Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Jad Abedrabbo 11437
Opti Green / SPYC
2. Leah Abrams 17777
Opti Green / SPYC
3. Julian Alvarez 5326
Opti Green / Davis Island
4. Grayson Berg 315
Opti Green / Carlouel Yacht Club
5. Addison Binkowski 16849
Opti Green / Clearwater sailing community center
6. Chase Carney 1712
Opti Green / CCSC
7. Olivia Castaldi 12914
Opti Green / Davis Island youth sailing foundation
8. Riley Corrigan 1901
Opti Green / VYBA
9. Finn Cox 10167
Opti Green / Spyc
10. Jackson Davis 22559
Opti Green / DIYC
11. Luke Dluzneski 713
Opti Green / St Petersburg Yacht club
12. Valere Grivault 1641
Opti Green / DYSA
13. Thomas Guilford 10961
Opti Green / St. Petersburg
14. Duncan Hardy 2
Opti Green / DIYC
15. Logan Haworth 4
Opti Green / DIYC
16. Serenity Jackson 6
Opti Green / CCSC
17. Isaiah Jones 21660
Opti Green / Manatee River Pram
18. Cooper Lee 16023
Opti Green / CCSC
19. Vivian Locklear 101
Opti Green / DIYSF
20. Leona Mounts 15064
Opti Green / CCSC
21. Luke Osborne 3
Opti Green / Davis Island
22. Leah Park 10677
Opti Green / CCSC
23. Bailey Pickel 15
Opti Green / Davis Island Yacht Club
24. Regina Rettig 21845
Opti Green / MRPF
25. Cole Rogers 11395
Opti Green / St Petersburg Yacht Club
26. Colton Schmidt 1903
Opti Green / VYBA
27. Matthew Settles 22402
Opti Green / Manhattan Yacht Club
28. Bryce Shumacker 77
Opti Green / DIYC
29. Sean Silverthorn 16456
Opti Green / St. Petersburg Yacht Club
30. Noveli Skinner 21445
Opti Green / Davis island
31. Daniel Smith 21758
Opti Green / SPYC
32. Mac Stone 305
Opti Green / Carlouel YC
33. Jack Stone 921
Opti Green / Carlouel YC
34. Luca That h 9496
Opti Green / Davis Island Youth Sailing
35. Ocean Unger 128
Opti Green / Carlouel Yacht Club
36. Blake Vincent 1
Opti Green / DIYSF
37. Annelise Walker 10992
Opti Green / Clearwater Community Sailing Center
38. Wesley Wood 18122
Opti Green / Spyc
 


Opti Red
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Tito Borromeo 9843
Opti Red / B DIYC
2. Taylor Brown 19608
Opti Red / B SPYC
3. Nate Clement 17404
Opti Red / B DIYC
4. Tanner DeMarzo 18588
Opti Red / R Clearwater Community sailing center
5. Skip Eckhard 1022
Opti Red / B Tampa Yacht Club
6. Sophia Fuller 9710
Opti Red / B SPYC
7. John Hartney 7377
Opti Red / W SPYC
8. Grace Howard-Allen 8455
Opti Red / B Davis Islands
9. Anna Jacobson 15684
Opti Red / B TYCC
10. Garrett January 18295
Opti Red / W CCSC
11. Jackson Lee 17053
Opti Red / B CCSC
12. Matthew McGonigal 17077
Opti Red / B CCSC
13. Charles McGucken 17813
Opti Red / B TYCC
14. Adam Mendelblatt 7869
Opti Red / W SPYC
15. Reid Mendelblatt 10859
Opti Red / W SPYC
16. Connor Miles 15630
Opti Red / R VYBA
17. Joseph Aidan Ocasio 13484
Opti Red / R Tampa Yacht and Country Club
18. Macy Parke 10009
Opti Red / B CCSC
19. Ian Richardson 11371
Opti Red / B DIYC
20. Riley Roy 12058
Opti Red / R DIYSF
21. Tom Seibold 10210
Opti Red / B CCSC
22. Christopher Shaffer 12900
Opti Red / W DIYC
23. Gianna Talarico 15150
Opti Red / B CCSC
24. Nick Waite 19101
Opti Red / R Venice Youth Boat Association
25. Davis Wash 9257
Opti Red / B TYCC
26. Carter WEATHERILT 19768
Opti Red / B Clearwater Community Sailing Center
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Kevin Bradley 14819 Katie Fortescue
Portsmouth / DIYC
2. Ava Edinger 167000
Portsmouth / Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Cameron Hall 5534 Rick Eckhard
Tweed Eckhard
Portsmouth / Tampa Yacht
4. Mark Hammer 4790
Portsmouth / TYCC
5. Lynne Randall 81022
Portsmouth / Davis Island Yacht Club
6. Mark Straly 5484
Portsmouth / TYCC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network