Registrants For
Massapoag Yacht Club 70th Annual Regatta

September 06-08, 2019
73 people have registered for this event

Comet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Buruchian

Shannon Buruchian
Beast II 3956 Comet
Highland Lakes, NJ Highland Lakes Comet Fleet
2. Talbott Ingram

Lee Ingram
Gemini II 4151 Comet
Ocean, NJ Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club
3. Kevin Buruchian

Ashley Buruchian
Gifted 4088 Comet
Auburn, MA MYC
4. Bradley MEADE

Greg Aikman
N/A 4152 Comet
West Haven, CT Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
 


Day Sailer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Gaffney

Andrew Stead
Buonavita 1359 Day Sailer
Waltham, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Randy Rubinstein

Scott Rubinstein
5990 Flying Scot
Walpole, Massachusetts MYC
2. Don Bennett

Michael Ganshirt
4756 Flying Scot
Easton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
3. Dennis Dubuc

Heidi Ceog
Brother Bill 5157 Flying Scot
Sharon, MA MYC
4. Gary Werden

Brandon Dickerman
Desperado 5613 Flying Scot
Sharon, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
5. Tim Mallette

Kristin Funsch
Flying Auk 18 Flying Scot
Deerfield, NH SBYC
6. Harvey Davidson

Emma / Steve Davidson /Gilman
Kachow 5857 Flying Scot
Sharon, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
7. David Osler

Steve Osler
StarlieJ 5217 Flying Scot
Stamford, CT Old Greenwich CT.
8. Dave Rousseau

Hien Smit Sabinga
Tanasia 4555 Flying Scot
Canton, MA MYC
9. Greg Kampf

Diane Kampf
Thanks Gram 6130 Flying Scot
Whitinsville, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David L Ryan


211 Laser
Milton, MA DBMS
2. Ryan Henderson


156687 Laser
Portsmouth, NH none
3. Sterling Worrell


66 Laser
Hopkinton, MA None
4. Aleksei Semeniuk


188122 Laser
Watertown, MA QYC
5. Gary Orkney


170776 Laser
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
6. Jack Beusmans


209717 Laser
Medford, MA Quannapowitt
7. Paul Keohan


829 Laser
Duxbury, MA DBMS
8. Bryan Gregory


42 42 Laser
PLYMOUTH, MA DBMS
9. Judith Krimski


Juju Bee 191464 Laser
Quincy, MA Laser Training Cabarete
10. Dan Abram


N/A 1 Laser
Boston, MA MYC
11. David M Crawley


RUN D.M.C. 210675 Laser
Acton, MA DYC
12. Peter Meissner


s/v Sunflower 11826 Laser
Norton, MA MYC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Aker


1422 RS Aero
Medfield, MA none
2. Boris Mezhibovskiy


1126 RS Aero
Brooklyn, NY Sebago (SCC)
3. Philip Myerson


8 RS Aero
Saugatuck, CT Cedar Point YC
4. Marc Jacobi


2210 RS Aero
Norwalk, CT Cedar Point YC
5. Angela Hickey


2119 RS Aero
Winthrop, MA cpyc
6. Melissa Solnick


1 RS Aero
New York, NY Fraglia Vela Riva
7. David Solnick


1983 RS Aero
New York, NY Fraglia Vela Riva
8. Chris Stow


1421 1421 RS Aero
Foxboro, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
9. Derek Stow


Aerobian 2507 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI Massapoag YC
10. Karen Binder


RS Aero 1987 RS Aero
Bristol, RI n/a
11. Jim Myers


Satisfaction 2639 RS Aero
Warwick, RI WHYC
12. Sally Sharp


sharp 'n fast 1986 RS Aero
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
13. Andrew McConnell


WAKINYAN 2249 RS Aero
Westport, CT none
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Teo Waalberg


4347 Sunfish
Boston, MA BU sailing
2. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
Newport, RI Newport YC
3. Alan Beckwith


55900 Sunfish
Medfield, MA Medfield YC
4. Melinda Telford
*

11 Sunfish
*, * MYC
5. Simon Bertocci


4350 Sunfish
East Granby, CT East Granby
6. Faye Flam


4729 Sunfish
Providence, RI MYC
7. Doug Brown


4400 Sunfish
Annandale, NJ Hunterdon Sailing Club
8. Susan Mallows


77897 Sunfish
Annandale, NJ Hunterdon Sailing Club
9. Andy David


40728 Sunfish
Franklin, MA Barrington Frostbite
10. Bill Brangiforte


61299 Sunfish
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
11. Mike WHEELER


4760 Sunfish
WHARTON, NJ hunterdon sailing club
12. WILLIAM KRESIC


4355 Sunfish
Ridgefield, CT HLCC / UCONN
13. Robert Buttner


9102 Sunfish
Plymouth, MA Chetolah Yacht Club
14. Artur Zembowicz


2 Sunfish
Belmont, MA BCYC
15. Shannon Nardi


81289 Sunfish
Waterford, CT Niantic Bay YC/UCONN
16. Mary Charles


14 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
17. Ken Charles


12 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
18. Scott Greenbaum


54311 Sunfish
Scituate, MA unknown
19. Marta Chlus


4860 Sunfish
Wethersfield, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
20. Paul Dierze


4875 Sunfish
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
21. Bob Tomsey


60136 Sunfish
Highland Lakes, NJ ---
22. Andrew Silhavy


4331 Sunfish
Vernon, CT UConn
23. Chris Williams


49615 Sunfish
Philadelphia, PA Brant Beach YC
24. Austin Williams


60544 Sunfish
Wethersfield, CT UConn
25. Les Johnston


29629 Sunfish
Medway, MA West Dennis Yacht Club
26. John Eckart


51883 Sunfish
Norton, MA Massapoag YC
27. Bernadette Levesque


4411 Sunfish
Easton, MA MAssapoag Yacht Club
28. Lyndsay Stockwell


Big Tuna 4704 Sunfish
Hamden, CT UCONN Alumni
29. Jack Heffelfinger


Fishvergnugen 4840 Sunfish
Mount Laurel, NJ Riverton Yacht Club
30. John Fonseca


Lucy 40725 Sunfish
Newport, RI Sail Newport
31. Mark Stoughton


Needs Work 3929 Sunfish
Norton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
32. J P Mann


right corner pocket 010 Sunfish
Stow, MA Quannapowitt YC
33. Kimmy Jackman


S.S. Mola Mola 4872 Sunfish
West Hartford, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
34. Elizabeth Clinton-Genovese


Tiller time 43433 Sunfish
Marblehead, MA Marblehead
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network