Registrants For
96th ANNUAL REGATTA - Juniors
Edgartown Yacht Club Junior Fleets

July 11-13, 2019
123 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Bailey
*
Hank Bailey
none 8443 Club 420
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Cole Bender
*
Jake Lacoche
7817 Club 420
*, * Stonehorse Yacht Club
3. Ari Borut
*
Tyler Corsi
6424 Club 420
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
4. Jack Bretl
*
William Robbins
6836 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
5. Quinn Brighton
*
Matthew Murphy
SHYC S06 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
6. Ethan Burt
*
Sean Tynan
8127 Club 420
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
7. Charlie Case
*
Blake Sanford
7769 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
8. Henry Cooney
*
Eliza Guard
5748 Club 420
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
9. Landon Cormie
*
Patrick Flaherty
TBD 6920 Club 420
*, * vhyc
10. caleb cotoia
*
Schuyler McMahon
1010 Club 420
*, * hyannis yacht club
11. Peter Cotoia
*
Lila Coffman
1014 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
12. Evan daSilva
*
Cyrus Kurd
1017 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
13. Rose Dibb
*
Thomas Conaty
1000 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
14. Josh Dillon
*
Kasey Dillon
8080 Club 420
*, * WDYC
15. Ryan Downey
*
Sam Gulachenski
1018 Club 420
*, * Hyannis
16. Elliot Dyroff
*
ryan stevens
6426 Club 420
*, * VHYC
17. Taylor Eastman
*
James McCullough
5101 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
18. Maeve Egger
*
Natasha Sudofsky
8671 Club 420
*, * BYC
19. Charlie Fairfax
*
Mira Herlihy
8771 Club 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
20. Timothy First
*
Alexis Steinert
8730 Club 420
*, * Quisset Yacht Club
21. James Fox
*
Orson Morris
8544 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
22. Colin Gaughran
*
Garrett Shimmel
8396 Club 420
*, * BRYC
23. Isabella Giordano
*
Lindy Kessler
8255 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
24. Quinn Healey
*
Elizabeth Lemley
7434 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
25. Timothy Hibben
*
Tess Adams
6888 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
26. Nicolas Hirschmann
*
Clara Hagedorn
5633 Club 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
27. Jack Homa
*
Ava Willis
1011 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
28. Gwyneth Howell
*
Ashtyn Watts
8517 Club 420
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
29. Patrick Igoe
*
Olivia Demmin
1015 Club 420
*, * HYC
30. Samantha Jensen
*
Avery King
8128 Club 420
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
31. Jack Jervis
*
Henry Jervis
7500 Club 420
*, * EYC
32. Lucy Jervis
*
Saylor Murray
7499 Club 420
*, * EYC
33. Charlie Kessler
*
Samantha Barbato
5932 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yac
34. Max Kinder
*
Eleanor OToole
1002 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
35. Grant Leachman
*
Rachel Camp
6382 Club 420
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
36. Andrew Lemley
*
David Sadasivam
7436 Club 420
*, * Wianno
37. Dylan Levine
*
Liam Wright
6837 Club 420
*, * Edgartown
38. Sam Loomis
*
John Plummer
5931 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
39. Matthew McCann
*
Griffin Stead
6427 Club 420
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
40. William McFarland
*
Joe McManus
6133 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
41. Sophie Menyhart
*
Molly McKeen
1013 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
42. Carter Morin
*
Ursula Budd
1016 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
43. Michael Murphy
*
Julia Brighton
SHYC 85 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
44. Claire Murray
*
Mary Costello
S906 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
45. Eli Murray
*
Matthew Straub
5402 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
46. Camilla Murray
*
Conrad Gilchrest
8770 Club 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
47. Sam Murray
*
Tyler Dooling
1367 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
48. Katherine Pajak
*
Zachary Chouinard
5635 Club 420
*, * NBYC
49. Sophia Peck
*
Drew Mastovksy
5102 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
50. Crawford Phillips
*
Dede Tindall
5933 Club 420
*, * EYC
51. Colman Schofield
*
Conrad Schofield
8444 Club 420
*, * Wianno
52. Francis Selldorff
*
Luke Gearin
7815 Club 420
*, * Wiano Yacht Club
53. Joe Serpa
*
Edward White
8509 Club 420
*, * VHYC
54. Patrick Shachoy
*
Luke Tougas
Pandemonium 8683 Club 420
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
55. Andrew Shimmel
*
Brett Gaughrin
8251 Club 420
*, * BRYC
56. Harrison Stevens
*
Annika Glitzenstein
8510 Club 420
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
57. Gavin Stevens
*
Erik Glitzenstein
6425 Club 420
*, * vhyc
58. Tommy Styron
*
Maeve Fiske
8508 Club 420
*, * VHYC
59. Walter Sullivan
*
Anna Corney
8081 Club 420
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
60. Pierce Sullivan
*
Beth Kelly
7818 Club 420
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
61. Marin Thebault
*
Edward Champ
7768 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
62. Thomas Walker
*
Hadley Walsh
8772 Club 420
*, * NBYC
63. Cooper Walshe
*
Abigail Tindall
8254 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
64. Ben Wayne
*
Abby Wayne
8210 Club 420
*, * FALMOUTH YACHT CLUB
65. Jack Welburn
*
Brady Welburn
8574 Club 420
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
66. Huck Whittemore
*
Sophia McManus
5100 Club 420
*, * Wianno
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hanna Anderson
*

Hannan Ball 1688 Opti
Blue
*, * Gators
2. Bancker Appleman
*

16316 Opti
Blue
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
3. Morgan Brown
*

19791 Opti
Red
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
4. Austin Budd
*

Budd-ezz 10897 Opti
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
5. Teddy Case
*

20625 Opti
Red
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
6. Eliza Corral
*

21636 Opti
Blue
*, * NBYC
7. Jimmy Curley
*

Oasis W7 Opti
White
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
8. Will Fairfax
*

16508 Opti
Red
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
9. Charlie Garrity
*

Debbie Garrity 12875 Opti
Blue
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
10. Simon Hammarlund
*

22231 Opti
Red
*, * VHYC
11. Peter Herlihy
*

Lil’ Yachty 22548 Opti
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
12. Oliver Janson
*

the prowler 22583 Opti
Blue
*, * Wianno/CRYC
13. Peter Jervis
*

Jaws 19447 Opti
Blue
*, * EYC
14. Harold Johnson
*

Flash Boom Bang 6316 Opti
Blue
*, * EYC
15. Eleanor Kinder
*

3155 Opti
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
16. Claire Lewis
*

18890 Opti
Red
*, * Wickford
17. Frances Lewis
*

22586 Opti
Red
*, * Wickford
18. Jake Loomis
*

Orca 10706 Opti
White
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
19. Erik Menyhart
*

OPTI-MISTIC 12663 Opti
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
20. Galen Nourjian
*

19411 Opti
Blue
*, * New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
21. Alexandra Nourjian
*

14440 Opti
White
*, * New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
22. Jack Schneider
*

22493 Opti
Blue
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
23. Hadley Smith
*

My Wagon 21675 Opti
Red
*, * Wianno
24. Jack Spillane
*

Jackpot 22886 Opti
Blue
*, * HYC
25. Quinn Stevens
*

21044 Opti
Red
*, * VHYC
26. Ava Stevens
*

22632 Opti
Blue
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
27. Jack Sweet
*

Touch of Grey 16982 Opti
Blue
*, * EYC
28. Harrison Tindall
*

7091 Opti
White
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
29. Emma Tucker
*

20550 Opti
Blue
*, * HYC
30. Andrew Visco
*

15460 Opti
Blue
*, * Stone Horse YC
31. Peter Visco
*

5474 Opti
Red
*, * Stone Horse YC
32. Brooks Wright
*

Wahoo Wa 22592 Opti
Blue
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
33. Martin Zeitz
*

14 Opti
Red
*, * NBYC
 


Opti-Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Timothy Baker
*

VH06 Opti-Green
*, * VHYC
2. Caroline Barbato
*

Friendship 11094 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
3. Anderson Berger
*

EYC 4 Opti-Green
*, * EYC
4. Dylan Cafferty
*

Billy the Squid 22895 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown yacht club
5. Fin Callen
*

10384 Opti-Green
*, * VHYC
6. Wallace deVeer
*

Tiller Towards Trouble EYC 4 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
7. Laine Jansen
*

Fast Laine USA 2101 Opti-Green
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
8. Hiram Lewis
*

6 Opti-Green
*, * Wickford - Gators
9. Isabella Loffredo
*

Ciao Bella 14399 Opti-Green
*, * Wianno
10. Carys Murray
*

GROOVY 5655 Opti-Green
*, * GATORS / NBYC
11. Phoebe Murray
*

CRAZY HORSE 21307 Opti-Green
*, * GATORS / NBYC
12. Theodore Nelson
*

Bateo 18164 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown
13. Patrick Oberg
*

800 Opti-Green
*, * Beverly Yacht
14. Charlie Pachios
*

EYC 9 Opti-Green
*, * EYC
15. Saylor Pachios
*

Electric Sail 17408 Opti-Green
*, * EYC
16. Robert Plummer
*

Feng Shui 19836 Opti-Green
*, * Plummer Helen
17. Thomas Reishman
*

Hammerhead 19881 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
18. Matthew Schneider
*

22493 Opti-Green
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
19. Adeline Smith
*

Follow the Noise 20057 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
20. Elizabeth Spillane
*

Lippy Lapper Queen 19889 Opti-Green
*, * HYC/Gators
21. Andrew Stevens
*

04 Opti-Green
*, * VHYC
22. Cameron Suhler-Morey
*

9181 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
23. Sage Thebault
*

21297 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
24. Grace Tucker
*

13555 Opti-Green
*, * HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network