Registrants For
9th Annual SCC/GIYS Regatta
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake (SCC) & Gibson Island Yacht Squadron (GIYS)

May 18, 2019
25 people have registered for this event

CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. joseph zebleckes


Anneliese 60340 CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
Wilmington, DE EYC
2. Rick Lober
Rick Lober

Celerity 61473 CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
Annapolis, MD EYC
3. F Scott Nichols


Nichols' Quarters 93635 CRCA ORR-Ez CRUISER
Burtonsville, MD Club Beneteau Chesapeake Bay
 


CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Mikulski


FULL CIRCLE 25 CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
Annapolis, MD SCC
2. Peter Holden


Atlas 121 CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
Annapolis, MD RIYC
3. Michael Jewell


Five Oclock 156 CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
Annapolis, MD CRCA
 


CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Noel
Andrew Noel

Mama Tried USA999 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Stevensville, MD PCRC
2. Frank Martien


Starbird 33123 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Edgewater, MD SCC
3. Dan Leonard


Flashpoint 60161 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Annapolis, MD EYC
4. Keith Cole
Keith Cole

Lucky Eights 60888 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Annapolis, MD AYC
5. TIM POLK
ED TRACEY

Incommunicado 83350 CRCA ORR-Ez PERFORMANCE CRUISER
Severna Park, MD MRSA
 


CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. PETE JENSEN


DOGWOOD BARK 32168 CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER
WORTON, MD CRCA
2. Seth Winnick
Seth Winnick

Nomad 61043 CRCA ORR-Ez RACER CRUISER
Annapolis, MD CRCA
 


J105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Scheidt
David Hamilton Scheidt

Smoke and Oakum 250 J105
Edgewater, MD AYC
2. Richard Hinds


BREAKAWAY 251 J105
Washington, DC AYC
3. Steve & Gregg Sunshine


Helios 303 J105
McLean, VA EYC
4. John Kircher


Chessie 407 J105
Washington, DC PRSA
5. Mark Elert


Wind River 498 J105
Gambrills, MD J105 Fleet 3
6. Scott Gitchell


Tenacious 501 J105
Herndon, VA Annapolis Yacht Club
7. Jon Slabaugh


Firebrand 527 J105
Bethesda, md AYC
 


MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Anderson
John Anderson

Swellville 2118 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Pasadena, MD RCRA
2. Shepherd Drain


Heyday 13177 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Lake Shore, MD MRSA
3. Richard Snow


Snow Day 52654 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Columbus, Oh CBYRA
4. DAVID MARCIC


Poco a Poco 93612 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Lake Shore, MD MYC
5. Loren Mark Walker
Martha

Celerity II 93669 MYC CRCA ORR-Ez START
Severna Park, Maryland MRSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network