Registrants For
World Duck Championship 2019
Mantoloking Yacht Club

August 23, 2019
68 people have registered for this event

Duckboats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. St. Simon's Church (Chris Barrett)


Godspeed 204 Duckboats
Senior
Mantoloking, New Jersey Mantoloking
2. Jason Boekholt
*

Garnet Gull pbhs1 Duckboats
Junior
*, * none
3. Lucas Bonner
*

Daisy MR3 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Manasquan River YC
4. Tessa Buckowski
*

Speedwell PC14 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
5. Jules Buckowski
*

MC 1 MC1 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
6. owen carolan
*

Butt Quack MC268 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
7. Seamus carolan
*

Quack Pearl MC8 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
8. Peter Commette


Heather's Duck 176 Duckboats
Senior
Fort Lauderdale, United States of Ame Mantoloking/Lauderdale YC
9. Cailean Connolly
*

SA2 Duckboats
Junior
*, * SAYC
10. Carolyn Corbet


Mighty Duck BH117 Duckboats
Senior
Richmond, VA BHYC
11. Will Cornell
*

Lewiston TS3 Duckboats
Senior
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
12. Nancy Crabbe
*

Ocypode T8 Duckboats
Junior
*, * MYC
13. Marion Crabbe
*

Delux Duck TRSS Duckboats
Junior
*, * TRSS
14. Carolyn D'Alessandro


FireQuacker M21 Duckboats
Group
Mantoloking, NJ MYC
15. Glen Dickson


Sarah Duckhardt M8 Duckboats
Senior
New Milford, NJ Bay Head Yacht Club
16. Delaney Dittenhofer
*

Big Ben 53 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
17. Madeline Dolan
*

L5 Duckboats
Junior
*, * LYC
18. Kellen Drawbaugh
*

Jemmima Puddle Duck MR1 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Manasquan River YC
19. Will Elia


Ducktastic 222 Duckboats
Senior
New York, New York Mantoloking Yacht Club
20. Bridger Espinosa
*

MA33 Duckboats
Group
*, * MYC
21. Kinney Glass


Mighty Duck T11 Duckboats
Senior
Bronx, NY Rocking the Boat
22. Matt Goetting


Duck Vader 66 Duckboats
Senior
PT PLEAS BCH, NJ BHYC Sailorcise
23. Carl Hanks


Miss Doreen 407 Duckboats
Senior
Brielle, NJ Manasquan River YC
24. Brendan Hogan


OC7 Duckboats
Group
Brick, NJ OCC
25. Bryant Jara


Fowl Play HILL15 Duckboats
Senior
Bronx, NY Rocking the Boat
26. SPYC Juniors
*

Quackers S1 Duckboats
Group
*, * Seaside Park
27. William Kernan
*

Duck or Bump 674 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Manasquan River YC
28. James Kopack
*

Blind Duck T37 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
29. Sonja Krajewski
*

MALLARD PB101 Duckboats
Group
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
30. Tyler Lamm
*

Vendetta 86 Duckboats
Junior
*, * TRYC
31. Andrew Lamm
*

Mako M16 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Tryc
32. Walker Lapham
*

MA22 Duckboats
Group
*, * MYC
33. Matthew Laufer
*

Lucky Duck MR4 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Manasquan River YC
34. Jack Leahy
*

OG542 Duckboats
Senior
*, * OGYC
35. Russ Lucas


Shimmer BH8 Duckboats
Senior
Mantoloking, NJ BHYC
36. Leo Martinez ( Group Entry - Hudson River Co


HRCS Duckboats
Group
NEW YORK, NY Hudson River Community Sailing
37. Matt McKenzie


BH12 Duckboats
Senior
Berwyn, PA Mantoloking YC
38. Charlie/Teddy/Thacher Mckenzie/Brown


The Thing BH29 Duckboats
Group
Summit, NJ Bay Head
39. William Meade
*

SA4 Duckboats
Junior
*, * SAYC
40. Jeff Miller


SA1 Duckboats
Senior
Toms River, NJ SAYC
41. Cooper Naseef
*

Pepper 103 Duckboats
Group
*, * MYC
42. Rich Nunn


SA5 Duckboats
Senior
OSBORNVILLE, NJ SAYC
43. John O'Leary
*

DUCK SOUP PB17 Duckboats
Group
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
44. Henry OBrien


Duck Tale LC1 Duckboats
Group
Mantoloking, NJ Mantoloking
45. Michael OBrien


Duck Duck Goose BH47 Duckboats
Senior
Rumson, NJ BHYC
46. Colleen OBrien


Double Duck A BH45 Duckboats
Senior
Rumson, NJ BHYC
47. Michaela OBrien


Double Duck B BH5 Duckboats
Senior
Rumson, NJ BHYC
48. Luke Pennisi
*

Calcasieu TS1 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
49. Jack Pentony
*

Woody BD1 Duckboats
Group
*, * Beachwood Yacht Club
50. Liam Preyer
*

MC 2 OS3 Duckboats
Group
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club
51. Margaret Rux


Wise quack 5 Duckboats
Senior
Wyndmoor, PA Mantoloking
52. Brendan Safka


QUACKMIRE HILL13 Duckboats
Senior
Manasquan, NJ Mantoloking
53. Anthony Schiano
*

Quick Quack SA3 Duckboats
Junior
*, * SAYC
54. Brooke Schmelz
*

Tuck Duck TS2 Duckboats
Senior
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
55. Chris Schon


Yard Bird M62 Duckboats
Senior
Lincroft, NJ MCYC
56. Kathy Seifert


Mallard ASF Duckboats
Alexandria, VA Alexandria Seaport Foundation
57. Aidan Sharpe
*

OG1 Duckboats
Junior
*, * OGYC
58. Megan Sharpe
*

OG7 Duckboats
Junior
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
59. Robert Sherman


Quick Quack MR2 Duckboats
Senior
Brick Township, NJ Manasquan River YC
60. Taylor/Ella Sipe/Demand
*

Green Wing T1 Duckboats
Group
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
61. dave slavinski


Ivy LA71 Duckboats
Senior
PT PLEASANT, NJ Lavallette Yacht Club
62. bob stroub


LADY JANE 50 Duckboats
Senior
Ocean Gate, NJ TRSS
63. Emily Tierney
*

L2 Duckboats
Group
*, * LYC
64. Stuart Van Winkle


Lucky Duck 181 Duckboats
Group
Little Silver, NJ SSYC
65. Eric Wagner (Group)


Lenape Papoose MC2 Duckboats
Group
PT PLEASANT, NJ Metedeconk
66. Piper Walsh
*

kerr plunk M191 Duckboats
GROUP
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
67. Peter Wright


Rose M6 Duckboats
Senior
Brielle, NJ MYC
68. Island Heights Yacht Club Jrs
*

IHYC IH1 Duckboats
Group
*, * I.H.Y.C.
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network