Registrants For
72nd Annual Sarasota Sailing Squadron Labor Day Regatta

October 04-04, 2019
135 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Lauren Connell 4 Patrick Igoe
Club 420 / SYS
2. Thomas Connell 5711 Aden Anderson
Aden Anderson
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Nicholas DeWitt 11 Matthew Mackin
Matthew Mackin
Club 420 / SYS
4. Ayla Edwards 15
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Mia Hanes 8140 Kay Brunsvold
Club 420 / SYS
6. Matthew King 7666 Will Murray
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Claire Miller 8520 Spencer Brooks
Spencer Brooks
Club 420 / DIYC
8. Katie Nelson 8436 Ryan Gray
Club 420 / Diyc
9. Mason Sullivan 25 Hannah Yates
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Camden Sullivan 8132 Cooper Delbridge
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
11. Larry Thomas 8136 Kuno Posh
Club 420 / CCSC
12. Adrian Winkelman 4949
Club 420 / CCSC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Kate DANIELSON 195494
Laser 4.7 / SPYC
2. Daniela Dreyfuss 191582
Laser 4.7 / Naples Community SC
3. Ava Edinger 167000
Laser 4.7 / DIYC
4. Sidney Moyer 209673
Laser 4.7 / SPYC
5. Reid Nelson 177265
Laser 4.7 / Diyc
6. Ava Shakespeare 184541
Laser 4.7 / SPYC
7. Peyton Weaver 208396
Laser 4.7 / SPYC
8. Sophia Woodbury 739
Laser 4.7 / SYS
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Riley Baugh 210648
Laser Full Rig / Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Peter Eberley 208102
Laser Full Rig / Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Brian Gilcher 210876
Laser Full Rig / NOMAD
4. dave hillmyer 8
Laser Full Rig / sarasota sailing squadron
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Keith Barron 194610
Laser Radial / Potomac River Sailing Association
2. Elyse Bernthal 206154
Laser Radial / SAYC
3. Guthrie Braun USA206116
Laser Radial / Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
4. Garrett Brooks 194539
Laser Radial / DIYC
5. Mcaulay Carter 199393
Laser Radial / SPYC
6. Ethan Danielson 166004
Laser Radial / SPYC
7. Alex Erwin 200538
Laser Radial / CCSC
8. Thommie Grit 190474
Laser Radial / Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. Brodie Hausman 200564
Laser Radial / MRPF
10. Heidi Hicks 188112
Laser Radial / SPYC
11. Trevor HIcks 177328
Laser Radial / SPYC
12. Ian Iles-Lee 206097
Laser Radial / Davis island youth sailing foundation
13. Alex Liebel 186598
Laser Radial / Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Bridget Monahan 204419
Laser Radial / FYC
15. Wesley Myler 208385
Laser Radial / Florida Yacht Club
16. Morgan Smith 209693
Laser Radial / Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. paul Strom 191997
Laser Radial / SYS
18. Zachary Waldman 194536
Laser Radial /
19. Preston Weaver 204115
Laser Radial / SPYC
20. Will Weinbecker 201855
Laser Radial / Florida Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Samantha Apple 18
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Arianna Benson 22864
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Elliott Benson 22316
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Kaylin Betts 14040
Optimist Green / Sarasota sailing squadron
5. Felicia Bland Dorian 15518
Optimist Green / Naples CSC
6. McRae Busey Dorian 8979
Optimist Green / Florida Yacht Club
7. Pete Caputo 11
Optimist Green / DIYC
8. Nevie Collins Dorian 13774
Optimist Green / Florida Yacht Club
9. Finn Cox 10167
Optimist Green / SPYC
10. Benjamin Dreyfuss Dorian 1810
Optimist Green / Naples Community SC
11. Caiben Ferguson 20
Optimist Green / SYS
12. Thomas Guilford Dorian 10961
Optimist Green / St Petersburg Yacht Club
13. Conrad Herwig Dorian TBD
Optimist Green / Naples Community Sailing Center
14. Natalie Hoffman 22865
Optimist Green / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
15. Jack Jentgen Dorian 11002
Optimist Green / Naples community sailing center
16. Samantha Jones 22313
Optimist Green / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
17. cooper Lee 17053
Optimist Green / CCSC
18. Grant Luzier Dorian TBD
Optimist Green / Tampa Yacht & Country Club
19. Liam McGinnins 10
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
20. Megan Murdock 17246
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
21. George Phillips 2
Optimist Green / Tampa Yacht
22. Trey Piver Dorian 001
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
23. matthew ray 22325
Optimist Green / sarasota youth sailing
24. Brandy Singleton Dorian tbd
Optimist Green / Naples Community Sailing Center
25. Adelaide Trichter 11a
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
26. Nils Wheeler 22163
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
27. Zachary Wizenberg 22538
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
28. Charlie Wizenberg 22155
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
29. Vincent Zadlo Dorian 20236
Optimist Green / Naples Community Sailing Center
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Hunter Brandon 162281
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
2. Callen Burnett 21487
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
3. Chase Carney 1712
Optimist RWB / White CCSC
4. Gemma Davies 21554
Optimist RWB / Red Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Ty Davies 20466
Optimist RWB / Blue Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Jackson Davis 22559
Optimist RWB / Blue DIYSF
7. Tanner DeMarzo 18588
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
8. Luke Dluzneski 16138
Optimist RWB / Red SPYC
9. Skip Eckhard 1022
Optimist RWB / Red Tampa Yacht Club
10. Reese Ellis 18298
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
11. Ryder Ellis 14691
Optimist RWB / White SPYC
12. Sophia Fuller 9710
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
13. Hollis Harding 20280
Optimist RWB / White NCSC
14. Duncan Hardy 17404
Optimist RWB / White DIYC
15. John Hartney 7377
Optimist RWB / White SPYC
16. Garrett January 18295
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
17. Benjamin Kramer 18310
Optimist RWB / White Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Jackson Lee 22764
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
19. Charlotte Marshall 17414
Optimist RWB / Blue Naples Community Sailing Center
20. Matthew McGonigal 17077
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
21. Adam Mendelblatt 22229
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
22. Reid Mendelblatt 22353
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
23. Tilly Miller 22525
Optimist RWB / White DIYC
24. Jan Mistak 19717
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
25. Mary Katherine Monahan 18034
Optimist RWB / Red FYC
26. Leona Mounts 16124
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
27. Macy Parke 10009
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
28. Ernie Plass 10684
Optimist RWB / Blue SYS
29. Regina Rettig 21845
Optimist RWB / White MRPF
30. Ian Richardson 11371
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
31. Cole Rogers DNC21422
Optimist RWB / White SPYC
32. Hunter Schardt 12147
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
33. Tom Seibold 8
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
34. Christopher Shaffer 12900
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
35. Rosie Simpson 14898
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
36. Jonah Sroka 22446
Optimist RWB / Red Sarasota youth sailing
37. Caden Traylor 11398
Optimist RWB / Red NCSC
38. Blake Vincent 97925
Optimist RWB / White DIYSF
39. Cole Wall 21914
Optimist RWB / Blue Sarasota Youth Sailing
40. Davis Wash 0
Optimist RWB / Blue Tycc
41. Carter Weatherilt 19768
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
42. Curt Wheeler 19712
Optimist RWB / Blue Sarasota Youth Sailing
43. Jackson Wilcox 20398
Optimist RWB / Blue Sarasota Youth Sailing
44. Gwendolyn Woodbury 15784
Optimist RWB / Blue SYS
45. Oliver Woodbury 01
Optimist RWB / White SYS
 


PHRF Multi-Hull
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. John Novak 12
PHRF Multi-Hull / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. David Wilson 30
PHRF Non-Spinnaker / sss
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. JOE BLOUIN 271
Sunfish / diyc
2. Gail Heausler 60858
Sunfish / Davis Island Yacht Club
3. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN 88552
Sunfish / Sarasota sailing squadron
4. Jennifer Means 81479
Sunfish / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Ursula Olson 4339 SPENCER BROOKS
Sunfish / SSS
6. cyndi paxton 4730
Sunfish / sarasota sailing squadron
7. Lynne Randall 81022
Sunfish / DIYC
8. Linda Schwartz 80858
Sunfish / SSS
9. Clay Smith 4344
Sunfish / Spyc/sss
10. Susan St. John 81443
Sunfish / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
11. Emily Wagner 76039
Sunfish / Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network