Registrants For
2019 Wurstfest Regatta II

November 08-10, 2019
94 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Yanic Harel

Craig Le ormand
Conroe Yacht Club 269 SeaWolf Catalina 22 / / 0 10/12/2019
2. Mark & Judy Goodwin

Grapevine Sailing Club 1700 WhoDat? aagb Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 10/14/2019
3. Kevin Orff

Blake Caskey
Julianna Brooks
LYC 2966 Wildcat Catalina 22 / Catalina / C22 0 10/27/2019
4. James Zeiler

Iron Mountain Yatch Club 1181 22 skidoo Catalina 22 / Catalina / C22 0 10/30/2019
5. Jake Dempsey

Greg Barfell
Canyon Lake Marina 9757 Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 11/02/2019
6. Dustin Chen

John Dowdy
Aaron Chen
Grapevine Sailing Club not sure Diamonds Are Forever Catalina 22 / Catalina / Catalina 22 0 11/03/2019
7. Tim Litsch

Diann Litsch
Scott Wallace
Grapevine Sailing Club 999 Coquette Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 11/05/2019
8. Duncan Mcbride

Mitch Moses
TSA LA GI Yacht club 178 HOSS IT UP Catalina 22 / Catalina 22 / 22 0 11/06/2019
9. John Grzinich

Ted Owens
John Howard
Austin Yacht Club 752 No Name Yet Catalina 22 / Catalina / C22 270 11/07/2019
10. Ty McAden

Matt Mullins
Sherrie McAden
GSC 196 Hatori Hanzo Catalina 22 / Catalina / Catalina 22 0 11/08/2019
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric Simonson

GBCA 919/04 Troublemaker J/22 / J/boats / J/22 0 09/12/2019
2. Ken Taylor

Roger Deatrick
Lindsay Horvat
LCYC 45/21 Frankly Scarlet J/22 / J-Boats / J/22 180 10/06/2019
3. Bill McVey

Coleman Terrell
Tom Krueger
LCYC 306 Good Grief J/22 / J22 / J22 0 10/16/2019
4. Bruce Dunn

Scott Dunn
Travis Dunn
lcyc 226/47 Alyssa Rose J/22 / / 0 10/17/2019
5. Colin Feik

Conner Fullerton
Michael Hearn
OCBC 814 STAMPEDE J/22 / J boats / J/22 0 10/18/2019
6. Dov Kivlovitz

Alex Weisser
Jarod Johnson
Jarod Johnson
none 951/25 No Name J/22 / J-boats / J/22 0 10/21/2019
7. Jeff Jones

AYC 307 GAS.STATION.SUSHI J/22 / J / J22 0 10/21/2019
8. Lynn Simpson

Marissa E Avila
Alex Meyers
Linda McDavitt
LCYC 364/58 Bling J/22 / / J22 0 10/26/2019
9. Keith zars

Toby Ricks
lcyc 1646 Baby Lips J/22 / j / J22 0 10/27/2019
10. wayne peacock

Aaron Brittain
Mike Stellato
lcyc 1425/46 donna mia J/22 / JBoat / J22 0 10/28/2019
11. Josh Richline

Greg Turman
Robert Moreno
CCYC 830/23 Veloce v2.2 J/22 / JBoats / J22 180 10/30/2019
12. Tom Meeh

Tom Johnson
Robert Brann
GBCA 878/15 Meehem J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 10/30/2019
13. Jim Kondziela

Doug Weakley
Joe Mayfield
N/A 24/01 HNL J/22 / J boats / J22 0 10/31/2019
14. Thomas Hadel

Mitch Guess
Charlie Tabor
Shreveport Yacht Club 206/05 Why Knot? J/22 / J Boats / J/22 0 11/04/2019
15. Walter Caldwell

GBCA 892/77 Payaso J/22 / J / 22 0 11/05/2019
16. Ben Kyzar

Brien Goehring
Janice Goehring
Emma Goehring
Isaac Goehring
LCYC 449/32 mule mechanic J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 11/05/2019
17. Frederick Lindsey

LCYC 363 Catch 22 J/22 / J / J22 0 11/06/2019
18. Harold Simmons

Chris Besch
Collin Besch
Donovan Besch
lcyc 527 Ariso J/22 / US Watercraft / J22 182 11/08/2019
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Cammarata

Jason Stein
Rheannon Schaefer
James Glenn
Michael Hatley
Houston Yacht Club 1954/73 Phantasm J/24 / JBoats / J/24 0 09/13/2019
2. Darren Hill

Dave Lorenat
Robert Cannaday
David Hauck
DCYC 4306/77 FRAT HOUSE J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 10/12/2019
3. John Parker

Michael Moran
Janny Phung
Carlo Ramos
Victoria Burkhardt
Austin Yacht Club 3358/58 Chupacabra J/24 / JBoats / J/24 0 10/12/2019
4. Stuart Juengst

Pat Caughey
Rhonda Moore
David Hull
Brian Metz
AYC 2822/05 Vang Go J/24 / TPI / J/24 0 10/12/2019
5. Ryan Miller

Jesse Hudson
Anita Gale
Chandler Self
Matt Tinley
J24 Fleet 5 1155/23 Trick Bag J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 168 10/13/2019
6. Greg Newsome

Laura Garner
Sean Teele
Donnie Herron
n/a n/a
Bayside Sailing Club 69/69 Sixty Nine J/24 / J Boats / J 24 168 10/15/2019
7. Graham Marshall

Joshua Hayes
Andrea Hanson
Alexandra Marshall
Andrew
none 3757/08 ClaireBouyant J/24 / T&P / J24 0 10/15/2019
8. James Freedman

Angel Shellenberger
Chris Corley
Tyler Bullard
Matthew Jones
DCYC 3734/34 Miss Conduct J/24 / Jboats / J24 0 10/22/2019
9. Barry Bailey

Javier Almodovar
Florence Rodriguez
Rebekah Holmes
Michael Prejean
None 814/99 99 J/24 / JBoats / J24 0 10/23/2019
10. Amanda Casey

Amanda Casey
Chris Worlow
Simón Valencia
Ana Valencia
Miranda Grummons
AYC 1444/21 Momentous J/24 / J 24 / J 24 168 10/25/2019
11. Christopher Holmes

Victor Alcaraz
David Hayslip
Vistoria Hielscher
Johanna Holmes
DCYC 267/67 Bad Moon J/24 / J Boats / 24 0 10/27/2019
12. Mark W. Smith

Deborah Fortune
Gary Clayton
Raymond Marks
Matt Mason
Mark W. Smith 2702/60 Rally J/24 / JBoats / J24 0 10/27/2019
13. Bill Mansfield

George Conklin
Kathleen Blank
Bryan Parker
Bayside Sailing Club - TX 912/76 Humble Pie J/24 / J Boats / J24 0 10/28/2019
14. Joao Encarnacao

Chris Tan
Drew McNeely
Hetty Saunders
Michael Bouvier
University of Texas Sailing Club/AYC 923/14 Jolly Bevo I J/24 / TPI / J/24 0 10/30/2019
15. Fred Schroth

Austin 2160/18 Stray Psycho Dog J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 11/07/2019
16. Christopher Hammel

Kim Nguyen
Sam Branson
Ryan Pressley
Joe Peacock
Chris Hammel
AYC 3894/78 Sforzando J/24 / J-boats / J24 168 11/08/2019
 


PHRF Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. jerry gibson

stacey gibson
LCYC H 290 A Perfect Ten PHRF Cruiser / Hunter / 290 210 10/24/2019
2. Dwight Stickle

Skip Klement
Patti Stickle
LCYC 535 Justkeepsailn PHRF Cruiser / Ericson / 26-2 223 10/31/2019
3. Peter Macler

Jeff Richards
Phil Reede
Todd Macler
LCYC 139 SOMEWHERE PHRF Cruiser / Precision / P-28 213 10/31/2019
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Clark

LCYC 549 Cascabel PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / Hunter / 37.5 129 10/13/2019
2. Grant Wolfe

Wendy Wolfe
Brian Lawson
Brazos Sailing Club 12 Twilight PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / Holder / Holder 20 185 10/14/2019
3. Jack Carter

Mannie Weiss
Steve Sorsby
LCYC 105 sonar PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / / Sonar 176 10/27/2019
4. Travis Grahmann

Elizabeth Grahmann
Eli Spurlock
Jordan Merson
LCYC 534 Chili Pepper PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / S2 Yachts / S2/7.9 180 10/27/2019
5. Benjamin Kennady

Kayla Kennady
Geoffrey Schuette
LCYC 43 Stella PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / Olson / 30 102 11/01/2019
6. David Lilley

LCYC 269 All the Things PHRF Non-Spinnaker A / Beneteau / First 235 198 11/06/2019
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Jones

Todd Grant
Sherrie Galaway
BSC 53 WINGS PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / MacGregor / 26D 209 09/09/2019
2. steve wilson

Stacy wilson
jack mogab
LCYC 727 Pura Vida PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Catalina / catalina 27 210 10/17/2019
3. Donna Rice

Amy Slagle
Jenny Faulkner
LCYC 335 Chickadee PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Catalina / Capri 298 10/27/2019
4. Glen Graham

Andres Narvaez
Fred Day
LCYC 404 Elsa's Ride PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Precision / P-23 245 10/28/2019
5. DANIEL QUINN Jr

Gary Clark
John Thompson
Gus Diaz
LCYC 61156 Judy Lynn PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Beneteau / First Twenty 236 10/28/2019
6. Chris Lee

Justin Rose
BSC 646 Crazy Horse PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / MacGregor / 26D 209 10/30/2019
7. Calvin Jones

Barry Willis
David Oats
None 222 Tilt’n Hilt’n PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Macgreagor / 26S 224 11/04/2019
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Phillip Davis

Mathis Sylvie
Greg Colley
LCYC 479 Shiraz PHRF Spinnaker / Melges / M24 93 09/10/2019
2. Bryan Taylor

Don Kern
Paul Miller
Ben Fry
Bayside Sailing Club USA 14 Rented Mule PHRF Spinnaker / Viper / 830 66 09/26/2019
3. Robert Gross

Thomas Young
Emily Verdoia
Taylor Snyder
Spencer Legrand
Austin Yacht Club 398 Shotglass PHRF Spinnaker / J-Boats / J-80 120 10/11/2019
4. Gustavo Medellin

lcyc 07 Canyon Wind PHRF Spinnaker / Fareast Yachts / FE 28R 68 10/23/2019
5. Brett Allred

Allie Cribbs
Alex Crowell
GBCA 7 Jackalope PHRF Spinnaker / North Coast Yachts / Wiley Wabbit 132 11/01/2019
 


PHRF Trimaran Gold
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Pattullo

TOMA / Longview Yacht Club 009 Nelda Ray PHRF Trimaran Gold / Farrier / F33RX -45 09/24/2019
2. Carlos Mayer

Craig Uberroth
LCYC 5 otra vez! PHRF Trimaran Gold / custom / F-25C -9 10/04/2019
3. John Williams

John Williams
Bill Coxwell
Cory Harding
Craig Uberoth
Rockport Yacht Club 129 Gimme Samoa PHRF Trimaran Gold / Corsair / F-31, Trimaran -9 10/24/2019
4. Bo Kersey

Robbin Kersey
Kristin Spindler
Todd Carrico
AYC 276 Abandoned Assets PHRF Trimaran Gold / Corsair / 31-1D -51 10/24/2019
5. JT Cody

LCYC 61269 Ka Ora PHRF Trimaran Gold / Corsair / Trimaran -21 10/27/2019
6. Chris Croninger

Demetrios Marcis
Terry Lindemann
Marc Lehner
LCYC 273 Condor PHRF Trimaran Gold / Corsair / F31-1d -60 11/01/2019
 


PHRF Trimaran Silver
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chad Wilson

Lakewood Yacht Club USA 28 Team America 142 PHRF Trimaran Silver / Corsair / PULSE 600 27 10/02/2019
2. Bill Etchieson

Karen Thurston
Andrew Thiel
TOMA 124 Flying Circus PHRF Trimaran Silver / Corsair / 28R 21 10/03/2019
3. KEVIN GRICE

Martin Hamilton
NA 35 $$$ Lemonade PHRF Trimaran Silver / Corsair Marine / Pulse 600 45 10/14/2019
4. Russ Shermer

Jill Shermer
John Maddalozzo
Austin Yacht Club 355 Trial Run PHRF Trimaran Silver / Corsair / F-24 54 10/23/2019
5. Drew Riddle

kyle Riddle
Natalie Riddle
LCYC 51 SOAH PHRF Trimaran Silver / corsair / sprint 750 36 10/24/2019
6. Aaron McCulley

Bobby Fullmer
Jessy Fullmar
The Austin Yacht Club 51589 Rumline PHRF Trimaran Silver / Corsair / F28R 33 10/24/2019
 


SCHRS Catamaran A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charlie Mayer

LCYC 9 Phoenix SCHRS Catamaran A / Petrucci Designs / S9 1.112 10/03/2019
2. Scott Tuma

TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC 563 FrankenKitty SCHRS Catamaran A / Prindle / 18-2 Modified 1.065 10/08/2019
3. Chris Reuwsaat

AustinCats 16942 Risky Business SCHRS Catamaran A / Hobie / 18 1.09 10/22/2019
4. Philippe Bettler

Mike Beuerlein
AYC 918 C2 SCHRS Catamaran A / ahpc / C2 1 10/23/2019
5. Joey Busher

Summer Sibley
Aggie Yacht Club 6620 SCHRS Catamaran A / Hobie / Hobie 18 Magnum 1.095 10/26/2019
6. Ethan Froelich
*
Steve Piche
Austin YC 232 SCHRS Catamaran A / C2 / F18 1 10/27/2019
7. Mike Hardy

Janet Hardy
Hopetown Sailing Club 114894 Plastic pease o sheet SCHRS Catamaran A / Hobie / 16 1.197 11/01/2019
8. Michael Lewis

Geoie Roebuck
GBCA 19 Banjo Billy SCHRS Catamaran A / Boston Whaler / Supercat 1.046 11/03/2019
9. jim casto

AustinCats + AYC 427 Two Hot / Old Skull SCHRS Catamaran A / NACRA / N5.5 Uni, 1-Up 1.149 11/06/2019
 


V-Boat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matt Haddon

Emily Crowley
Michelle Warner
None 284 Jailbreak V-Boat / / 0 09/09/2019
2. James Pokorski

Dale Pokorski
LCYC 80 Haulin' Asp V-Boat / Rondar / Viper 640 98 09/12/2019
3. VERNON GREEN

Luke Cary
Oklahoma city boat club 161 Hot Pursuit V-Boat / Ovington / Vx One 98 09/13/2019
4. Brian Shores

Evan Smith
Lakewood Yacht Club USA 117 count me in V-Boat / Bennett / VX One 98 09/13/2019
5. Rod Favela

Rush Creek Yacht Club 168 Angry Baboon V-Boat / Ovington / VX One 98 10/04/2019
6. Shawn Cina

Justin Howard
Karen Howard
OCBC 164 Akula V-Boat / Ovington / VX-One 0 10/21/2019
7. Ronald Liston

Makenzie Liston
Tyler Lamkin
Conroe Yacht Club 90 V-Boat / Rondar / Viper 640 98 10/23/2019
8. Frank Beling

Ian Jones
Kelly Cole
OCBC 162 Oh Snap! V-Boat / Ovington / VX One 98 10/23/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network