Registrants For
Melges 15 Winter Series Event 2
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

February 27-28, 2021
31 people have registered for this event

Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Oliver Gray
*

101 Melges 15
Youth
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
2. Anna Regan
*
Libby Regan
159 Melges 15
F - Youth
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
3. Maria Castle
*
Tom Castle
151 Melges 15
F - Youth
*, * NA
4. Finn Burdick
*
Andy Burdick
6 Melges 15
Youth
*, * NA
5. Damian Beisner
*

169 Melges 15
Youth
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club (LLSC)
6. Martha Hughes
*

21 Melges 15
F - Youth
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
7. James O'Gwen
*
Aidan Cunningham
177 Melges 15
Youth
*, *
8. Nina Lubchenco
David Lubchenco

130 Melges 15
F - Youth
Denver, CO Grand Lake Yacht Club
9. Emily Haig
John Haig

86 Melges 15
F - Youth
Beach Haven, New Jersey LEHYC
10. Kate Cox


143 Melges 15
F - U50
White Bear Lake, MN WBYC
11. Dwight Greenhouse


100 Melges 15
U50
Rye, NY American Yacht Club
12. KC Shannon


147 Melges 15
Master
Harbor Springs, MI N/A
13. James Eaton
Jessica Jennings

135 Melges 15
U50
Southern Shores, NC NA
14. Nels Curnow

John VanZee
157 Melges 15
U50
Canton, WI
15. Mike Schroff


156 Melges 15
U50
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
16. John Schellenbach


149 Melges 15
U50
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
17. Donna Hillmyer
David Hillmyer

155 Melges 15
F - Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron / Marianas Yacht Club
18. Craig Laing

Kate Laing
150 Melges 15
Master
Minnetonka, MN
19. George Sipel
Jeff Hagman

144 Melges 15
Master
Sylvania, OH North Cape Yacht Club
20. Mark Gorman
Dylan Gorman

167 Melges 15
Master
Germantown, TN Sarasota Sailing Squadron
21. Mike Hanley

Katie Hanley
160 Melges 15
Master
Excelsior, MN
22. John Amendola
Nick Amendola

132 Melges 15
U50
Westbrook, Connecticut PYC
23. John O'Donnell
Will Crary

141 Melges 15
Master
Bozeman, MONTANA Grand Lake Yacht Club
24. Kevin Alcock
Jordan Gray
Caroline Alcock
148 Melges 15
Master
Wilmette, IL NA
25. Richard Elsishans
Phyllis Elsishans
Phyllis Elsishans
119 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL SSS
26. Tom Cox
Max Famiglietti

111 Melges 15
U50
Beach Haven, NJ LEHYC
27. Jeff Nicholas
Tom Thul

102 Melges 15
Grand Master
Clear Lake, IA NA
28. Robert Cole

Eva McKee
11 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL
29. John Stenger Jr
Mega Master

154 Melges 15
Mega Master
Fort Wayne, IN Clear Lake, Indiana
30. Ted Weihe
Joe

120 Melges 15
Mega Master
Sarasota, FL SSS
31. Butch Lenhard
Walter Lenhard
walter Lenhard
134 Melges 15
Master
Jupiter, FL NA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network