Registrants For
Melges 15 Winter Series Event 2
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

February 27-28, 2021
30 people have registered for this event

Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. kevin alcock

Caroline Alcock
unk Melges 15
Master
Wilmette, IL
2. john amendola
Nick Amendola

132 Melges 15
U50
Westbrook, Connecticut PYC
3. Damian Beisner
*

169 Melges 15
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club (LLSC)
4. Finn Burdick
*
Andy Burdick
USA-6 Melges 15
Youth
*, *
5. Maria Castle
*
Tom Castle
TBD Melges 15
F - Youth
*, *
6. Robert Cole

Eva McKee
11 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL
7. Tom Cox
Chris Fretz

111 Melges 15
U50
Beach Haven, NJ LEHYC
8. Kate Cox


143 Melges 15
F - U50
White Bear Lake, MN WBYC
9. Nels Curnow

John VanZee
tbd Melges 15
U50
Canton, WI
10. James Eaton


TBD - charte Melges 15
U50
Southern Shores, NC NA
11. Richard Elsishans

Phyllis Elsishans
119 Melges 15
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL
12. Mark Gorman


USA167 Melges 15
Master
Germantown, TN Sarasota Sailing Squadron
13. Oliver Gray
*

101 Melges 15
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
14. Dwight Greenhouse


TBC Melges 15
U50
Rye, NY American Yacht Club
15. Emily Haig
Emily Haig

86 Melges 15
F - Youth
Beach Haven, New Jersey LEHYC
16. Mike Hanley

Katie Hanley
tbd Melges 15
Master
Excelsior, MN
17. David Hillmyer
Donna Hillmyer

155 Melges 15
U50
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron / Marianas Yacht Club
18. Martha Hughes
*

21 Melges 15
F - Youth
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
19. Craig Laing

Kate Laing
000 Melges 15
Master
Minnetonka, MN
20. Butch Lenhard
Walter Lenhard
walter Lenhard
M 143 Melges 15
Master
Jupiter, FL
21. Nina Lubchenco
David Lubchenco

UKNOWN Melges 15
F - Youth
Denver, CO Grand Lake Yacht Club
22. John O'Donnell
John O'Donnell

141 Melges 15
Master
Bozeman, MONTANA Grand Lake Yacht Club
23. James O'Gwen
*
Aidan Cunningham
143 Melges 15
Youth
*, *
24. Anna Regan
*
Libby Regan
159 Melges 15
F - Youth
*, * Minnetonka Yacht Club
25. John Schellenbach


149 Melges 15
U50
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
26. Mike Schroff
Mike Schroff

USA158 Melges 15
U50
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
27. KC Shannon


USA 147 Melges 15
Master
Harbor Springs, MI N/A
28. George Sipel
Jeff Hagman

144 Melges 15
Master
Sylvania, OH North Cape Yacht Club
29. John Stenger Jr
Mega Master

tbd Melges 15
Fort Wayne, IN Clear Lake, Indiana
30. Ted Weihe


120 Melges 15
Mega Master
Sarasota, FL
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network