Registrants For
2021 Sunfish US Nationals Championships at Midwinters
Davis Island Yacht Club

March 12-14, 2021
61 people have registered for this event

Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gustavo Alayon Rosario


2929 Sunfish
Ponce, Ponce PYFC
2. Joe Blouin


Sunfish 271 Sunfish
Master
Tampa, Florida DIYC
3. Conner Blouin


4 Sunfish
Mount Pleasant, SC COCYC
4. George Braddon


1, 2, many 81602 Sunfish
Master
Victor, NY Canandaigua Yacht Club
5. Mike Brown


81405 Sunfish
Master
Heath, TX RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
6. Mary Ellen Brown


81135 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Lisa Brown Ehrhart


Lisa Brown Ehrhart 10164 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Amanda Callahan


41916 Sunfish
Female
Portsmouth, RI Bristol Yacht Club
9. Roy Case


81610 Sunfish
Master
Bradenton, FL Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron WAITLISTED
10. Diego fernando castro coc
*

51 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Asovela
11. Richard Chapman


59541 Sunfish
Master
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
12. Susan Davidson


Goldilocks 81044 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Palmetto, FL Spyc/SSS
13. Betsy Davis


Regnad II 81568 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Lavallette, NJ Lavallette
14. Paul Dierze


Portents of fun 4875 Sunfish
Master
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
15. Clinton Edwards


Bayrat 34 Sunfish
Master
Gulfport, MS Bay-Waveland Yacht Club
16. Todd Edwards


77518 Sunfish
Master
Bay Saint Louis, MS BWYC
17. James Edwards II
*

8 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Bay-Waveland Yacht Club
18. Scott Elliott


MaryRae 81492 Sunfish
Master
Littleton, NC Carolina Sailing Club/Lake Gaston Sailing
19. Robert (Bob) Findlay


808 Sunfish
Master
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC
20. DONALD FRITZ


Recalculating 79407 Sunfish
Master
Maumee, OH Jolly Roger Sailing Club
21. Louis Gordon


110 Sunfish
Master
Highland Park, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
22. Arthur Haggerty


1955 Sunfish
Master
Lemont, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
23. Gail Heausler


Gail Warnings 60858 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Tampa, FL DIYC
24. Jose Hernandez


Sunfish 7 Sunfish
Guatemala, Amatitlan Asovela
25. Amanda Hus


SailAmander 55 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Tampa, FL DIYC
26. Roy Ingham


81607 Sunfish
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
27. Mike Ingham


81559 81559 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY RCC/ SSS
28. Carey Jones


81606 Sunfish
Master
Chelsea, MI Michigan Sailing Club
29. Sydney Karnovsky


Slapshot 77028 Sunfish
Female
Brookline, Massachusetts Menemsha Pond
30. Nick Karnovsky


Sunrise 77030 Sunfish
Brookline, MA Menemsha Pond
31. Dan Karnovsky


Sunset 77029 Sunfish
Master
Brookline, Massachusetts Menemsha Pond
32. Tom Katterheinrich


75417 Sunfish
Master
New Knoxville, OH St. Marys Boat Club
33. Doug Kaukeinen


11 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
34. Christine Kelly


Chris 348 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
35. Jim Knab


4752 Sunfish
Master
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
36. RONALD MCHENRY


76356 Sunfish
Master
Cortland, OH Pymatuntng Sailing Club
37. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN


Sunfish 88552 Sunfish
Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
38. Jennifer Means


81479 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Nokomis, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron WAITLISTED
39. david mendelblatt


79320 Sunfish
Master
st petersburg, Florida SPYC
40. David Michals


78394 Sunfish
Master
Libertyville, IL Lake BLuff Yacht Club
41. David Miller


20026 Sunfish
Master
TEMPLE TERR, FL Brigantine Yacht Club
42. kate mitsch


35440 Sunfish
Female
west sprigfield, Virginia no affiliation
43. lee montes


Kind Of Blue 82634 Sunfish
Master
Smithtown, NY Menantic YC/Wet Pants SA/ Connetquot River Dinghy Club
44. Dan Norton


78829 Sunfish
Master
Hudson, MI DLYC
45. Beth Owens


Salty Girl 81406 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Tampa, FL Davis Islands Yacht Club
46. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club
47. Ed Ruark


GailB 81574 Sunfish
Master
Tampa, FL DIYC
48. Eugene Schmitt


BWYC4Lyfe 76443 Sunfish
New Orleans, LA Bay Waveland Yacht Club
49. Mike Schroff


Electric Pickle 13911 Sunfish
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
50. Gretchen Seymour


80361 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
51. Joy Sheets


81498 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
52. Javier Silvestre


6 Sunfish
Guatemala, Amatitlán ASOVELA
53. Dom Simonetti


Sea Hammer 7 Sunfish
Master
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
54. Griffin Sisk


81334 Sunfish
New York, NY Westhampton Yacht Squadron
55. Clay Smith


Pucker Up 88450 Sunfish
Master
Palmetto, FL Spyc/SSS
56. Susan St.John


SusieQ 81443 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
57. Emily Wagner


81522 or 444 Sunfish
Female
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
58. Doug Warren


78020 Sunfish
Master
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
59. Ricky Welch


111 Sunfish
Long Beach, MS Bay Waveland Yacht Club
60. Caroline Young


4429 Sunfish
Female
TAMPA, FL DIYC
61. Ezra Zankel


Thanks Mom 86772 Sunfish
Charleston, SC CHYC/CofCYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network