Registrants For
2021 Sunfish US Nationals Championships at Midwinters
Davis Island Yacht Club

March 12-14, 2021
61 people have registered for this event

Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ricky Welch


111 Sunfish
Long Beach, MS Bay Waveland Yacht Club
2. Roy Ingham


81607 Sunfish
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
3. Gustavo Alayon Rosario


2929 Sunfish
Ponce, Ponce PYFC
4. Mike Schroff


Electric Pickle 13911 Sunfish
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
5. Nick Karnovsky


Sunrise 77030 Sunfish
Brookline, MA Menemsha Pond
6. Griffin Sisk


81334 Sunfish
New York, NY Westhampton Yacht Squadron
7. Javier Silvestre


6 Sunfish
Guatemala, Amatitlán ASOVELA
8. Jose Hernandez


Sunfish 7 Sunfish
Guatemala, Amatitlan Asovela
9. Ezra Zankel


Thanks Mom 86772 Sunfish
Charleston, SC CHYC/CofCYC
10. Eugene Schmitt


BWYC4Lyfe 76443 Sunfish
New Orleans, LA Bay Waveland Yacht Club
11. Conner Blouin


4 Sunfish
Mount Pleasant, SC COCYC
12. Amanda Callahan


41916 Sunfish
Female
Portsmouth, RI Bristol Yacht Club
13. Sydney Karnovsky


Slapshot 77028 Sunfish
Female
Brookline, Massachusetts Menemsha Pond
14. kate mitsch


35440 Sunfish
Female
west sprigfield, Virginia no affiliation
15. Caroline Young


4429 Sunfish
Female
TAMPA, FL DIYC
16. Emily Wagner


81522 or 444 Sunfish
Female
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
17. James Edwards II
*

8 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Bay-Waveland Yacht Club
18. Diego fernando castro coc
*

51 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Asovela
19. Paul Dierze


Portents of fun 4875 Sunfish
Master
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
20. Robert (Bob) Findlay


808 Sunfish
Master
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC
21. Mike Brown


81405 Sunfish
Master
Heath, TX RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
22. Arthur Haggerty


1955 Sunfish
Master
Lemont, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
23. Joe Blouin


Sunfish 271 Sunfish
Master
Tampa, Florida DIYC
24. Doug Warren


78020 Sunfish
Master
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
25. Dan Karnovsky


Sunset 77029 Sunfish
Master
Brookline, Massachusetts Menemsha Pond
26. Ed Ruark


GailB 81574 Sunfish
Master
Tampa, FL DIYC
27. Clinton Edwards


Bayrat 34 Sunfish
Master
Gulfport, MS Bay-Waveland Yacht Club
28. Jim Knab


4752 Sunfish
Master
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
29. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN


Sunfish 88552 Sunfish
Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
30. RONALD MCHENRY


76356 Sunfish
Master
Cortland, OH Pymatuntng Sailing Club
31. Dan Norton


78829 Sunfish
Master
Hudson, MI DLYC
32. Carey Jones


81606 Sunfish
Master
Chelsea, MI Michigan Sailing Club
33. Doug Kaukeinen


11 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
34. Scott Elliott


MaryRae 81492 Sunfish
Master
Littleton, NC Carolina Sailing Club/Lake Gaston Sailing
35. David Michals


78394 Sunfish
Master
Libertyville, IL Lake BLuff Yacht Club
36. Dom Simonetti


Sea Hammer 7 Sunfish
Master
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
37. George Braddon


1, 2, many 81602 Sunfish
Master
Victor, NY Canandaigua Yacht Club
38. Mike Ingham


81559 81559 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY RCC/ SSS
39. Todd Edwards


77518 Sunfish
Master
Bay Saint Louis, MS BWYC
40. DONALD FRITZ


Recalculating 79407 Sunfish
Master
Maumee, OH Jolly Roger Sailing Club
41. Richard Chapman


59541 Sunfish
Master
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
42. Roy Case


81610 Sunfish
Master
Bradenton, FL Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron WAITLISTED
43. Tom Katterheinrich


75417 Sunfish
Master
New Knoxville, OH St. Marys Boat Club
44. david mendelblatt


79320 Sunfish
Master
st petersburg, Florida SPYC
45. David Miller


20026 Sunfish
Master
TEMPLE TERR, FL Brigantine Yacht Club
46. lee montes


Kind Of Blue 82634 Sunfish
Master
Smithtown, NY Menantic YC/Wet Pants SA/ Connetquot River Dinghy Club
47. Clay Smith


Pucker Up 88450 Sunfish
Master
Palmetto, FL Spyc/SSS
48. Louis Gordon


110 Sunfish
Master
Highland Park, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
49. Jennifer Means


81479 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Nokomis, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron WAITLISTED
50. Lisa Brown Ehrhart


Lisa Brown Ehrhart 10164 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
51. Christine Kelly


Chris 348 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
52. Joy Sheets


81498 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
53. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club
54. Beth Owens


Salty Girl 81406 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Tampa, FL Davis Islands Yacht Club
55. Betsy Davis


Regnad II 81568 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Lavallette, NJ Lavallette
56. Amanda Hus


SailAmander 55 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Tampa, FL DIYC
57. Susan St.John


SusieQ 81443 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
58. Gail Heausler


Gail Warnings 60858 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Tampa, FL DIYC
59. Mary Ellen Brown


81135 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
60. Susan Davidson


Goldilocks 81044 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Palmetto, FL Spyc/SSS
61. Gretchen Seymour


80361 Sunfish
[Master][Female]
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network