Registrants For
Sunfish North American Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club

June 09-13, 2021
84 people have registered for this event

Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Keegan Schmitt
*

1764431 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Bay Waveland Yacht Club
2. John Daniel
*

80647 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Mountain Lakes Sailing Association
3. Preston Miller
*

No Surrender 3846 Sunfish
Youth
*, * Junior member
4. Hank Wolfe


35083 Sunfish
Youth
Huntersville, NC LNYC
5. Juan Carlos Canizalez


6 Sunfish
Ciudad de México, CDMX Asovela
6. Alexander Eiffert


42162 Sunfish
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
7. Ashlyn Park


80561 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Caterina Romero


Per9 Sunfish
Lima, Lima CRL
9. Austin Williams


60544 Sunfish
Middletown, CT UConn
10. Thomas Bruce


3671 Sunfish
Mooresville, NC LNYC
11. Isaac Kuykendall


81636 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
12. Nick Johnstone


78708 Sunfish
Charleston, SC CITYC
13. Lyndsay Kresic


Big Tuna 4704 Sunfish
Meriden, CT HLCC
14. Jose Hernandez


Sunfish 7 Sunfish
Guatemala, Guatemala Asovela
15. William Kresic


Sunfish 4705 Sunfish
Meriden, CT HLCC
16. Drew Lisicki


80436 Sunfish
Folly Beach, SC SHYC
17. Ezra Zankel


Thanks Mom 86772 Sunfish
Charleston, SC CofCYC/CHYC
18. Conner Blouin


4 Sunfish
Mount Pleasant, SC COCYC
19. Ryan Messina


78242 Sunfish
Brooklyn, NY Connetquot River Dinghy Club
20. Laura Peters


4410 Sunfish
Lawrenceburg, IN Hueston Sailing Association
21. Emily Wagner


4444 Sunfish
Tampa, FL Davis Island YC
22. Amanda Callahan


86518 Sunfish
Portsmouth, RI Bristol Yacht Club/ Roger Williams University
23. Jeffrey Olson


78970 Sunfish
Master
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
24. Erich Estes


81603 Sunfish
Master
Pavilion, NY Rochester Canoe Club
25. Deirdre Santos-Kaukeinen


80766 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
26. Eugene Schmitt


#BWYC4Lyfe 76443 Sunfish
Master
New Orleans, LA Bay Waveland Yacht Club
27. John Condon


4815 Sunfish
Master
Mattituck, NY Southold Yacht Club
28. Benjamin Simons


70572 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC CSC - Columbia Sailing Club
29. Lee Loughnane


Lee Loughnane 77 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Lee Loughnane
30. lee montes


Kind of Blue 82634 Sunfish
Master
Smithtown, NY Wet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club
31. Sonya Dean


4821 Sunfish
Master
Raleigh, NC HISC
32. Scott Olson


Coasted Toconut 4884 Sunfish
Master
Terrell, NC lnyc
33. David Krausz


81526 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
34. Scott Elliott


MaryRae 81492 Sunfish
Master
Littleton, NC Lake Gaston Sailing
35. Stephen Szymanski


81501 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC CSC, Columbia Sailing Club
36. Gretchen Seymour


80361 Sunfish
Master
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
37. Alexander Dean


4319 Sunfish
Master
Raleigh, NC HISC
38. John Ong


50493 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
39. David Parshall


2595 Sunfish
Master
Gilbert, SC CSC
40. David Rink


Blind Squirrel 81173 Sunfish
Master
Davidson, NC LNYC
41. Michael Ingham


81559 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY RCC/ SSS
42. Doug Kaukeinen


Vision Quest 11 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
43. John Butine


3884 Sunfish
Master
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
44. Michael Fortner


57923 Sunfish
Master
Fairport, NY Rochester Canoe Club
45. Roy Case


... 81610 Sunfish
Master
Bradenton, FL Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
46. Mary Ellen Brown


81135 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
47. Bill Brangiforte


Alexa Anne 61299 Sunfish
Master
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
48. Bruce Levy


81551 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Southern Yacht Club
49. Elaine Parshall


ghost 81609 Sunfish
Master
Hartsville, SC Columbia Sailing Club
50. Richard Chapman


59541 Sunfish
Master
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
51. David Michals


78394 Sunfish
Grand Master
Libertyville, IL Lake BLuff Yacht Club
52. Paul Dierze


Portents of fun 4875 Sunfish
Grand Master
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
53. Mark Evans


4824 Sunfish
Grand Master
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
54. Susan Mallows


77897 Sunfish
Grand Master
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
55. Christopher Williams


Exit 63 49615 Sunfish
Grand Master
Philadelphia, PA Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs
56. Gwen Scott


34777 Sunfish
Grand Master
Charlotte, NC Greater Detoit Sunfish Club
57. Eric Eiffert


41916 Sunfish
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
58. Robert (Bob) Findlay


808 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lake Bluff, IL SSS/LBYC
59. Mike Kerman


27316 Sunfish
Grand Master
Hiawassee, GA Halifax Sailing Association
60. Michael Robinson


3681 Sunfish
Grand Master
Mooresville, NC The Lake Norman Yacht Club
61. Karen Jones


81528 Sunfish
Grand Master
Punta Gorda, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
62. Gail Turluck


Daphne 24186 Sunfish
Grand Master
Richland, MI Gull Lake Sailing Club
63. Doug Brown


4400 Sunfish
Grand Master
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
64. Steve Weatherford


3848 Sunfish
Grand Master
Cleveland, NC LNYC
65. Nancy Jaywork


4830 Sunfish
Grand Master
Wyoming, DE Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)
66. Arthur Haggerty


1955 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lemont, Illinois Lake Bluff Yacht Club
67. Dave Dunn


24603 Sunfish
Grand Master
Daytona Beach, FL Halifax Sailing Association
68. Jim Koehler


4307 Sunfish
Grand Master
Amityville, NY ..
69. Mark Kastel


LEE KEE 7500 Sunfish
Grand Master
La Farge, WI La Crosse Sailing Club
70. Jim Knab


4752 Sunfish
Grand Master
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
71. Walter Everett


4871 Sunfish
Grand Master
Florence, SC Columbia Sailing Club
72. Gerard Haggerty


1956 Sunfish
Grand Master
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff YC
73. Mark Weider


- 60673 Sunfish
Grand Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
74. Tom Katterheinrich


none 75417 Sunfish
Grand Master
New Knoxville, OH St. Marys Boat Club
75. William Sanderson


Go For It 81185 Sunfish
Grand Master
Wadsworth, OH Mohican Sailing Club, SSS
76. James Edwards


72548 Sunfish
Grand Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
77. John Young


80588 Sunfish
Grand Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
78. RONALD MCHENRY


76356 Sunfish
Grand Master
Cortland, OH Pymatuntng Sailing Club
79. Betsy Schmidt


19742 Sunfish
Grand Master
Rehoboth Beach, DE Lewes Yacht Club
80. DONALD FRITZ


Recalculating 79407 Sunfish
Grand Master
Maumee, OH Jolly Roger Sailing Club
81. Constance Miller


4067 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lewes, DE Lewes Yacht Club
82. Joe Blouin


sunfish 271 Sunfish
Grand Master
Tampa, FL DIYC
83. John Barrere


6676 Sunfish
Grand Master
Baltimore, MD none
84. Michael Stratton


78557 Sunfish
Grand Master
FARMERSVILLE, Ohio [OH] Hueston Sailing
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network