Registrants For
Sunfish North American Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club

June 09-13, 2021
84 people have registered for this event

Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Conner Blouin


4 Sunfish
Mount Pleasant, SC COCYC
2. Juan Carlos Canizalez


6 Sunfish
Ciudad de México, CDMX Asovela
3. Jose Hernandez


Sunfish 7 Sunfish
Guatemala, Guatemala Asovela
4. Caterina Romero


Per9 Sunfish
Lima, Lima CRL
5. Doug Kaukeinen


Vision Quest 11 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
6. Lee Loughnane


Lee Loughnane 77 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Lee Loughnane
7. Joe Blouin


sunfish 271 Sunfish
Grand Master
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Robert (Bob) Findlay


808 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lake Bluff, IL SSS/LBYC
9. Arthur Haggerty


1955 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lemont, Illinois Lake Bluff Yacht Club
10. Gerard Haggerty


1956 Sunfish
Grand Master
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff YC
11. David Parshall


2595 Sunfish
Master
Gilbert, SC CSC
12. Thomas Bruce


3671 Sunfish
Mooresville, NC LNYC
13. Michael Robinson


3681 Sunfish
Grand Master
Mooresville, NC The Lake Norman Yacht Club
14. Preston Miller
*

No Surrender 3846 Sunfish
Youth
*, * Junior member
15. Steve Weatherford


3848 Sunfish
Grand Master
Cleveland, NC LNYC
16. John Butine


3884 Sunfish
Master
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
17. Constance Miller


4067 Sunfish
Grand Master
Lewes, DE Lewes Yacht Club
18. Jim Koehler


4307 Sunfish
Grand Master
Amityville, NY ..
19. Alexander Dean


4319 Sunfish
Master
Raleigh, NC HISC
20. Doug Brown


4400 Sunfish
Grand Master
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
21. Laura Peters


4410 Sunfish
Lawrenceburg, IN Hueston Sailing Association
22. Emily Wagner


4444 Sunfish
Tampa, FL Davis Island YC
23. Lyndsay Kresic


Big Tuna 4704 Sunfish
Meriden, CT HLCC
24. William Kresic


Sunfish 4705 Sunfish
Meriden, CT HLCC
25. Jim Knab


4752 Sunfish
Grand Master
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
26. John Condon


4815 Sunfish
Master
Mattituck, NY Southold Yacht Club
27. Sonya Dean


4821 Sunfish
Master
Raleigh, NC HISC
28. Mark Evans


4824 Sunfish
Grand Master
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
29. Nancy Jaywork


4830 Sunfish
Grand Master
Wyoming, DE Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)
30. Walter Everett


4871 Sunfish
Grand Master
Florence, SC Columbia Sailing Club
31. Paul Dierze


Portents of fun 4875 Sunfish
Grand Master
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
32. Scott Olson


Coasted Toconut 4884 Sunfish
Master
Terrell, NC lnyc
33. John Barrere


6676 Sunfish
Grand Master
Baltimore, MD none
34. Mark Kastel


LEE KEE 7500 Sunfish
Grand Master
La Farge, WI La Crosse Sailing Club
35. Betsy Schmidt


19742 Sunfish
Grand Master
Rehoboth Beach, DE Lewes Yacht Club
36. Gail Turluck


Daphne 24186 Sunfish
Grand Master
Richland, MI Gull Lake Sailing Club
37. Dave Dunn


24603 Sunfish
Grand Master
Daytona Beach, FL Halifax Sailing Association
38. Mike Kerman


27316 Sunfish
Grand Master
Hiawassee, GA Halifax Sailing Association
39. Gwen Scott


34777 Sunfish
Grand Master
Charlotte, NC Greater Detoit Sunfish Club
40. Hank Wolfe


35083 Sunfish
Youth
Huntersville, NC LNYC
41. Eric Eiffert


41916 Sunfish
Grand Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
42. Alexander Eiffert


42162 Sunfish
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
43. Christopher Williams


Exit 63 49615 Sunfish
Grand Master
Philadelphia, PA Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs
44. John Ong


50493 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
45. Michael Fortner


57923 Sunfish
Master
Fairport, NY Rochester Canoe Club
46. Richard Chapman


59541 Sunfish
Master
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
47. Austin Williams


60544 Sunfish
Middletown, CT UConn
48. Mark Weider


- 60673 Sunfish
Grand Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
49. Bill Brangiforte


Alexa Anne 61299 Sunfish
Master
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
50. Benjamin Simons


70572 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC CSC - Columbia Sailing Club
51. James Edwards


72548 Sunfish
Grand Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
52. Tom Katterheinrich


none 75417 Sunfish
Grand Master
New Knoxville, OH St. Marys Boat Club
53. RONALD MCHENRY


76356 Sunfish
Grand Master
Cortland, OH Pymatuntng Sailing Club
54. Eugene Schmitt


#BWYC4Lyfe 76443 Sunfish
Master
New Orleans, LA Bay Waveland Yacht Club
55. Susan Mallows


77897 Sunfish
Grand Master
Annandale, NJ MRYC/HSC/SANJL
56. Ryan Messina


78242 Sunfish
Brooklyn, NY Connetquot River Dinghy Club
57. David Michals


78394 Sunfish
Grand Master
Libertyville, IL Lake BLuff Yacht Club
58. Michael Stratton


78557 Sunfish
Grand Master
FARMERSVILLE, Ohio [OH] Hueston Sailing
59. Nick Johnstone


78708 Sunfish
Charleston, SC CITYC
60. Jeffrey Olson


78970 Sunfish
Master
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
61. DONALD FRITZ


Recalculating 79407 Sunfish
Grand Master
Maumee, OH Jolly Roger Sailing Club
62. Gretchen Seymour


80361 Sunfish
Master
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
63. Drew Lisicki


80436 Sunfish
Folly Beach, SC SHYC
64. Ashlyn Park


80561 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
65. John Young


80588 Sunfish
Grand Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
66. John Daniel
*

80647 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Mountain Lakes Sailing Association
67. Deirdre Santos-Kaukeinen


80766 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
68. Mary Ellen Brown


81135 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
69. David Rink


Blind Squirrel 81173 Sunfish
Master
Davidson, NC LNYC
70. William Sanderson


Go For It 81185 Sunfish
Grand Master
Wadsworth, OH Mohican Sailing Club, SSS
71. Scott Elliott


MaryRae 81492 Sunfish
Master
Littleton, NC Lake Gaston Sailing
72. Stephen Szymanski


81501 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC CSC, Columbia Sailing Club
73. David Krausz


81526 Sunfish
Master
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
74. Karen Jones


81528 Sunfish
Grand Master
Punta Gorda, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
75. Bruce Levy


81551 Sunfish
Master
Mooresville, NC Southern Yacht Club
76. Michael Ingham


81559 Sunfish
Master
Rochester, NY RCC/ SSS
77. Erich Estes


81603 Sunfish
Master
Pavilion, NY Rochester Canoe Club
78. Elaine Parshall


ghost 81609 Sunfish
Master
Hartsville, SC Columbia Sailing Club
79. Roy Case


... 81610 Sunfish
Master
Bradenton, FL Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron
80. Isaac Kuykendall


81636 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
81. lee montes


Kind of Blue 82634 Sunfish
Master
Smithtown, NY Wet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club
82. Amanda Callahan


86518 Sunfish
Portsmouth, RI Bristol Yacht Club/ Roger Williams University
83. Ezra Zankel


Thanks Mom 86772 Sunfish
Charleston, SC CofCYC/CHYC
84. Keegan Schmitt
*

1764431 Sunfish
Junior
*, * Bay Waveland Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network