Registrants For
 MIAMI SAILING WEEK -- YOUTH


March 27-28, 2021
199 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James SCHER
*

4 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Allie WILSON
*

8 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
3. Jordan GLASSMAN
*

9 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
4. Manuela TORRES
*

1141 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
5. Sebastian DRUCK
*

151800 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
6. Enrique MUNOZ
*

192003 Laser 4.7
*, * Member
7. Aden WEINBERG
*

206614 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
8. Lucia GIL
*

209376 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
9. Tyler YANG
*

213396 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
10. Yana PRAKHIMA
*

215955 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Alessandro GREGORI
*

216666 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
12. Conner BRANDON
*

216668 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
13. Umi NORITAKE
*

217336 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
14. Isabella Mendoza CABEZES
*

217340 Laser 4.7
*, * KBYC
15. Anna VASILIEVA
*

217347 Laser 4.7
*, * KBYC
16. Martha SCHUESSLER
*

217358 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale YC
17. Caroline McCLAIN
*

217633 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Anne SAMIA
*

217747 Laser 4.7
*, * Lake Geneva/Chicago
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brayden BENESCH
*

168572 Laser Radial
*, * Cryc
2. Charlie ALLEN
*

182810 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale YC/Pewaukee YC
3. Alex CRUZ-BUSTILO
*

184447 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
4. Robert RICHARDS
*

191224 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Nicholas FEDDERSEN
*

191484 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
6. Parker BUSTAMANTE
*

197214 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale YC
7. Daniel DE OLEIVERA
*

ISV 199351 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
8. Ethan HOMBERGER
*

203639 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. William WARDLAW
*

204770 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
10. Nicole STOVELL
*

204788 Laser Radial
*, * Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
11. Humberto PORRATA
*

208099 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
12. Dmitriy OVREN
*

208106 Laser Radial
*, * LYC/ILYC
13. Amaya ESCUDERO
*

208388 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Atlanta Yacht Club
14. Kaitlyn HAMILTON
*

208413 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Spencer DOMINGUEZ
*

212869 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
16. Connor MCHUGH
*

215732 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale YC/LEHYC
17. Tommy MCCORMICK
*

216282 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
18. Jackson McALILEY
*

216292 Laser Radial
*, * Key Biscayne YC / CRYC
19. Jake HOMBERGER
*

216334 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Kevin GOSSELIN
*

217335 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Martin BARRERA
*

217343 Laser Radial
*, * KBYC
22. Peter BARNARD
*

217535 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC
23. Caleb KINNEAR
*

217750 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Logan GOCHBERG
*

007 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
2. Aria BOOTON
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
3. Federico TERZANI
*

15 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
4. Willem STAUBITZ
*

55 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
5. Lily KINGDON
*

58 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
6. Henry BOLZ
*

59 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
7. Henry COORDS
*

85 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut grove sailing club
8. Michael MENDELBLATT
*

95 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
9. Pedro GRUBISSICH
*

111 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
10. Savannah FRAIND
*

197 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
11. Alessandro BALDASSARI
*

334 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
12. Casey MOURE
*

588 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
13. Nicholas JURADO
*

924 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef
14. Isla O'QUINN
*

1695 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
15. Manuel MARTIN
*

1975 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
16. Louis DE TERAN
*

2275 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
17. Francisco DON
*

7937 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef
18. Lulu STORM
*

8280 Optimist Green
*, * Coral reef yacht club
19. Violet KARR
*

8649 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
20. Frederik RUSCH
*

11510 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
21. Anouk THEURILLAT
*

13791 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
22. Claire KERRY
*

15727 Optimist Green
*, * Upper keys
23. Kayaan PANTHAKI
*

17087 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
24. Nathaniel Kai SIMMONS
*

17259 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing club
25. Felix WOLCOTT
*

17279 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
26. Wills GANDY
*

17807 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
27. Alexandra BREHM
*

18342 Optimist Green
*, * Upper keys sailing club
28. George ALEXOPOULUS
*

18597 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
29. Andrea BOLZ
*

18813 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
30. Olivia WEBER
*

18893 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
31. Mateo Bjorn BECKER
*

19194 Optimist Green
*, * upper keys Sailing Club
32. Alexander FREYRE
*

19512 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
33. Daniel MOURE
*

20401 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
34. Sienna KOLAYA
*

20482 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
35. David PORZECANSKI
*

20529 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
36. Sydney FRAIND
*

20797 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
37. Isabella STORM
*

20965 Optimist Green
*, * Coral reef yacht club
38. Louise PUYANA
*

21278 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
39. Gabriela MASCARENHAS
*

21303 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
40. Morgan TEMPLE
*

21550 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
41. Stephanie GREGG
*

21758 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
42. Jonathan PORZECANSKI
*

21812 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
43. Gioia DE LUCA
*

22293 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
44. Lucas HENRICH
*

22336 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
45. Lee Rhodes MUNDER
*

22413 Optimist Green
*, * PALM BEACH SAILING CLUB
46. Alexander DUIS
*

22418 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
47. Cecilia DE ANDRADE
*

22756 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
48. Elisa DE BECKER
*

22809 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
49. Mia NORITAKE
*

22862 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
50. Karl PANTHAKI
*

22947 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
51. Tegan O'QUINN
*

23132 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
52. Kathryn KUYKENDALL
*

23135 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
53. Pierpaolo BALDASSARI
*

23164 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
54. Eve KINGDON
*

88402 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
55. Christian JURADO
*

90009 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alders Kulynych IRVIN
*

5 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Jared NADOLINSKI
*

167 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * PSC
3. Alejandro TUPAC YUPANQUI
*

327 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
4. Tanner KRYGSVELD
*

ISV 955 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club/ STYC
5. Gian Marco PIOVANETTI
*

PUR 1408 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
6. Roger CASELLAS
*

PUR 5206 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan/Miami Yacht Club
7. Sebastian JURADO
*

10001 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef
8. Elina OSWALD
*

10400 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Pbsc/cgsc
9. Caitlyn FLYNN
*

10676 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
10. Alexandra KOLAYA
*

10709 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
11. Marcus DURLACH
*

14655 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC/CYC
12. Marina WARDLAW
*

15049 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
13. Alejandro ESCUDERO
*

15771 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
14. Kai MARO
*

16414 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Salvatore CASCIOLA
*

16779 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CGSC
16. Leonardo TERZANI
*

16953 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut grove sailing club
17. Sebastian Johan VAN DE KREEKE
*

17007 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * coral reef yacht club
18. Logan MRAZ
*

17118 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lisot
19. Helena BORCHARDING
*

17409 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Belle Haven YC
20. Charlotte MARSHALL
*

17414 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * LYC
21. Kyla BENESCH
*

18309 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * cryc
22. Diego DE TERAN
*

18478 Optimist RWB
White
*, * CGSC
23. Maddie JANZEN
*

18508 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Southern Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club
24. Ryan KEENAN
*

18649 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
25. Paloma BARRERA
*

18673 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Cgsc
26. Cole FANCHI
*

19133 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
27. Harrison GANDY
*

19257 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
28. Finnegan GRAINGER
*

19350 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
29. Pierre-Charles COUTURE
*

20382 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
30. Danielle SMITH
*

20516 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
31. Bergen SUKPHISIT
*

20688 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
32. Lorenzo ANDOLLINA
*

20783 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * KBYC
33. Ava McALILEY
*

20796 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
34. Audrey RUSSLER
*

20834 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
35. Fynn DU PLESSIS
*

20866 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
36. Pablo MUNOZ MONTES
*

20913 Optimist RWB
White
*, * KBYC
37. Minx ANTHONY
*

21037 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
38. Glen FOSTER
*

21147 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * American Yacht Club
39. KJ HILL
*

21322 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
40. Julia GIL
*

21438 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
41. Gilman HACKEL
*

21447 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht club
42. Benjamin WHITE
*

21549 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
43. James PINE
*

21594 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * South Carolina YC
44. Nathan PINE
*

21595 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SCYC
45. Elizabeth XYDAS
*

21699 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
46. Jackson MARTIN
*

21747 Optimist RWB
White
*, * ANnapolis Yacht Club
47. Wyatt LIPP
*

21762 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
48. Kailee MOURE
*

21855 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
49. Camden BUSTAMANTE
*

21877 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
50. Matthew ST. ROMAIN
*

21962 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
51. Gianpaolo KEATING
*

22015 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
52. Kai WATTERS
*

22057 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
53. Garrett FOX
*

22082 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
54. Elliott LIPP
*

22181 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
55. Charles JULIEN
*

22183 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
56. Elena BAZZONI
*

22195 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
57. Marin REDMOND
*

22280 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
58. Cody ROE
*

22289 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
59. Diogo CRUZ
*

22291 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
60. Isabella HENRICH
*

22335 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
61. Jet SPEIGEL
*

22376 Optimist RWB
White
*, * CGSC
62. Luca DAMIANO
*

22470 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
63. Timothy O'LOUGHLIN
*

22474 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * LYC
64. Colin GARRATY
*

22484 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
65. Ricardo ARREGUI
*

22545 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
66. Daniil RIABYKH
*

22560 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
67. Thomas ZAYDON
*

22574 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
68. Fynn OLSEN
*

22581 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * MYC
69. Pierce OLSEN
*

22582 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * MYC
70. Connor KARR
*

22590 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
71. Joaquim SIMOES
*

22598 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
72. Ana SMITH
*

22664 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
73. Graceanna DIXON
*

22680 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
74. Teddy MCCORMICK
*

22688 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * KBYC
75. Beck BRILL
*

22750 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
76. Antonio DE ANDRADE
*

22756 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
77. Oliver HOLT
*

22760 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
78. Keith GRUPENHOFF
*

22775 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB
79. Annie ULMER
*

22810 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
80. Taylor MERTZ
*

22820 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
81. Connor MERTZ
*

22821 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
82. Brooke MERTZ
*

22822 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
83. David COATES
*

22863 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yatch club
84. Micah DORTON
*

22894 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
85. Pierce WEBER
*

22906 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
86. Nicolas OJESTO
*

22932 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CCGSC
87. Mariano VEIGA
*

22933 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * LYC
88. Sander BLOCK
*

22959 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
89. Afonso CRUZ
*

22971 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
90. Davide BAZZONI
*

22985 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
91. Leila GELLEY
*

22990 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
92. Charlotte HUGO
*

22995 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
93. Felix MONES
*

23061 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
94. Sam DE LOS REYES
*

23087 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC/ AYC
95. Jackson WILCOX
*

23100 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
96. Isabel VEIGA
*

23108 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
97. Emilio BOCANEGRA
*

23115 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
98. Nate MCCORMICK
*

23133 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * KBYC
99. Sophia ALEXOPOULUS
*

23165 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
100. Nicky TORTI
*

23182 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lyc
 


withdrawn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Melanie LAHRKAMP
*

21942 withdrawn
Blue
*, * CRYC
2. Alejo DI BIASI
*

200536 withdrawn
*, * Fort Lauderdale YC / STYC
3. Max ZHALILO
*

213073 withdrawn
*, * KBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network